GilmerFreePress.net

Linn

Linn

Gilmer County Schools March-April 2017 Newsletter

Click HERE for Printable Copy of The Newsletter
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
The Free Press WV
Click HERE for Printable Copy of The Newsletter

GCHS Varsity Girls Basketball Student Recognition

Gilmer County High School Varsity Girls Basketball team celebrated Senior Night on Friday, February 03, 2017.

Four of the five seniors played on the 2016 Single A Championship team, and the five are currently 17-2.

They have two important games coming up this week: Lincoln County at 8:45 a.m. on Tuesday, February 07, 2017 at the Civic Center and Williamstown at 7:30 p.m. Saturday, February 11 at the LKC Night of Champions at the WACO Center in Glenville.

The Free Press WV
(L-R) Assistant Coach Wendell Tomblin, Kylie Shuff, Abigail Gwinn, Riley Fitzwater,
Carly Somerville, Whitney Rader and Head Coach Amy Chapman.

 

The Free Press WV
Abigail Gwinn is the daughter of Kevin and Nicole Gwinn of Glenville


The Free Press WV
Riley Fitzwater is the daughter of Julia and Wriston Fitzwater of Stouts Mills


The Free Press WV
Whitney Rader is the daughter of Debbie and Harold Sturns of Linn


The Free Press WV
Carly Somerville is the daughter of Darlene and Rob Somerville of Linn


The Free Press WV
Kylie Shuff is the daughter of Jesica and Steve Shuff of Glenville



Congratulations to our GCHS Senior basketball players!

We are very proud of you!
The Free Press WV

Gilmer County Residents Graduate from GSC

The Free Press WV

Nine students from Gilmer County were awarded degrees during the Glenville State College December Commencement Ceremony held on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

  • Ezekiel G. Bonnett of Coxs Mills graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Graphic’s and Digital Media Design and a Bachelor of Arts degree in Studio Art with minors in Psychology and Sociology.

  • Monica D. Bush of Big Springs received a Regents Bachelor of Arts degree.

  • Sarah A. Chapman of Glenville received a Bachelor of Arts degree in Chemistry with a minor in Biology.

  • Larisa D. Gray of Coxs Mills graduated Magna Cum Laude and from the Honors Program with a Bachelor of Arts in Education degree in Math (5-adult). She was also a graduate of GSC’s Honors Program.

  • Samantha J. Gregory of Cedarville received a Bachelor of Science degree in Behavioral Science with a minor in Social Work.

  • Monica A. Harper of Linn received a Bachelor of Arts degree in English with a minor in Information and Media Studies.

  • Maggie B. Lilly of Glenville received a Bachelor of Science degree in Natural Resource Management with a concentration in Landman Technology and minors in Business and Environmental Science.

  • Athena V. Morris of Glenville received a Bachelor of Arts in Education degree in Elementary Education (K-6) and Multi-Categorical Education (K-6).

  • Kyle M. Troutman of Troy graduated Magna Cum Laude with an Associate in Science degree in Forest Technology and a Bachelor of Science degree in Natural Resource Management with a concentration in Forest Technology and a minor in Environmental Science.

Founded in 1872, Glenville State College is a public liberal arts college located in Glenville, West Virginia. The college offers a variety of four-year degree programs and several NCAA Division II athletic teams.

 

The Free Press WV

GCHS Newsletter

The Free Press WV

Alexandra Garrett, a junior at GCHS, is the recipient of a summer study abroad scholarship through the American Legion.

Ali was one of three GCHS students who applied for the scholarship;  she will represent GCHS with five other students from across West Virginia.

Ali will be spending four to six weeks in or around the Helsinki, Finland area for the study abroad opportunity.

She is the daughter of Rick and Desi Garrett of Linn, WV.

The Free Press WV

Math teacher Brittany Duelley poses for a Christmas picture with student Cynthia Murphy on Ugly Christmas Sweater Day at GCHS.



The Free Press WV


GCHS held a student talent show on the last day of school before Christmas.

Many students shared their various talents.

Freshman Brady Fitzwater played piano,  sophomore Logan Phares and freshman Hunter Lemon performed a duet on banjo and fiddle.

