Gilmer Free Press

2017: Forest Festival Invitational

The Free Press WV

                          Elkins High School - 09.09.2017                          
                       Davis and Elkins College, Elkins WV                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 SCHOONOVER, DESIRAE       11 DODDRIDGE CO          22:15.56    1             
  2 CUSTER, AUBRIE             9 CHARLESTON C          22:45.14    2             
  3 LUPTON, AMANDA            12 BERKELEY SPR          22:48.88    3             
  4 BENNETT, BROOKE           11 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH     23:07.26                  
  5 MORICI, ALEXIS            10 ELKINS HIGH           23:14.09                  
  6 STRIETBECK, CORINNA       11 FRANKFORT HIGH        23:14.92    4             
  7 DAVISON, BROOKE           11 BERKELEY SPR          23:34.02    5             
  8 HARVEY, BELLE              9 BERKELEY SPR          23:39.52    6             
  9 FRYE, RYA                 10 NORTH MARION HIGH     23:55.54    7             
 10 SCHOONOVER, JAKLIN         9 DODDRIDGE CO          23:57.56    8             
 11 LLANEZA, AUTUMN            9 NORTH MARION HIGH     24:01.40    9             
 12 EICKLEBERRY, EMMA         12 NORTH MARION HIGH     24:07.89   10             
 13 WAGNER, CAMI              12 GREENBRIER E          24:08.31   11             
 14 ADKINS, BAYLEE             9 CHARLESTON C          24:16.11   12             
 15 HARLAN, SILKEN            11 ROANE COUNTY HIGH     24:17.78                  
 16 LOUK, EMILY               12 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH     24:34.84                  
 17 HOYER, ERIN               11 CHARLESTON C          24:40.85   13             
 18 BEEMAN, ABBY              11 FRANKFORT HIGH        24:56.66   14             
 19 BARR, HALEY               12 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH    24:58.06                  
 20 KEITH, SYDNEY             10 DODDRIDGE CO          25:04.93   15             
 21 HUIHUI, KANOE              9 DODDRIDGE CO          25:23.57   16             
 22 EDDY, HANNAH              12 NORTH MARION HIGH     25:26.93   17             
 23 WILLIAMS, TIFFANY         11 BUCKHANNON-U          25:29.36   18             
 24 WAYNE, OLIVIA             12 BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH   25:31.22                  
 25 ATHEY, BROOK              10 LIBERTY (RAL          25:34.33                  
 26 MAYNARD, TAYLOR           12 ELKINS HIGH           25:42.58                  
 27 KEY, MORGAN                9 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    25:48.15   19             
 28 WELLINGS, BAYLEY          12 GILMER COUNTY  HIGH   25:52.46   20             
 29 SMITH, KARLEE              9 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    26:11.34   21             
 30 PENDERGAST, ALEXIS         9 FRANKFORT HIGH        26:22.36   22             
 31 HAMRICK, TURA              9 CHARLESTON C          26:26.25   23             
 32 RICOTTILLI, KAELI         11 ELKINS HIGH           26:39.54                  
 33 MUIR, HANNAH              10 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS     26:42.20   24             
 34 CUTRIGHT, JORDAN          10 BUCKHANNON-U          26:54.68   25             
 35 WISE, KIERSTYN            10 BERKELEY SPR          27:05.06   26             
 36 WHITE, KATIE               9 TRINITY CHRI          27:08.28                  
 37 GAINER, MEGHAN             9 ALLEGANY HIG          27:18.83   27             
 38 KELLY, SAMANTHA           10 ALLEGANY HIG          27:26.55   28             
 39 MASON, TAYLOR              9 BERKELEY SPR          27:31.97   29             
 40 MORAN, HANNAH             10 BERKELEY SPR          27:32.27   30             
 41 ATKINSON, ERIN            12 ALLEGANY HIG          27:44.75   31             
 42 PARKS, TORI                9 GREENBRIER E          27:51.16   32             
 43 KING, SAVANNAH             9 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH     28:06.53                  
 44 SHEPPARD, CARLI           11 GREENBRIER E          28:07.01   33             
 45 GRIFFIN, KAITLYN          12 BERKELEY SPR          28:24.47   34             
 46 BRINSFIELD, SARA          12 FRANKFORT HIGH        28:29.89   35             
 47 SPONAUGLE, SYNDEY         12 NORTH MARION HIGH     28:30.31   36             
 48 COX, NATASHA              10 DODDRIDGE CO          28:42.16   37             
 49 REED, LEAH                10 BERKELEY SPR          28:42.81                  
