GilmerFreePress.net


Glenville State College Commencement 2011

image

Glenville State College Commencement 2011

May 14, 2011
10:00 AM
Physical Education Building
Jesse R. Lilly, Jr. Gymnasium


Class of 2011

Graduation Date Notes
* July 22, 2010
** December 9, 2010


Robie Flynn Abbott Jr.**
Gandeeville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Donita Cheavon Adams*
Germantown, MD
BS in Business Administration


Randolph Adam Adkins**
Belspring, VA
BS in Behavioral Science


Stacy Rae Adkins**
Charleston, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Lamas James Anderson
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Emma E. Bailey*
Coxs Mills, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Mathew William Bailey
Pax, WV
AS in Forest Technology


Tiffany Rene Balis**
Flatwoods, WV
BA in Education


Andrew Chase Ballard**
Ripley, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology
Cum Laude


Mark Nathan Barnette**
Webster Springs, WV
BA in Education


Rose Marie Bender
Tioga, WV
BA in Education


Kristina Gayle Beron
Troy, WV
BS in Business Administration


Amanda Joy Boggs**
Hacker Valley, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude


Adam Scott Bosely
Weston, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Julie Marie Boyce
Fenwick, WV
BA in Education


Grace Elizabeth Boyles*
Spencer, WV
BS in Business Administration
Magna Cum Laude


John Mahlon Brown
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Richard Edward Burkowski
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Lindsay Ashley Burns**
Clendenin, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


Tiffany Alane Burroughs-Moore
Heaters, WV
BS in Business Administration
AS in Business


Roseanna Lynn Bush
Burnsville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Stacey Lynn Butler
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Victor Lee Carpenter Jr.
Mt Zion, WV
BA in Chemistry


Tammy Jo Cash
Summersville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Jonathan Joe Casto
Summersville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


William R. Casto**
Ripley, WV
BA in Education


Rebecca Jean Chesser
Smithville, WV
BA in Education


Cody Michael Chestnut
Cass, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Misty Blue Cochran
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Brittany Dawn Conrad
Orlando, WV
BA in Education


David Allen Costello Jr.
Winchester, VA
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Benjamin Ray Coulter**
Clay, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Samantha Jean Crouch
Harrisville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Jason Michael Cunningham
Grantsville, WV
BA in Education


Luella Jean Dancy**
Birch River, WV
BA in Education


Ryan David Deems
Bridgeport, WV
BA in Education


Juliette Joanna DeRito**
Richwood, WV
BA in Education


Heather Denish Dickinson
Hico, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Kevin D. Drake
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Allison Danielle Drane
Friendly, WV
BA in Education


Kashif Ealey*
Rand, WV
BS in Business Administration


Karly Brooke Eskew**
Charleston, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Mark Salvatore Esposito
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Joseph Merle Evans
Sutton, WV
BS in Business Administration
BA in Education


Megan Kate Facemire
Sutton, WV
BA in Education


Adam Patrick Fischer
Linn, WV
BA in Chemistry
BS in Biology


Jeremy Alan Fisher
Elkins, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Katrina Lynn Fitzwater
Oak Hill, WV
BA in Education


Jason Scott Fox**
Grantsville, WV
BA in Education


Tiffany Lynn Frame**
Rosedale, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Marion Frampton III
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Jamie Michelle Frederick
Big Bend, WV
BS in Business Administration
AS in Business


Cassandra Buckhannon Freshour
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Dustin Wade Freshour
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Briana Rochelle Friend**
Canvas, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


James Franklin Furby
Glenville, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology


Brian Justin Gatens
Nitro, WV
BS in Biology
AS in Forest Technology


Gabriel S. Gibbs*
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


William Grayson
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Mindy Lynn Greathouse**
Sand Fork, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Kari Nichole Hamric**
Sand Fork, WV
BA in Education