The Free Press WV


Financial Workshop

There will be a financial aid workshop for GCHS seniors and parents beginning at 4 p.m., January 30 at the Robert F. Kidd Library at Glenville State College.

This is the second workshop that has been offered for GCHS seniors and their parents.

The workshop with assist students and parents in setting up a FAFSA account and completing the necessary information. March 30 is the deadline for submitting the FAFSA.

Students need to have their social security number and parents need to bring 2016 income tax return information for the January 30 workshop. 

This workshop will also help those who are renewing their FAFSA.

Area Closings Delays and Early Dismissal on Thursday, January 05, 2017

The Free Press WV
Status of Area Closings Delays and Early Dismissal on Thursday, January 05, 2017
 
Closings and Delays
Early Dismissal
Glenville State College  
Gilmer County Board of Education  
Gilmer County Courthouse  
Gilmer County Health Department  
Gilmer County Senior Center  
Minnie Hamilton Health System, Glenville Office Clinic 
Gilmer County Schools   Closing at 12:30 PM
Braxton County Schools   Closing 1 Hour Early
Calhoun County Schools   Closing at 12:00 PM
Doddridge County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Lewis County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Ritchie County Schools   Closing 3 Hours Early
Barbour County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Clay County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Harrison County Schools  
Nicholas County Schools  
Pleasants County Schools   Closing at 1:00 PM
Roane County Schools   Closing 3 Hours Early
Tyler County Schools   Closing 3 Hours Early
Upshur County Schools   Closing at 1:00 PM
Webster County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Wetzel County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Wirt County Schools   Closing 2 Hours Early
Wood County Schools  
Please Send us your closings and delays:  ‘tellus@gilmerfreepress.net’  or   304.462.8700


The Free Press WV

Merry Christmas 2016

image

Gilmer County Family Court Report

The Free Press WV

Family Court Judge Larry Whited held Court in Glenville and heard several matters:

  • One domestic violence was transferred to Braxton County.

  • Temporary orders were entered in 2 modifications with final orders to follow.

  • Two cases for paternity had genetic testing orders entered in them.

  • One divorce had a guardian ad litem appointed to represent an incarcerated defendant.

Two divorces were granted wherein:

  • Margaret Zinn (37) of Sand Fork, WV divorced Stephen Zinn (44) of Coxs Mills, WV

  • Rose Craig (54) of Sand Fork, WV divorced Freddy Craig (53) of Linn, WV.

First Team All State Football—Gilmer County High School

Gilmer County High School landed six players on the 2016 Class A High School Football All-State Team. 

Cousins Trey Shuff and Cole Haley were named to First Team Defense as Utility and Linebacker, respectively. 

Jason Montgomery was named to Second Team Offense Outside Linebacker. 

Gunnar Haley was named Special Honorable Mention,  and Bryce Roberts and Will Greene as Honorable Mention. 

GCHS finished the season with an impressive 11-1 season, the best in school history, advancing to the second round of playoffs.

The Free Press WV
(L to R): Bryce Roberts, son of Mary Jo Roberts and Pat Roberts; Will Greene, son of James Green;
Gunnar Haley and Cole Haley ,sons of Mike and Monica Haley; Trey Shuff,  son of Steve and Jessica Shuff ;
and Jason Montgomery, son of Mark and Charlene Montgomery of Linn.


Complete statewide list can be viewed in SPORTS section.

The Free Press WV

 

