GilmerFreePress.net

High School Track and Field 2016: Harrison County Meet - Girls

The Gilmer Free Press

Harrison County Meet
04.03.16
Robert C. Byrd High School  
Girls Results

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Josie             SO Liberty                  13.58   5  10   
  2 Angelucci, Marlee         SR North Marion             13.73   5   8   
  3 Woodward, Carmen          JR Elkins                   13.97   5   6   
  4 Everly, Jaisyn            SO Liberty                  14.02   5   4   
  5 Nuzum, Kaitlyn            SR East Fairmont            14.16   1   2   
  6 Phipps, Sierra            SO East Fairmont            14.23   2   1   
  7 Jenkins, Renee            10 South Harrison           14.28   5 
  8 Paugh, Emily                 Lewis                    14.41   4 
  9 Antonk, Kayla             SO Fairmont Senior          14.44   4 
 10 Huff, MacKenzee           12 Gilmer County            14.46   4 
 11 Caroli, Kamryn            FR Liberty                  14.48   5 
 12 Williams, Nihya           FR Fairmont Senior          14.62   3 
 13 King, Jazmin                 Lewis                    14.63   4 
 14 Payton, Kealey            SO North Marion             14.68   4 
 15 Brinson, Maya             FR Fairmont Senior          14.71   4 
 16 Starks, Kaitlyn           FR Robert C. Byrd           15.02   3 
 17 Wildman, Halee            12 Gilmer County            15.20   5 
 18 McGee, Jordan             FR Philip Barbour           15.22   3 
 19 Wilson, Abby              FR Robert C. Byrd           15.28   4 
 20 Sutliff, Khala            FR Philip Barbour           15.35   3 
 21 Chipps, Haley             FR Robert C. Byrd           15.42   3 
 22 Smith, Lauren             SO Notre Dame               15.62   1 
 23 Baker, Geneva             JR North Marion             15.72   3 
 24 Metz, Hannah              SO Lincoln                  16.06   2 
 25 Domoto, Mayuko               Lewis                    16.21   2 
 26 Dillon, Madison           SO Elkins                   16.55   3 
 27 Warsewich, Skylar            East Fairmont            17.31   1 
 28 Straub, Hannah            FR Notre Dame               17.63   2 
 29 Webb, Kierstin            10 South Harrison           19.30   2 
—Weaver, Gillian           FR Robert C. Byrd              NT   5 
—Myers, Cassidy            SO Webster                     NT   2 
—Moore, Cheyenne            9 Gilmer County               NT   3 
—Hoffman, Mykal            FR Philip Barbour              NT   2 
—Mitchell, Mariah          11 South Harrison              NT   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nuzum, Macey              SR East Fairmont            28.82   1  10   
  2 Osborne, Brielle          SO North Marion             29.21   5   8   
  3 Krepps, Peyton            SO East Fairmont            29.65   2   6   
  4 Woodward, Carmen          JR Elkins                   29.74   5   4   
  5 Allen, Ashton             FR Liberty                  29.94   5   2   
  6 Caroli, Kamryn            FR Liberty                  29.95   4   1   
  7 Judd, Malina              JR Robert C. Byrd           30.38   4 
  8 Radebaugh, Addie          SO Fairmont Senior          30.39   2 
  9 Dye, Kate                 12 South Harrison           30.44   5 
 10 King, Jazmin                 Lewis                    30.52   4 
 11 Mutz, Frederike           SO Lincoln                  30.57   5 
 12 Mcvicker, Peydan          SR North Marion             30.62   3 
 12 Nuzum, Kaitlyn            SR East Fairmont            30.62   1 
 14 Beaty, Riane              SO North Marion             30.95   4 
 15 Parton, Cheyenne          SR Webster                  31.17   2 
 16 Willey, Hayley            FR Robert C. Byrd           31.20   4 
 17 Rhoads, Lillian           SO Lincoln                  31.22   4 
 18 Petty, Annie              12 Gilmer County            31.32   3 
 19 Antonk, Kayla             SO Fairmont Senior          31.42   4 