 50 SKEENS, RILEY              9 BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH   28:44.93                  
 51 EVANS, NATALIE            12 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    28:45.83   38             
 52 HAYES, KELLY              10 CHARLESTON C          28:49.64   39             
 53 SHELOSKY, BREANNA          9 NORTH MARION HIGH     29:19.76   40             
 54 BETLER, MIKALA            12 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    29:27.94   41             
 55 GOOD, RAEGAN              10 CHARLESTON C          29:29.21   42             
 56 BARNES, CHAYSIE           10 FRANKFORT HIGH        29:30.03   43             
 57 WILLIAMS, JENNY           10 BUCKHANNON-U          29:37.66   44             
 58 KRINGS, LENA              10 GREENBRIER E          29:40.40   45             
 59 CHAPMAN, TAYLOR           11 BUCKHANNON-U          30:06.52   46             
 60 PRATER, CORA              11 GREENBRIER E          30:36.57   47             
 61 CASTO, KELLIE              9 BUCKHANNON-U          30:38.99   48             
 62 ITANI, JENNA              10 FRANKFORT HIGH        30:47.22   49             
 63 MOON, ANNIE               11 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS     30:49.59   50             
 64 MOWERY, GRACE              9 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS     30:55.35   51             
 65 OLDAKER, ABBY              9 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH     31:02.55                  
 66 FOX, MOLLY                10 BUCKHANNON-U          31:06.69   52             
 67 WIRTH, KATHLEEN           12 FRANKFORT HIGH        31:24.85   53             
 68 BRINEGAR, KAYLEY          11 BERKELEY SPR          31:30.74                  
 69 HAYES, KATIE              12 CHARLESTON C          31:36.14   54             
 70 NESTOR, ZOE                9 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    31:40.67   55             
 71 ROTHWELL, JORDAN          12 CHARLESTON C          31:41.70                  
 72 TENNEY, KATHERINE         10 BUCKHANNON-U          31:46.04   56             
 73 COCHRAN, ALISSA           10 NORTH MARION HIGH     31:50.15   57             
 74 STOVER, MORGAN            11 LIBERTY (RAL          32:05.22                  
 75 FLADUNG, CAITLIN          10 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    32:05.76   58             
 76 MCMILLION, ASHLEY          9 GREENBRIER E          32:06.71   59             
 77 BATES, SARAH              10 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH    32:08.53   60             
 78 PREASKORN, TOBY            9 ALLEGANY HIG          32:09.51   61             
 79 KLEMM, OLIVIA             10 ALLEGANY HIG          32:11.07   62             
 80 WILLIAMS, TORI             9 GILMER COUNTY  HIGH   32:12.64   63             
 81 GRIFFITH, ALEXANDRA       11 FRANKFORT HIGH        32:24.72                  
 82 BAXTER, MACHIAH           12 GREENBRIER E          32:40.90   64             
 83 QUICK, LAUREN              9 GREENBRIER E          32:53.25                  
 84 COOK, MADI                11 LIBERTY (RAL          33:00.15                  
 85 GRIFFITH, ELIZA           11 ALLEGANY HIG          33:06.00   65             
 86 HUTCHERSON, EVE            9 ALLEGANY HIG          33:13.82   66             
 87 MILLER, KAYLEE            12 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS     33:15.68   67             
 88 WILFONG, KASSIDY          10 BUCKHANNON-U          33:16.80                  
 89 LOUK, HALEY               10 FRANKFORT HIGH        33:26.90                  
 90 ELKSNIS, LEXI             10 CHARLESTON C          33:30.46                  
 91 ROSENBERGER, CAITLIN       9 ALLEGANY HIG          33:51.53                  
 92 PHARES, RACHEL             9 GILMER COUNTY  HIGH   33:59.29   68             
 93 CORDIAL, JADE              9 FRANKFORT HIGH        34:06.04                  
 94 HALLE, KATELYN             9 ALLEGANY HIG          34:25.33                  
 95 CAPERTON, KATIE           11 BERKELEY SPR          35:04.55                  
 96 BLANK, ZOE                 9 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS     35:35.35   69             
 97 NASH, CHLOE               10 FRANKFORT HIGH        35:51.46                  
 98 CUTRIGHT, ADRIANNA        10 BUCKHANNON-U          37:52.17                  
 99 FOX, EMMA                  9 GILMER COUNTY  HIGH   37:56.52   70             
100 MORELAND, MARISSA         11 PAW PAW HIGH          40:10.94                  