GCHS: Honor Roll - 1st Nine Weeks - 2016-17

The Gilmer Free Press
GILMER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
HONOR ROLL
1st Nine Weeks
2016-2017
7th GRADE    10th  GRADE
Bancroft, Trinity Barnhouse, Zeke
Beall, Ryan Bill, Jonathan
Black, Elizabeth Boggs, Maysen
Carr, Christopher Bossert, Morgan
Chapman, Avery Cole, Kendrick
Chapman, Jacob Facemire, Lucas
Conrad, Alex Frame, Joey
Gee, Shelby Frymier, Autumn
Hamric, Tristan Grove, Hannah
Hardwick, Jacob Huff, Hailey
Hess, Kathryn Klapka, Jaccob
Landis, Jesse Lake, Kevin
Marks, Geraka McCune, Clayton
Matheny, Matthew Moore, Cheyenne
McHenry, Taylor Page, Daydra
McVaney, Alexis Phares, Hailey
McWhirter, Keely Poole, Isaac
Minigh, Lilly Powell, Brianna
Morgan, Malaysia Rose, Dalton
Rice, Jailyne Sipling, Shayla
Self, Levi Steele, Chase
Stewart, Adam Wood, Sierra
Towner, Karma Yoak, Morgan
Wellings, Laurann
Williams, Destiny 11th GRADE
Young, Lucas Bennett, Rachelle
Black, Victoria
8th GRADE Brown, Jordan
Arbogast, Paige Glass-Hotch, Emmie
Burkhammer, Brianna Haley, Gunnar
Canfield, Logan Jedamski, Evan
Clark, Athena Jordan, Marea
Collins, Zachery Moore, Courtney
Frame, Christopher Murphy, Cynthia
Frymier, Allyson Nicholas, Taylor
Gibson, Autumn Nielsen, Christian
Gray, Jada Paxson, Devin
Greenlief, McKayla Persinger, Jacob
Grove, Corbin Price, Emily
Harubin, Aidan Self, Hunter
Lang, Rachel Skinner, Caleb
Law, Tierra Wine, Cassidy
Mathess, Taylor
Miller, Seaira 12th GRADE
Moss, Kyle Aviles, Noah
Newman, Joshua Crouch, Morgan
Ratliff, Landen Gibson, Caleb
Talbott, Brittany Gumm, Brody
Taylor, Dakota Helmick, Danny
Wellings, Thomas Lowe, Steven
Williams, Tori Maxwell, Shayna
Meadows, Tyler
9th GRADE Montgomery, Jason
Appleby, Elizabeth Roberts, Bryce
Finley, Rhea Shuff, Trey
Fitzwater, Brady Swiger, Kerri
Furr, Jagger Tanner, Lucas
Garcia, Savanna Watkins, Colleen
Harper, Jonathan Wiant, Brittany
Hinter, Hannah
Stewart, Christopher
Sumpter, Rebecca
Waddell, Harley
The Gilmer Free Press

GCHS: Principal’s List - 1st Nine Weeks - 2016-17

The Gilmer Free Press
GILMER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
PRINCIPAL’S LIST
1st Nine Weeks
2016-2017
7th GRADE    10th  GRADE
Anderson, Kaitlyn Bossert, Logan
Beron, Ryan Chapman, Lindsey
Facemire, Elijah Cole, Tiffany
Ferguson, Carrah Hardman, Faith
Hamric, Ean Mohr, Madison
Liu, Justin Murphy, Caitlin
Mohr, James Phares, Logan
Moyers, Autumn Raulston, Cassandra
Price, Scott Snyder, Kaylene
Stewart, Amiah
Taylor, Emma 11th GRADE
White, McKinzie Allison, Dillon
Brodeur, Naomy
8th GRADE Cain, Ruthann
Bourn, Shayla Evans, Ashley
Cawthon, Caliegh Garrett, Allie
Drake, Trevor Junkins, Nicholas
Eberly, Arista Lamb, Samantha
Fox, Emma Loyd, Raven
McCumbers, Sara Marks, Jesse
McHenry, Nicholas Moore, Keaton
Mohr, Eve Moss, Miah
Phares, Rachel Peters, Dalton
Stanley, Kenya Richison, Alex
Roberts, Maggie
9th GRADE Skidmore, Mary
Clegg, Kelsey Wanstreet, Haley
Cogar, Zane Wellings, Bayley
Haley, Ty White, Ashlee
Johnson, Jaycie Wright, Sada
Langford, Alyssa
Lemon, Hunter 12th GRADE
Liu, Andrew Arden, Jacob
Miller, Clifford Butler, Jacob
Morris, Maria Cogar, Abigail
Phares, Ethan Cottrill, Lydia
Pyles, Samantha Ferguson, Chandler
Roberts, Payton Fitzwater, Riley
Sanders, Hannah Furr, Madisyn
Watkins, Kerry Hardman, Lauren
Wellings, Grace Jenkins, Janeeva
Wine, Katelyn Jones, Alex
Yoho, Anna Law, Dalton
McNeely, Tristan
Moore, Tyler
Page, Ryan
Pritt, Nathan
Rader, Whitney
Shuff, Kylie
Sirbaugh, Lukas
Somerville, Carly
Springer, Carter
Wine, Caleb
The Gilmer Free Press

Gilmer County Pre-School Registration

The Free Press WV

GILMER COUNTY SCHOOLS BUS SCHEDULES 2016-2017

The Free Press WV

GILMER COUNTY SCHOOLS
BUS SCHEDULES
2016-2017

Run times are approximate and subject to change.
All Students need to be at designated bus stop
at least 10 minutes prior to scheduled pick up.