 20 Metz, Hannah              SO Lincoln                  31.44   2 
 21 Bennett, Brianna             Lewis                    31.79   3 
 22 Christopher, Adrianna     FR Philip Barbour           32.24   5 
 23 Beron, Mya                12 Gilmer County            32.46   3 
 24 Blake, Libby              FR Liberty                  32.60   1 
 25 Sutliff, Khala            FR Philip Barbour           32.88   3 
 26 Bovino, Isabella          FR Robert C. Byrd           33.14   3 
 27 Bodkins, Sarah               Elkins                   33.27   2 
 28 Allman, Jenna                Lewis                    34.14   3 
 29 Kimbleton, Alexandria     SO Elkins                   34.24   2 
 30 Mitchell, Mariah          11 South Harrison           36.58   5 
 31 Moore, Savannah           FR Fairmont Senior          36.67   1 
—Hoffman, Mykal            FR Philip Barbour              NT   1 
—Myers, Cassidy            SO Webster                     NT   3 
—Wildman, Halee            12 Gilmer County               NT   4 
—Richmond, Autum           12 South Harrison              NT   5 
—Smith, Lauren             SO Notre Dame                  NT   2 
—Straub, Hannah            FR Notre Dame                  NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thrush, Avery             SR Robert C. Byrd         1:03.84   5  10   
  2 Underwood, Olivia         JR Elkins                 1:05.72   5   8   
  3 Everly, Wylie             SO Liberty                1:05.92   5   6   
  4 Williams, Brianna         SO Philip Barbour         1:07.09   5   4   
  5 Spangler, Emilee             Lewis                  1:07.61   5   2   
  6 Freels, Lauren            JR North Marion           1:07.89   5   1   
  7 Mutz, Frederike           SO Lincoln                1:09.73   4 
  8 Judd, Malina              JR Robert C. Byrd         1:09.92   4 
  9 Nay, Brittany             JR Robert C. Byrd         1:10.43   5 
 10 Willey, Hayley            FR Robert C. Byrd         1:10.62   1 
 11 Morris, Aiyana             9 South Harrison         1:11.05   4 
 12 Dye, Kate                 12 South Harrison         1:11.06   3 
 13 Rhoads, Lillian           SO Lincoln                1:12.08   4 
 14 White, Ashley             10 Gilmer County          1:12.70   4 
 15 Loughridge, Madison       JR Webster                1:13.00   4 
 16 Quinn, Kelsie             JR East Fairmont          1:13.69   1 
 17 Short, Carson             JR Webster                1:14.35   4 
 18 Carpenter, Maddi          SO Philip Barbour         1:14.86   3 
 19 Williams, Lauren          FR Fairmont Senior        1:15.06   2 
 20 Mundell, Merissa          SO Fairmont Senior        1:15.45   3 
 21 Baker, Geneva             JR North Marion           1:15.64   4 
 22 Capicola, Jazmine         FR Liberty                1:16.40   1 
 23 Russel, Carissa           FR East Fairmont          1:16.54   2 
 24 Wilson, Sydney            SO Liberty                1:17.32   3 
 25 Swick, Kaitie             FR Philip Barbour         1:17.88   3 
 26 Metz, Hannah              SO Lincoln                1:18.54   2 
 27 Nutter, Emily             JR East Fairmont          1:18.92   1 
 28 Sayre, Victoria           SO Fairmont Senior        1:19.53   2 
 29 Caldwell, Grace           SO Elkins                 1:19.82   3 
 30 Smith, Lauren             SO Notre Dame             1:19.99   2 
 31 Richmond, Autum           12 South Harrison         1:20.69   3 
 32 Copland, Tiffany          11 Gilmer County          1:21.36   2 
 33 Parton, Cheyenne          SR Webster                1:21.73   2 
 34 Jennings, Marissa         SR Elkins                 1:25.57   3 
 35 Straub, Hannah            FR Notre Dame             1:29.15   2 
—Posey, Andrea                Lewis                       NT   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louk, Emily                  Lewis                  2:30.42   4  10   
  2 Thrush, Avery             SR Robert C. Byrd         2:36.79   4   8   