101 WILLIAMS, KAITLYNN        11 GILMER COUNTY  HIGH   40:12.86   71             
102 HOWERTON, MACKENZIE       11 LIBERTY (RAL          42:57.26                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 BERKELEY SPRINGS HIGH        69    3    5    6   26   29   30   34          
      Total Time:  2:04:39.45                                                    
         Average:    24:55.89                                                    
   2 DODDRIDGE COUNTY HIGH        77    1    8   15   16   37                    
      Total Time:  2:05:23.78                                                    
         Average:    25:04.76                                                    
   3 NORTH MARION HIGH            79    7    9   10   17   36   40   57          
      Total Time:  2:06:02.07                                                    
         Average:    25:12.42                                                    
   4 CHARLESTON CATHOLIC HIGH     89    2   12   13   23   39   42   54          
      Total Time:  2:06:57.99                                                    
         Average:    25:23.60                                                    
   5 FRANKFORT HIGH              118    4   14   22   35   43   49   53          
      Total Time:  2:12:33.86                                                    
         Average:    26:30.78                                                    
   6 GREENBRIER EAST HIGH        168   11   32   33   45   47   59   64          
      Total Time:  2:20:23.45                                                    
         Average:    28:04.69                                                    
   7 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH          174   19   21   38   41   55   58   60          
      Total Time:  2:21:53.93                                                    
         Average:    28:22.79                                                    
   8 BUCKHANNON-UPSHUR HIGH      181   18   25   44   46   48   52   56          
      Total Time:  2:22:47.21                                                    
         Average:    28:33.45                                                    
   9 ALLEGANY HIGH SCHOOL        209   27   28   31   61   62   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:26:50.71                                                    
         Average:    29:22.15                                                    
  10 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS           261   24   50   51   67   69                    
      Total Time:  2:37:18.17                                                    
         Average:    31:27.64                                                    
  11 GILMER COUNTY  HIGH         292   20   63   68   70   71                    
      Total Time:  2:50:13.77                                                    
         Average:    34:02.76                                                    




                  Elkins High School - 09.09.2017                                   Forest Festival Invitational                                   Davis and Elkins College, Elkins WV                                   Last Completed Event                     Boys 5k Run CC =======================================================================        Name             Year School             Finals Points       =======================================================================        1 LIPSCOMB, CARTER       9 DODDRIDGE CO       18:39.93   1           2 GUM, BRENNAN           9 DODDRIDGE CO       19:27.07   2           3 CLARK, MASON         12 ELKINS HIGH       19:29.34   3           4 CREWS, MALACHI         9 GREENBRIER E       19:39.12   4           5 RIDGEL, BENJAMIN       11 FRANKFORT HIGH     19:42.45   5           6 CASEY, MATHEW         11 CHARLESTON C       19:42.88   6           7 CENDO, COSIMOS         11 ALLEGANY HIG       19:43.54   7           8 UTT, BRYAN           10 BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH   19:48.14               9 ALT, DEREK           12 FRANKFORT HIGH     19:57.59   8         10 FISCUS, BEN           12 ALLEGANY HIG       20:08.50   9         11 BROWN, KALEB         11 BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH   20:12.24             12 SMITH, GAGE           10 DODDRIDGE CO       20:14.90   10         13 KASEKAMP, HUNTER       12 PAW PAW HIGH       20:16.44             14 BEASLEY, REUBEN       12 CHARLESTON C       20:17.63   11         15 SEXTON, JUSTIN         