GLENVILLE AREA

#65 Darrel Ramsey
MORNING EVENING
7:05 County Line 3:27 Gilmer Elementary
7:20 Robert’s Service Center 3:37 GCHS
7:35 River Street 3:42 Mineral Road
7:45 Sycamore Road 3:47 Sycamore Road
7:50 Mineral Road 3:57 River Street
7:55 GCHS 4:12 Roberts Service Station
8:05 Gilmer Elementary 4:27 County Line
#69 John Isenhart
MORNING EVENING
7:15 Trace Fork 3:27 Gilmer Elementary
7:25 Tanner School 3:33 Watch Me Grow Daycare
7:37 Mouth of Third Run 3:35 Main Street (Elem. Only)
7:50 GCHS 3:39 GCHS
7:55 Main Street (Elem. Only) 3:55 Mouth of Third Run
7:58 Watch Me Grow Daycare 4:07 Tanner School
8:05 Gilmer Elementary 4:17 Trace Fork
#63 Woody McCullough
MORNING EVENING
6:45 Mouth of Cub Fork 3:27 GCHS
7:04 Turn at Sherwoods 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:15 Head of Steer Run (Jim Moss) 3:44 Camden Flats
7:25 Mouth of Steer Run 3:54 Mouth of Cedar Creek
7:27 Normantown 4:04 Normantown
7:37 Mouth of Cedar Creek 4:06 Mouth of Steer Run
7:42 Camden Flats 4:16 Head of Steer Run (Jim Moss)
7:54 Gilmer Elementary 4:27 Turn at Sherwoods
8:04 GCHS 4:46 Mouth of Cub Fork

SAND FORK AREA

Glen Greathouse
MORNING EVENING
7:00 Turkey Fork Turnaround 3:27 GCHS
7:12 Tolar Fork Turnaround 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:20 Dusk Camp Turnaround 3:47 Duck Run Turnaround
7:34 Low Gap 3:57 Edna Street
7:40 Edna Street 4:03 Low Gap
7:50 Duck Run Turnaround 4:11 Turkey Fork Turnaround
8:00 Gilmer Elementary 4:23 Tolar Fork Turnaround
8:10 GCHS 4:30 Dusk Camp Turnaround
#66 Susie Kirkpatrick
MORNING EVENING
7:05 Gilmer Straight 3:27 GCHS
7:11 Copen Turnaround 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:20 Stout’s Mills 3:47 Lynch Run Turnaround
7:26 Sliding Turnaround 4:00 Route 5
7:32 Route 5 4:06 Sliding Turnaround
7:45 Lynch Run Turnaround 4:12 Stout’s Mills
7:55 Gilmer Elementary 4:21 Copen Turnaround
8:05 GCHS 4:27 Gilmer Straight
#68 Tim White
MORNING EVENING
7:10 Right Fork Ellis 3:27 GCHS
7:24 Ellis 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:34 Hub Cab Corner 3:42 VanHorn Drive
7:39 Hacker Run 3:58 Hacker Run
7:55 VanHorn Drive 4:03 Hub Cap Corner
8:00 Gilmer Elementary 4:13 Ellis
8:10 GCHS 4:27 Right Fork Ellis
#62 Randy Hitt
MORNING EVENING
7:00 Rocky Fork 3:27 GCHS
7:21 Indian Fork 3:30 Main Street (H.S. Only)
7:24 Upper Sand Fork (Bridge) 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:30 Mouth of Ellis 4:03 Mouth of Ellis
7:57 Gilmer Elementary 4:10 Upper Sand Fork (Bridge)
8:04 Main Street (H.S.Only) 4:13 Indian Fork
8:07 GCHS 4:34 Rocky Fork