  3 Flesher, Sarah               Lewis                  2:42.03   4   6   
  4 Jones, Madelin            FR Fairmont Senior        2:43.20   4   4   
  5 Freels, Lauren            JR North Marion           2:44.23   3   2   
  6 Williams, Brianna         SO Philip Barbour         2:44.73   3   1   
  7 King, Courney             SR Webster                2:46.04   3 
  8 Bennett, Brooke              Lewis                  2:48.21   4 
  9 Riley, Madison            JR Liberty                2:49.69   4 
 10 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Gilmer County          2:51.22   3 
 11 Cunningham, Sydney        FR Liberty                2:53.63   4 
 12 Kocsis, Rebecca           SO North Marion           2:54.75   3 
 13 Evans, Kacey              10 South Harrison         2:57.63   4 
 14 White, Ashley             10 Gilmer County          2:59.78   2 
 15 Weese, Caitlin            SO Elkins                 3:05.92   3 
 16 White, Jordan             SO Webster                3:06.59   2 
 17 Swick, Kaitie             FR Philip Barbour         3:08.29   3 
 18 Williams, Lauren          FR Fairmont Senior        3:08.83   2 
 19 Loughridge, Madison       JR Webster                3:10.53   2 
 20 Copland, Tiffany          11 Gilmer County          3:13.83   2 
 21 Saiz, Staci               JR Robert C. Byrd         3:15.37   1 
 22 Asterino, Tylyn           SO East Fairmont          3:16.93   1 
 23 Haberland, Alexandra      FR Fairmont Senior        3:20.67   2 
—smith, emily              SO Robert C. Byrd              NT   2 
—Stern, Bethany            JR Liberty                     NT   3 
—Kirk, Cara                SO Philip Barbour              NT   1 

 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louk, Emily                  Lewis                  5:37.17   2  10   
  2 Trowbridge, Taylor        JR North Marion           5:51.20   2   8   
  3 Hawranick, Olga           SO East Fairmont          5:53.48   2   6   
  4 Eickleberry, Emma         SO North Marion           6:02.26   2   4   
  5 Ramirez, Hannah           SR Liberty                6:05.05   2   2   
  6 Hodge, Kierra             FR Philip Barbour         6:07.50   2   1   
  7 Pride, Hannah             JR East Fairmont          6:16.39   1 
  8 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Gilmer County          6:20.28   2 
  9 Flesher, Sarah               Lewis                  6:21.66   2 
 10 Kirk, Cara                SO Philip Barbour         6:23.41   2 
 11 Kocsis, Rebecca           SO North Marion           6:31.96   2 
 12 McPherson, Bethany        SO East Fairmont          6:36.06   1 
 13 King, Sierra              JR Webster                6:42.13   2 
 14 Phillips, Kirsten         SO Liberty                6:48.42   2 
 15 White, Jordan             SO Webster                6:55.30   2 
 16 Tustin, Maleri            FR Fairmont Senior        6:59.18   2 
 17 Treadway, Courtney        SR Webster                7:05.66   2 
 18 Saiz, Staci               JR Robert C. Byrd         7:17.54   2 
 19 Ricottilli, Kaeli         FR Elkins                 7:17.72   2 
 20 Davidson, Chloe           SO Fairmont Senior        7:29.76   2 
 21 Haberland, Alexandra      FR Fairmont Senior        7:46.11   1 
—smith, emily              SO Robert C. Byrd              NT   2 
—Melvin, Jessica           FR Philip Barbour              NT   2 
—Moore, Hannah             FR Liberty                     NT   2 
—Maddow, Emily             JR North Marion               XNT   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Olivia         JR Elkins                10:34.35   2  10   
  2 Hawranick, Olga           SO East Fairmont         10:41.12   1   8   
  3 Louk, Emily                  Lewis                 12:24.11   2   6   
  4 Hodge, Kierra             FR Philip Barbour        12:59.42   2   4   
  5 Ramirez, Hannah           SR Liberty               13:09.82   2   2   