Hunter Morgan Hamrick
Elkview, WV
BS in Business Administration


James Edward Hamrick IV
Elkview, WV
BS in Business Administration


Brenton Edward Harper*
Gandeeville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Carrie Elizabeth Harpold**
Clarksburg, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Susan Renee Harvey
Charleston, WV
BS in Business Administration


Jacqueline Taylor Hays
Gassaway, WV
AS in Business


Jessica Dawn Helmick
Weston, WV
AS in Business


Sheran Kay Helmick
Sutton, WV
BA in Education


James Joseph Higgins*
Washington, WV
AS in Forest Technology


Jonathan Von Hill
Laurel, MD
BS in Business Administration


Sarah Cathrine Hines
Buckhannon, WV
AS in Business


Alea Danae Hinterer
New Milton, WV
BA in History


Timothy Scott Hoover**
Sutton, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Franklin DeLano Roosevelt Hosey Jr.**
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Angelica N. Hoskinson**
Clarksburg, WV
BA in Education


Sarah Marie Howes
French Creek, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Taki Troy Hughes
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Michael Lawrence Hules*
Calabasas, CA
BS in Business Administration


Christopher Alexander Hunter
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Michelle Julie Hypes
Maysel, WV
BS in Business Administration


Wilda Jean Isenhart**
Sand Fork, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Joseph Michael Jackson
Harrisville, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Teresa Jayne Jackson**
Gassaway, WV
BA in Education


Joshua Todd James
Sutton, WV
BS in Business Administration


Savannah Renee Jamison**
Clarksburg, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude


Jade Ashley Jean**
Martinsburg, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


Harrison James Jenkins
Little Birch, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology


Nasir Jihad*
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Wendell Antonio Johnson
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Bryson Joseph Karp**
Weston, WV
BS in Business Administration


Angela Rose King
Chloe, WV
BA in Education


Justin Wayne Lantz
Petersburg, WV
BA in History


Lawrence Leroy Lauderman III
Williamstown, WV
BA in Education


Dencil Shawn Leeson
New Milton, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Mitchell R. Leggett*
Normantown, WV
AS in Forest Technology


Mitchell R. Leggett**
Normantown, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Brittany Nicole Lilly
Gassaway, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Nicholas Austin Long
Sutton, WV
AS in Business


Julie Teresa Lough
Weston, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Brianna Beth Lowther
Linn, WV
BA in Education


Shane Andrew Lucas**
Spencer, WV
BS in Business Administration


Joseph Daniel Markley
Coalton, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Kara Lynn Martin
Dunbar, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Maria Elizabeth May**
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Elizabeth Marie Mazzella
Upperglade, WV
AA in General Studies


Jacob Daniel McCumbers**
Grantsville, WV
BA in Education


William Andrew McDonald
Kistler, WV
BS in Business Administration


Jake Alester McLaughlin
Ivydale, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology


Johnathan Adam McNemar
Dorothy, WV
BS in Business Administration


Brock Anthony McVaney*
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


James David Messenger**
West Union, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


Andrew Kent Middleton
Fairmont, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Charles H. Miller
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Amanda Michelle Miller
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Justin Ray Minear
Bridgeport, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Westley Cameron Mullins
Lizemores, WV
BA in Chemistry
BS in Biology


Megan E. Murphy
Glouster, OH
BA in Education


Michael D. Murphy
Normantown, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Thomas Wayne Mutter**
Caldwell, WV
BS in Business Administration


Betsy Marie Nelson
Cairo, WV
BA in Education


Jade Kathryn Nichols
Five Forks, WV
BA in English


Kayla Heather Nichols
Five Forks, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Jane R. Oosthuizen
Parkersburg, WV
BA in Chemistry


Brenden Scott Osborne**
West Union, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


LaVelle Wade Parks
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Amanda Gail Parkulo**
Glenville, WV
BA in English
BS in Behavioral Science