NORMANTOWN AREA

#74 Colin Hartshorn
MORNING EVENING
7:10 Head of Tanner Ck. Rd. 3:27 GCHS
7:18 Mouth of Tanner Ck. Rd. 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:30 Stumptown 3:57 Normantown
7:35 Lockney 4:02 Lockney
7:40 Normantown 4:07 Stumptown
8:00 Gilmer Elementary 4:19 Mouth of Tanner Ck. Rd.
8:10 GCHS 4:27 Head of Tanner Ck. Rd.
#61 Dean Baringer
MORNING EVENING
6:55 Cedarville Store 3:27 GCHS
7:06 Leather Bark 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:18 Little Bull Run (Turnaround) 3:47 Mouth of Cedar Creek
7:28 Cedar Creek State Park 3:57 Head of Spruce
7:35 Head of Spruce Run 4:04 Cedar Creek State Park
7:45 Mouth of Cedar Creek 4:14 Little Bull (Keysucker’s Turnaround)
7:55 Gilmer Elementary 4:26 Leather Bark
8:05 GCHS 4:37 Cedarville Store
#63 Woody McCullough
MORNING EVENING
6:45 Mouth of Cub Fork 3:27 GCHS
7:04 Turn at Sherwoods 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:15 Head of Steer Run (Jim Moss) 3:44 Camden Flats
7:25 Mouth of Steer Run 3:54 Mouth of Cedar Creek
7:27 Normantown 4:04 Normantown
7:37 Mouth of Cedar Creek 4:06 Mouth of Steer Run
7:42 Camden Flats 4:16 Turn at Head of Steer Run (Jim Moss)
7:54 Gilmer Elementary 4:27 Turn at Sherwoods
8:04 GCHS 4:46 Mouth of Cub Fork
#70 Mike Hill
MORNING EVENING
7:11 Mouth of Flat Run 3:27 Gilmer Elementary
7:16 Mouth of Cross Cut 3:37 GCHS
7:26 Mouth of Popular Lick 3:40 Brooklyn
7:33 Steer Run Church 3:46 Mouth of Cedar Creek
7:35 Normantown 3:52 Mouth of Grass Run
7:41 Mouth of Grass Run 3:57 Normantown
7:48 Mouth of Cedar Creek 3:59 Steer Run Church
7:54 Brooklyn 4:06 Mouth of Popular Lick
7:57 GCHS 4:16 Mouth of Cross Cut
8:07 Gilmer Elementary 4:21 Mouth of Flat Run
#60 Stanley Cottrill
MORNING EVENING
7:00 Rosedale 3:27 GCHS
7:14 Shock 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:20 Aunt Minnie’s Farm 4:01 Mouth of Grass Run
7:25 Intersection Rt. 33 4:12 Intersection Rt. 33
7:36 Mouth of Grass Run 4:17 Aunt Minnie’s Farm
8:00 Gilmer Elementary 4:23 Shock
8:10 GCHS 4:37 Rosedale

TROY AREA

#71 Kelvin Sprouse
MORNING EVENING
6:55 Head of Big Run 3:27 GCHS
7:04 End of Coning’s Straight 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:22 Mouth of Hemlock Road 3:45 Dowell (Transfer w/#72)
7:29 Leading Creek Elementary 4:03 Leading Creek Elementary
7:47 Dowell (Transfer w #72) 4:10 Mouth of Hemlock
7:55 Gilmer Elementary 4:28 End of Coning’s Straight
8:05 GCHS 4:37 Head of Big Run
#73 Sam Perrin
MORNING EVENING
6:55 Ellis Run (Newberne) 3:27 GCHS
7:05 Jesse’s Run 3:37 Gilmer Elementary
7:14 Newberne 4:00 Leading Creek Elementary
7:37 Leading Creek Elementary 4:23 Newberne
8:00 Gilmer Elementary 4:32 Jesse’s Run
8:10 GCHS 4:42 Ellis Run (Newberne)
#72 Todd Stewart
MORNING EVENING
6:57 Upper Horn Creek 3:29 Leading Creek Elementary
7:02 Cox’s Mills 3:42 Baldwin Church
7:12 Auburn 3:47 Dowell (Transfer w/ #71)
7:23 Lower Horn Creek 4:11 Lower Horn Creek
7:47 Dowell (Transfer w/ # 71) 4:22 Auburn
7:52 Baldwin Church 4:32 Cox’s Mills
8:05 Leading Creek Elementary 4:37 Upper Horn Creek

Gilmer County Residents Graduated from GSC

The Free Press WV

GLENVILLE, WV—Sixteen students from Gilmer County were awarded degrees during the Glenville State College Commencement Ceremony held on Saturday, May 7, 2016.