11 GREENBRIER E       20:21.09   12         16 DALONGES, ZACHARY       11 FRANKFORT HIGH     20:22.67   13         17 EVANS, CLINT         11 ROANE COUNTY HIGH   20:23.09             18 KEENER, MARK         10 NORTH MARION HIGH   20:23.54   14         19 WEAVER, ROBERT         10 FRANKFORT HIGH     20:23.83   15         20 MORGAN, KOLE         10 ALLEGANY HIG       20:27.29   16         21 POST, ADIN           11 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   20:32.71   17         22 WALKER, SAMUEL         10 BUCKHANNON-U       20:38.78   18         23 ZIRK, RYAN           11 FRANKFORT HIGH     20:40.13   19         24 TANOUYE, DOMINIC       9 PAW PAW HIGH       20:41.99             25 ROARK, WILL           11 GREENBRIER E       20:47.83   20         26 WHITE, WILL           10 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   20:50.42   21         27 GARRETT, MICHAEL       10 NORTH MARION HIGH   20:50.81   22         28 SCHUMACHER, STEVEN     11 ELKINS HIGH       20:53.96   23         29 LEWANDOWSKI, JOSEPH     11 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   20:57.11   24         30 WATSON, KYLE         11 FRANKFORT HIGH     20:58.53   25         31 WINTER, COREY         12 ALLEGANY HIG       21:01.30   26         32 MELNICK, JACK         12 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   21:04.56   27         33 LEWIS, JACOB         12 ELKINS HIGH       21:06.42   28         34 STALNAKER, THOMAS       11 NORTH MARION HIGH   21:08.50   29         35 PYLES, EVAN           10 FRANKFORT HIGH     21:08.79   30         36 HOBBS, JULIUS         9 BUCKHANNON-U       21:15.63   31         37 TUCKWILLER, BRANDON     10 GREENBRIER E       21:22.43   32         38 STUTLER, THOMAS       12 ROANE COUNTY HIGH   21:24.16             39 MILLER, THOMAS         9 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS   21:28.75             40 POST, AVERY           12 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   21:29.95   33         41 SINES, BRYCE         11 FRANKFORT HIGH     21:32.55             42 SMOAK, JAMES         11 ELKINS HIGH       21:33.12   34         43 AMMONS, CHASE         9 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH   21:39.04   35         44 HAMNER, CORY         10 BUCKHANNON-U       21:39.74   36         45 UNDERWOOD, DAKOTA       9 DODDRIDGE CO       21:43.21   37         46 GARVIN, COLE         11 DODDRIDGE CO       21:43.78   38         47 SPENCER, TODD         10 BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH   21:45.25             48 MOORE, JACOB           9 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   21:46.01   39         49 THOMAS, RYLEY         12 ALLEGANY HIG       21:47.03   40         50 POWERS, JOSEPH         9 DODDRIDGE CO       21:51.66   41         51 TRAUTWEIN, LOGAN       9 ALLEGANY HIG       21:59.17   42         52 HARDMAN, TANNER       10 BUCKHANNON-U       22:10.96   43         53 BEARDEN, BEAU         10 NORTH MARION HIGH   22:14.22   44         54 RHODES, JOHN         11 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   22:16.02   45         55 SHOEMAKE, XANDER       9 FRANKFORT HIGH     22:19.03             56 HAYES, BRENT         12 NORTH MARION HIGH   22:22.14   46         57 CHISLER, TY           10 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH   22:30.73   47         58 HELMICK, ORION         10 FRANKFORT HIGH     22:34.04             59 WAMSLEY, CAMERON       11 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   22:34.35   48         60 GREENLEIF, CONNOR       9 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   22:38.87   49         61 HAMNER, CALEB         11 BUCKHANNON-U       22:43.99   50         62 GRAY, WYATT           9 ALLEGANY HIG       22:46.78   51         63 BOGRAY, DIESEL         9 GREENBRIER E       22:47.21   52         64 LUKETIC, ANTONIO       10 NORTH MARION HIGH   22:48.40   53         65 POST, ASA           10 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   22:49.18   54         66 WISE, DYLAN           11 BERKELEY SPR       22:49.83   55         67 BOWMAN, LOGAN         10 CHARLESTON C       22:51.16   56         68 STATLER, KAYDEN       11 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH   22:52.57   57         69 KLINE, MICHAEL         11 MOUNTAIN RIDGE HS   23:03.82             70 CHAMBERS, CHRIS       11 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   23:08.01   58         71 PAYNE, TRENTON         9 BRAXTON COUNTY HIGH   23:19.75             72 SANDERS, ANTHONY       9 FRANKFORT HIGH     23:20.03             73 