Jasmine Elizabeth Patterson**
New Enterprise, PA
BA in Education
Cum Laude


Matthew Dustin Pettrey*
Lerona, WV
AS inForest Technology


Shane E. Pritt*
Frankford, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Shane Erik Pritt**
Frankford, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Franklin Lane Radcliff**
Craigsville, WV
BA in English


Cecil Leon Ramsey III**
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Aaron Jacob Rawe
Grantsville, MD
BS in Natural Resource Management


Miranda Kay Reed
Falling Waters, WV
BS in Business Administration


Jessica Michelle Reynolds**
Leroy, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude


Mallory Sue Riddle**
Tanner, WV
BA in English
BS in Behavioral Science
Cum Laude


Ross Edward Robinson**
Webster Springs, WV
BA in Education


Crystal Leigh Roop**
Summersville, WV
BA in Education


Alicia Leann Rose
Rosedale, WV
BS in Biology


David Lee Russell
Burnsville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Lauren K. Saelens**
Kentwood, MI
BS in Behavioral Science


Catisha Lamar Scavairello
Linn, WV
BA in Music


Tyler Ross Schartiger
Arnoldsburg, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Courtney Renee Shamblin**
Summersville, WV
BA in Education
Summa Cum Laude


Luke Aaron Shamblin**
Elkview, WV
BA in History


John Charles Shears*
Elizabeth, WV
BS in Criminal Justice


Melissa Dawn Shockey
Augusta, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Heather Marie Skoloski**
Bridgeport, WV
BA in Education


Charles Allen Smith**
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Joshua David Smith
Buckhannon, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Laural Anne Smith
Frederick, MD
BA in Education


Michael Justin Smith
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Michael Ray Smith
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Bryant Andrew Snapp
Hedgesville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Alyssa Rachel Somerville**
Charleston, WV
BA in Education


Rosanna Lee Springston
Craigsville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Charlotte Christel Squires
Camden, WV
BA in History & Political Science


Whitney Lewis Stalnaker
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Kimberly Lynn Stephens
Mineral Wells, WV
BS in Business Administration


Rachael Susan Stewart**
Hurricane, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude


Micah Lauren Stover**
Weston, WV
BA in Education


Grant Stratton*
Milton, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management


Christopher Richard Summers
Barboursville, WV
BA in Education


Matthew Craig Sumner**
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Stephanie Dawn Sumner**
Gassaway, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


Kimberly Ann Sweat*
Petersburg, VA
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Joseph Michael Taylor
Jane Lew, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Jaime Marie Teter**
Sutton, WV
BA in Education


Seth Adam Thomas*
Elkins, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology


Kelly Dawn Thompson**
Mount Nebo, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


Wesley Garrett Thompson
Fayetteville, WV
AS in Forest Technology


Deborah Leigh Toppings**
Chloe, WV
BA in Education


Travis N. Truax
Saint Marys, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Dustin Allen Vaughan**
Duck, WV
BA in Education


Timmothy Scott Walker
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Jean Marie Wallbrown**
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Cortney Jane Walton**
Summersville, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude


Kendra Deann Way**
Lumberport, WV
BS in Business Administration


Justin Wayne Whipkey
Grantsville, WV
BS in Business Administration


Kayla Renee White**
Elkins, WV
BA in Education


Britni Lee Whited**
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Kurtis Allan Wildman**
New Creek, WV
BA in Education


Beth Ann Williams
Cross Lanes, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Emery Oliver Brandon Williams IV**
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Jacoba Maria Wilson**
Sutton, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Tara Amber Wine**
Glenville, WV
BA in Education


Frank Hollis Witte**
Coxs Mills, WV
BS in Behavioral Science


Michael Woolfolk
Glenville, WV
AS in Business


Christopher J. Yeager
Oakdale, CT
Regents Bachelor of Arts


Brian Allen Youtzy
Elkins, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Commenting is not available in this section entry.


<< Back to Main