GilmerFreePress.net

Students Named to Spring 2018 Honor Lists at GSC

The Free Press WV

The names of students who attained the Glenville State College President’s and Vice President’s Honor Lists for the Spring 2018 semester have been announced.

To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average on a minimum of 12 semester hours.

The students making the President’s Honor List are listed as follows according to their county of residence:

Barbour County: Shania Pennington, Jacob Price

Berkeley County: Alexander Miller

Boone County: Andrew Boktor, Ally Brown

Braxton County: Lucas Bonnett, Kendra Houghton, Ashlee James, Taylor Johnson, Brittany White, McKenze Yanero

Calhoun County: MacKenzie Ammerman, Jerry Basnett, Jacob Petry, Emily Snyder

Clay County: Jessica Beckett, Caitlyn Rogers

Doddridge County: Ryan Mizia

Fayette County: Trevor Wood

Gilmer County: Preston Allison, Katelyn Benson, Heather Coleman, Dravin Gibson, Janeeva Jenkins, Dalton Law, Brian Moore, Brianna Ratliff, Wesley Self, Hilari Sprouse

Greenbrier County: Sarah Brunty

Harrison County: Hannah Mick

Jackson County: Larissa Hayman

Jefferson County: Taylor Corey

Kanawha County: Austin Broussard, Bethany Spelock

Lewis County: Haley Biller, Hannah Blankenship, Destiny Grimes, Kelly Weaver

Logan County: Matthew Zachary

Marshall County: Logen LeMasters

Mercer County: Anna Lusk

Nicholas County: Marlyn Donelson, William Lyons, Elizabeth Messer, Mark Sanson

Putnam County: Joshua Brennan, Madison Null

Raleigh County: Michael Layne

Roane County: Savannah Harper

Webster County: Bryce McCourt

Wirt County: Mary Strong

Wyoming County: Brittany Koutsunis

Out-Of-State: Victoria Peterson (CA), Jacqueline Deary (CT), Brian Williams (MD), Allison Parski (MI), John Routzahn (OH)




To be named to the GSC Vice President’s Honor List, a student must have a minimum 3.5 grade point average on a minimum of 12 semester hours.

The students making the Vice President’s Honor List are listed as follows according to their county of residence:

Berkeley County: Quincy Band

Braxton County: Jordan Batton, Leslee Coffman, Kathryn Dean, Jessica Ellis, Bryan Foster, Brittany Louk, Madison Oney, Christian Pritt, Jonathon Shreve, Jacob Stout, Forrest Taylor

Calhoun County: Hannah Allen, Christopher Cunningham, Johnathan Taylor, Laura Webb, Lindsey Webb

Clay County: Andrea Litton, Gracen Samples, Seth Stover, Braylee Woods

Doddridge County: Alexis Shonk

Fayette County: Derek Bloomfield, Matthew Hackworth, Travis Myers, Kelsey Norris, Destiny Rader, Clayton Swisher

Gilmer County: Jacob Arden, Chandler Ferguson, Madisyn Furr, Thomas Gilco, Lauren Hardman, Wyatt Helmick, Emilie Jedamski, Jaylin Johnson, Amanda Lamb, Matthew Montgomery, Adam Moore, Hannah Moore, Kitric Moore, Analysse Petty, Hayley Summers, Katelyn Weese, Halee Wildman, Carrissa Wood, Trevor Wright

Grant County: Larissa Henry

Greenbrier County: Kerri Arbuckle, Justice Bowyer

Hardy County: Faith Smith

Harrison County: Lia Runyan

Jackson County: Josie Hayman, Evan Merical, Sapphire Parsons

Jefferson County: Michael Dodson, Jasmine Tarman

Kanawha County: Jacob Lutsy, Jeri Potter

Lewis County: Daniel Conrad, Hannah Curfman, Emily Kemper, Michael Marion, Taylor McClain, Heather Montgomery, April Moran, Brooklyn Queen, Sara Sellers, Arikka Smith, Damien White

Logan County: Alec Maynard

Marion County: Morgan Hardesty

Mineral County: Abigail Johnson

Monroe County: Cody Newhouse

Nicholas County: Danielle Bartlett, Charles Baughman, Tabitha Cochrum, Austin Hill, Anthony Mayes, William Womack, J. Cameron Woods

Pleasants County: Jessy Moore

Pocahontas County: Matthew Rao, Nancy Turner

Preston County: Brittany Louk

Putnam County: Sarah Lines, Jacob Stover, Tori Ward

Raleigh County: Jacob Coots, William Harper, Matthew Welch

Randolph County: Daniel Crawford, Kayla Palmer, Kathlyne Simmons

Roane County: Brianna Deel, Sabrina Gonzalez, Kimberly Lee, Chad Leport, Cassidy Taylor, James Williams

Tucker County: Angela Myers, Wiley Raines

Tyler County: Miranda Taylor

Upshur County: Belinda Lewis, Casey Orsburn

Webster County: Jared Romano

Wetzel County: James Goddard

Wirt County: Kristina Lowe, Kia Sleesman

Wood County: Taylor Broadwater, Hannah Dennis

Wyoming County: Ethan Gillespie, Kaci Mullins, Hunter Simmons

Out-Of-State: Giles Guy-Williams (CA), Andre Henderson (CA), Julia Lindberg (CT), Grant Williams (DC), Alyssa Banks (DE), Ryan Nimely (GA), Ai Miyazaki (Japan), Ethan Carr (KY), Haley Wolff (MD), Jacob Ngangum (MD), Julia Lesko (MD), Paranda Uber (MD), Madison Gargus (MI), Jessica Digennaro (NY), Brianna D’Angelo (NY), Isaiah Sattelmaier (OH), Catherine Pelfrey (OH), Chere Davis (VA), Cory Goodhope (VA), John Jeans (VA)

The Free Press WV

Name:

Email:

Location:

URL:

Smileys

Remember My Personal Information

Notify Me of Follow-up Comments?

Submit the word you see below:


<< Back to Home Page


Copyright MMVIII-MMXVIII The Gilmer Free Press. All Rights Reserved