HALEY, TY           10 GILMER COUNTY HIGH   23:24.48   59         74 MCCOY, AVERY         12 CHARLESTON C       23:25.44   60         75 KIRK, ROMAN           11 BERKELEY SPR       23:27.54   61         76 RATLIFF, LANDEN         9 GILMER COUNTY HIGH   23:28.65   62         77 LEMLEY, NOAH         12 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH   23:30.37   63         78 SANTIAGO, JOEY         11 GREENBRIER E       23:49.36   64         79 HESTON, PAUL         12 NORTH MARION HIGH   23:53.37   65         80 RILEY, LEVI           12 DODDRIDGE CO       23:55.01   66         81 MASTERMAN, BOE         10 BUCKHANNON-U       23:56.64   67         82 CUTRIGHT, ETHAN       10 BUCKHANNON-U       24:05.82   68         83 MURPHY, TYLER         10 ALLEGANY HIG       24:10.58             84 ZIMMERMAN, LOGAN       9 BERKELEY SPR       24:10.90   69         85 DAHLHEIM, ANDREW       11 BUCKHANNON-U       24:14.24             86 LONG, TAYLOR           9 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   24:16.63             87 SATTERFIELD, BRYSON     10 NORTH MARION HIGH   24:17.27             88 FRY, CHRISTOPHER       9 ELKINS HIGH       24:17.88   70         89 MORELAND, DYLAN       10 PAW PAW HIGH       24:21.18             90 CARTER, DYLAN         11 BERKELEY SPR       24:21.49   71         91 STEELE, CHASE         11 GILMER COUNTY HIGH   24:23.10   72         92 SLOVINSKY, MATTHEW     10 BERKELEY SPR       24:23.37   73         93 LOUGH, DAKOTA         9 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   24:25.68   74         94 CHURCH, BRYCE         9 GREENBRIER E       24:26.76   75         95 CRUZ, BRANDON         11 GREENBRIER E       24:28.81             96 FLEEMAN, EVAN         11 NORTH MARION HIGH   24:29.79             97 RHODES, DAVID         11 ROANE COUNTY HIGH   24:32.41             98 KOVACH, LOGAN         10 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   24:43.67   76         99 HALLE, ROBERT         11 ALLEGANY HIG       24:47.84             100 SIX, CAMDEN           11 NORTH MARION HIGH   24:52.08             101 MURPHY, KYLE         12 ELKINS HIGH       24:57.54   77         102 WHITEHOUSE, ZACHARY     9 ROANE COUNTY HIGH   25:00.35             103 RIGGLEMAN, LANDEN       9 BERKELEY SPR       25:01.15   78         104 EVANS, LOGAN         12 BUCKHANNON-U       25:04.66             105 HUDSON, JALEN         10 LIBERTY (RAL       25:07.15   79         106 CHEWNING, TYLER       10 ELKINS HIGH       25:14.12   80         107 HAUGHT, AUSTIN         11 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH   25:14.69   81         108 WHETSELL, NATHANIEL     9 ELKINS HIGH       25:18.26             109 HELLE, SAMUEL         9 FRANKFORT HIGH     25:27.83             110 HUNT, JAKOB           9 NORTH MARION HIGH   25:29.80             111 DONG, ANTONY         10 ELKINS HIGH       25:42.75             112 DESKINS, ANDREW       10 GREENBRIER E       25:47.72             113 BRAGG, PARKER         9 CHARLESTON C       25:50.97   82         114 MCCAULEY, WILLIAM       9 BUCKHANNON-U       25:52.61             115 LIVELY, DUSTIN         11 LIBERTY (RAL       25:53.66   83         116 KEITH, NOAM           9 BUCKHANNON-U       25:55.19             117 JONATHAN, KINGSLEY     12 CHARLESTON C       26:17.18   84         118 ZIPPERMAN, ZIP         12 GREENBRIER E       26:28.73             119 BRAUER, WIL           11 ALLEGANY HIG       26:43.91             120 WYATT, LJ             9 BUCKHANNON-U       26:57.53             121 SHAW, JAYDEN         10 DODDRIDGE CO       26:59.99             122 GUMP, SEAN           11 NORTH MARION HIGH   27:00.33             123 WILLIAMS, HUNTER       12 LIBERTY (RAL       27:00.69   85         124 JONES, ELIJAH         10 ELKINS HIGH       27:05.42             125 HELLE, NATHAN         11 FRANKFORT HIGH     27:05.76             126 KING, DYLAN           12 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH   27:06.07   86         127 POOLE, JACOB           9 GILMER COUNTY HIGH   27:06.64   87         128 RADER, NATHANIEL       12 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   27:06.97             129 HOWERTON, LOGAN       10 LIBERTY (RAL       27:07.21   88         130 BAILEY, ETHAN         9 CHARLESTON C       27:15.26   89         131 ALLAN, RONALD         12 NORTH MARION HIGH   27:16.93             132 HARPER, JAMES         11 LIBERTY (RAL       27:22.70   90         133 PANOSSIAN, DOMINIC       9 LIBERTY (RAL       27:23.61   91         134 KINES, DAVID         12 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH   27:28.43             135 SAMS, WAYLON         11 GREENBRIER E       27:50.56             136 SUMMERS, GARRETT       9 BUCKHANNON-U       27:57.06             137 NAEEM, OMAER         10 ALLEGANY HIG       27:57.61             138 CLARK, JASPER         9 ELKINS HIGH       27:58.00             139 FURBEE, JAKOB         9 NORTH MARION HIGH   27:59.17             140 WINTERS, HARRISON       11 ALLEGANY HIG       28:02.30             141 NANNERS, PATRICK       10 BUCKHANNON-U       28:20.67             142 COOK, RIDGE           11 CHARLESTON C       28:38.74             143 AYOOB, MATHEW         10 CHARLESTON C       28:48.47             144 JONES, TRAVIS         9 ELKINS HIGH       28:54.68             145 SIMMS, PATRICK         9 ELKINS HIGH       29:34.77             146 LAMBERT, HUNTER       10 LIBERTY (RAL       29:37.42   92         147 COZART, AUSTIN         12 NORTH MARION HIGH   29:41.61             148 HOUSH, ERIC           11 LIBERTY (RAL       30:33.31             149 GREATHOUSE, RYAN       10 NORTH MARION HIGH   30:42.16             150 BEER, NATHANIEL       10 BUCKHANNON-U       31:39.23             151 PERKINS, MICHAEL       10 GREENBRIER E       33:34.68             152 WHITE, GABE           9 GILMER COUNTY HIGH   33:50.87   93         153 TRAM, NATHAN           9 CHARLESTON C       34:22.88             154 GARCIA, LADIMIR       11 LIBERTY (RAL       35:22.07                                                                                           Team Scores                       ================================================================================= Rank Team               Total   1   2   3   4   5   *6   *7   *8   *9 =================================================================================   1 FRANKFORT HIGH           60   5   8   13   15   19   25   30           Total Time:  1:41:06.67                                         Average:  20:13.34                                     2 DODDRIDGE COUNTY HIGH     88   1   2   10   37   38   41   66           Total Time:  1:41:48.89                                         Average:  20:21.78                                     3 ALLEGANY HIGH SCHOOL       98   7   9   16   26   40   42   51           Total Time:  1:43:07.66                                         Average:  20:37.54                                     4 GREENBRIER EAST HIGH     120   4   12   20   32   52   64   75           Total Time:  1:44:57.68                                         Average:  20:59.54                                     5 NORTH MARION HIGH       155   14   22   29   44   46   53   65           Total Time:  1:46:59.21                                         Average:  21:23.85                                     6 ELKINS HIGH           158   3   23   28   34   70   77   80           Total Time:  1:47:20.72                                         Average:  21:28.15                                     7 TUCKER COUNTY HIGH       165   21   24   27   45   48   49   58           Total Time:  1:47:42.46                                         Average:  21:32.50                                     8 BUCKHANNON-UPSHUR HIGH     178   18   31   36   43   50   67   68           Total Time:  1:48:29.11                                         Average:  21:41.82                                     9 CHARLESTON CATHOLIC HIGH   215   6   11   56   60   82   84   89           Total Time:  1:52:08.08                                         Average:  22:25.62                                     10 LEWIS COUNTY HIGH       217   17   33   39   54   74   76   86           Total Time:  1:51:03.53                                         Average:  22:12.71                                     11 CLAY-BATTELLE HIGH       283   35   47   57   63   81                 Total Time:  1:55:47.40                                         Average:  23:09.48                                     12 BERKELEY SPRINGS HIGH     329   55   61   69   71   73   78               Total Time:  1:59:13.13                                         Average:  23:50.63                                     13 GILMER COUNTY HIGH       373   59   62   72   87   93                 Total Time:  2:12:13.74                                         Average:  26:26.75                                     14 LIBERTY (RALEIGH) HIGH     425   79   83   85   88   90   91   92           Total Time:  2:12:31.41                                         Average:  26:30.29                                  
--> Monday, September 11, 2017
Readers' Comments:


Copyright MMVIII-MMXII Gilmer Free Press. All Rights Reserved