  6 Bennett, Brooke              Lewis                 13:14.26   1   1   
  7 Eickleberry, Emma         SO North Marion          13:17.81   2 
  8 Abruzzino, Adriana        FR Fairmont Senior       13:18.34   2 
  9 Pride, Hannah             JR East Fairmont         13:24.58   1 
 10 Maddow, Emily             JR North Marion          14:19.47   2 
 11 Sponaugle, Sydney         SO North Marion          14:49.32   1 
 12 Phillips, Kirsten         SO Liberty               14:51.24   1 
 13 Chewning, Emily           JR Elkins                14:52.40   1 
—High, Leanna              SO Elkins                      NT   1 
—Melvin, Jessica           FR Philip Barbour              NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion             17.17   3  10   
  2 Allen, Ariel              SR Liberty                  17.34   3   8   
  3 Phillips, Hannah          SR Liberty                  17.84   3   6   
  4 Simon, Lura               FR Robert C. Byrd           17.97   3   4   
  5 Jenkins, Renee            10 South Harrison           18.11   3   2   
  6 Hayhurst, Erika           JR Lincoln                  18.14   3   1   
  7 Morris, Aiyana             9 South Harrison           18.37   3 
  8 Southern, Morgan          SO Lincoln                  18.59   2 
  9 White, Bethann            JR Fairmont Senior          18.71   1 
 10 Nesbitt, Christine        SO Liberty                  18.96   2 
 11 Mundell, Merissa          SO Fairmont Senior          19.08   1 
 12 Jenkins, Alex             SO Robert C. Byrd           19.28   2 
 13 King, Jazmin                 Lewis                    19.29   2 
 14 Rhinehart, Lily           SO Elkins                   20.08   1 
 15 Allawat, Rachelle         11 South Harrison           20.28   2 
 16 Oleman, Samantha          SO East Fairmont            20.41   1 
 17 Young, Bellany            JR Lincoln                  20.61   1 
 18 Minger, Aren              SO North Marion             20.91   2 
 19 Means, Kayla              FR Robert C. Byrd           21.21   2 
 20 Pyle, Cameron             FR North Marion             21.86   2 
 21 Moore, Cheyenne            9 Gilmer County            23.32   1 
 22 Koch, Miranda             SO Fairmont Senior          25.25   1 
—Corliey, Casey               Elkins                      NT   3 
—Hoffman, Mykal            FR Philip Barbour              NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Kacey              10 South Harrison           51.27   3  10   
  2 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion             52.39   3   8   
  3 Berryman, Taelor          SR Liberty                  52.67   3   6   
  4 Simon, Lura               FR Robert C. Byrd           53.87   2   4   
  5 Stern, Bethany            JR Liberty                  55.19   3   2   
  6 Tyler, Tarissa            JR Liberty                  56.11   1   1   
  7 Petty, Annie              12 Gilmer County            56.92   2 
  8 Trowbridge, Taylor        JR North Marion             58.42   2 
  9 Oleman, Samantha          SO East Fairmont            58.73   1 
 10 Reams, Jalyssa            SO Elkins                 1:02.03   2 
 11 Allawat, Rachelle         11 South Harrison         1:03.08   3 
 12 Phillips, Hannah          FR Elkins                 1:03.27   3 
 13 Young, Bellany            JR Lincoln                1:04.89   3 
 14 Means, Kayla              FR Robert C. Byrd         1:06.72   2 
 15 Pyle, Cameron             FR North Marion           1:06.98   2 
—Carpenter, Maddi          SO Philip Barbour              NT   1 
—Huff, MacKenzee           12 Gilmer County               NT   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  ‘A’                              54.52   2  10   
     1) Everly, Jaisyn SO               2) Starkey, Camryn JR             
     3) Nesbitt, Christine SO           4) Rhodes, Josie SO               
  2 North Marion  ‘A’                                     55.99   2   8   