  • Hope L. Bossert of Glenville graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science degree in Behavioral Science with a minor in Criminal Justice.

  • Andrew B. Butcher of Glenville received an Associate in Science degree in Land Surveying Technology.

  • Elisabeth A. Coombs of Cedarville graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology with minors in Health Promotion and Psychology.

  • David A. Finley of Glenville received a Bachelor of Arts degree in History and Political Science with a minor in English.

  • Robert A. Hensley of Glenville received a Bachelor of Arts in Education degree in Math (5-adult).

  • Jeremy D. Jenkins of Glenville received an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.

  • Camden L. Kinder of Glenville received a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration degree in Accounting.

  • Ian L. Morris of Glenville received a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration degree in Management.

  • Emily E. Ramezan of Sand Fork graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology with minors in Nonprofit Leadership, Health Promotion, and Chemistry.

  • Annetta L. Snyder of Stouts Mills graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Education degree in English (5-adult).

  • Taylor C. Somerville of Linn received a Regents Bachelor of Arts degree.

  • Valeri M. Sprouse of Glenville graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Business Administration degree in Accounting and Management with a minor in Nonprofit Leadership.

  • Abigal L. Stalnaker of Glenville received a Bachelor of Arts in Education degree in Early Education (PreK-K) and Elementary Education (K-6).

  • Mistie R. Stracher of Tanner received a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology and a Bachelor of Science degree in Behavioral Science in Psychology/Sociology with a minor in Mathematics.

  • Curtis R. Sutphin of Glenville graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Education degree in Music (PreK-adult) and a Bachelor of Arts degree in Music with a concentration in Vocal Music.

  • Tyler N. Wilson of Glenville received a Bachelor of Arts degree in History and Political Science with a minor in Military Science.

Founded in 1872, Glenville State College is a public liberal arts college located in Glenville, West Virginia. The college offers a variety of four-year degree programs and several NCAA Division II athletic teams.

Public Notice: Vaccination of Dogs and Cats - June 10-11, 2016

image

NOTICE TO PUBLIC

VACCINATION OF DOGS & CATS

Gilmer County Assessor, Gary L. Wolfe, would like to announce that William R Moodispaw, DVM, will be at the following named places on the dates listed below, to vaccinate dogs and cats AS REQUIRED BY WV CODE §19-20A-1.

All dogs and cats, which have reached SIX MONTHS OF AGE AND HAVE NOT BEEN VACCINATED WITHIN THE PAST 24 MONTHS, are required to be vaccinated before June 01, 2016.

The fee for rabies vaccination will be $8.00 according to WV Code §19-20A-1.

Due to Dr. Moodispaw’s schedule, he will only be at the following locations on the dates and times listed below:


FRIDAY June 10th

08:30 – 09:00 am Mouth of Jesse’s Run
09:15 – 10:00 a.m. Tanner
10:20 – 11:00 a.m. Heiney’s
11:45 – 12:30 p.m. Dawson’s Farm
12:45 – 01:30 p.m. Normantown
02:00 – 03:00 p.m. Cedarville


SATURDAY June 11th

08:00 – 09:00 a.m. Court House
09:15 – 10:00 a.m. Camden Flats
10:15 – 11:15 a.m. Sand Fork
11:30 – 12:05 p.m. Mouth of Ellis
12:30 – 01:00 p.m. Somerville Store
01:30 – 02:15 p.m. Troy School

Click Below for additional Articles...

Page 1 of 26 pages  1 2 3 >  Last »








The Gilmer Free Press

Copyright MMVIII-MMXVI The Gilmer Free Press. All Rights Reserved