     1) Osborne, Brielle SO             2) Beaty, Riane SO                
     3) Mcvicker, Peydan SR             4) Angelucci, Marlee SR           
  3 East Fairmont High School  ‘A’                        56.47   1   6   
     1) Nuzum, Kaitlyn SR               2) Nuzum, Macey SR                
     3) Phipps, Sierra SO               4) Quinn, Kelsie JR               
  4 Lincoln High School  ‘A’                              57.16   2   4   
     1) Hayhurst, Erika JR              2) Rhoads, Lillian SO             
     3) Cumberledge, Kayla SO           4) Southern, Morgan SO            
  5 Elkins High School  ‘A’                               57.23   2   2   
     1) High, Nonee FR                  2) Brandon, Alexis JR             
     3) Dudley, Logan SR                4) Woodward, Carmen JR            
  6 Fairmont Senior High School  ‘A’                      57.75   1   1   
     1) Antonk, Kayla SO                2) Williams, Nihya FR             
     3) Brinson, Maya FR                4) White, Bethann JR              
  7 Lewis County High School  ‘A’                         57.93   2 
     1) Paugh, Emily                    2) Kemper, Emily                  
     3) King, Jazmin                    4) Spangler, Emilee               
  8 Gilmer County HS  ‘A’                               1:00.46   2 
     1) Beron, Mya 12                   2) Huff, MacKenzee 12             
     3) Wildman, Halee 12               4) Moore, Cheyenne 9              
  9 R C Byrd  ‘B’                                       1:02.23   2 
     1) Starks, Kaitlyn FR              2) Jenkins, Alex SO               
     3) Bovino, Isabella FR             4) Holyfield, Isabel FR           
—Philip Barbour  ‘A’                                      NT   1 
     1) Christopher, Adrianna FR        2) McGee, Jordan FR               
     3) Hoffman, Mykal FR               4) Sutliff, Khala FR              
—R C Byrd  ‘A’                                           DNF   2 
     1) Holyfield, Jessica JR           2) Wilson, Abby FR                
     3) Hairston, Taylor SO             4) Weaver, Gillian FR             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  ‘A’                            1:53.90   10   
     1) Everly, Jaisyn SO               2) Starkey, Camryn JR             
     3) Nesbitt, Christine SO           4) Rhodes, Josie SO               
  2 North Marion  ‘A’                                   1:58.24    8   
     1) Osborne, Brielle SO             2) Beaty, Riane SO                
     3) Mcvicker, Peydan SR             4) Angelucci, Marlee SR           
  3 East Fairmont High School  ‘A’                      2:00.95    6   
     1) Nuzum, Kaitlyn SR               2) Nuzum, Macey SR                
     3) Murphy, Makenna SR              4) Phipps, Sierra SO              
  4 R C Byrd  ‘A’                                       2:01.08    4   
     1) Holyfield, Jessica JR           2) Simon, Lura FR                 
     3) Hairston, Taylor SO             4) Judd, Malina JR                
  5 Elkins High School  ‘A’                             2:01.29    2   
     1) High, Nonee FR                  2) Brandon, Alexis JR             
     3) Sizick, Elise FR                4) Phillips, Hannah FR            
  6 Lincoln High School  ‘A’                            2:02.40    1   
     1) Hayhurst, Erika JR              2) Cumberledge, Kayla SO          
     3) Southern, Morgan SO             4) Rhoads, Lillian SO             
  7 Gilmer County HS  ‘A’                               2:05.77  
     1) Huff, MacKenzee 12              2) Beron, Mya 12                  
     3) Petty, Annie 12                 4) Wildman, Halee 12              
  8 Fairmont Senior High School  ‘A’                    2:08.47  
     1) Williams, Seneca JR             2) Williams, Nihya FR             
     3) Hershberger, Emily SR           4) Duckworth, Mariah SO           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Marion  ‘A’                                   4:32.07   2  10   
     1) Osborne, Brielle SO             2) Freels, Lauren JR              
     3) Eddy, Hannah SO                 4) Trowbridge, Taylor JR          
  2 Liberty High School  ‘A’                            4:33.40   2   8   
     1) Everly, Wylie SO                2) Cunningham, Sydney FR          
     3) Ramirez, Hannah SR              4) Starkey, Camryn JR             
  3 R C Byrd  ‘A’                                       4:45.21   2   6   
     1) Leaseburg, Paige JR             2) Hairston, Taylor SO            
     3) Nay, Brittany JR                4) Thrush, Avery SR               
  4 East Fairmont High School  ‘A’                      4:54.21   1   4   
     1) McPherson, Bethany SO           2) Murphy, Makenna SR             
     3) Nuzum, Macey SR                 4) Quinn, Kelsie JR               
  5 Webster County  ‘A’                                 4:56.89   2   2   
     1) King, Courney SR                2) King, Sierra JR                
     3) Treadway, Courtney SR           4) Loughridge, Madison JR         
  6 Philip Barbour  ‘A’                                 4:57.34   2   1   
     1) Swick, Kaitie FR                2) Williams, Brianna SO           
     3) Carpenter, Maddi SO             4) Christopher, Adrianna FR       
  7 Fairmont Senior High School  ‘A’                    4:57.69   1 
     1) Jones, Madelin FR               2) White, Bethann JR              
     3) Abruzzino, Adriana FR           4) Brinson, Maya FR               
  8 Gilmer County HS  ‘A’                               5:13.36   2 
     1) Beron, Mya 12                   2) Chapman, Lindsay 09            
     3) White, Ashley 10                4) Moore, Cheyenne 9              
  9 Elkins High School  ‘A’                             5:15.78   2 
     1) Sizick, Elise FR                2) Weese, Caitlin SO              
     3) Dillon, Madison SO              4) Reams, Jalyssa SO              
—Lewis County High School  ‘A’                            NT   1 
     1) Bennett, Brooke                 2) Domoto, Mayuko                 
     3) Posey, Andrea                   4) Hope, Allaina                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis County High School  ‘A’                      10:33.50   2  10   
     1) Spangler, Emilee                2) Bennett, Brooke                
     3) Flesher, Sarah                  4) Louk, Emily                    
  2 North Marion  ‘A’                                  10:49.56   2   8   
     1) Freels, Lauren JR               2) Michael, Leah JR               
     3) Eickleberry, Emma SO            4) Trowbridge, Taylor JR          
  3 R C Byrd  ‘A’                                      11:08.48   2   6   
     1) Leaseburg, Paige JR             2) Holyfield, Jessica JR          
     3) Nay, Brittany JR                4) Thrush, Avery SR               
  4 Webster County  ‘A’                                11:09.88   1   4   
     1) King, Courney SR                2) King, Sierra JR                
     3) Short, Carson JR                4) Treadway, Courtney SR          
  5 Liberty High School  ‘A’                           11:11.82   2   2   
     1) Ramirez, Hannah SR              2) Riley, Madison JR              
     3) Cunningham, Sydney FR           4) Moore, Hannah FR               
  6 Philip Barbour  ‘A’                                11:27.77   2   1   
     1) Melvin, Jessica FR              2) Hodge, Kierra FR               
     3) Kirk, Cara SO                   4) Williams, Brianna SO           
  7 East Fairmont High School  ‘A’                     11:39.73   1 
     1) Burgoyne, Destiny FR            2) Hawranick, Olga SO             
     3) McPherson, Bethany SO           4) Pride, Hannah JR               
  8 Fairmont Senior High School  ‘A’                   12:00.80   2 
     1) Jones, Madelin FR               2) Abruzzino, Adriana FR          
     3) Davidson, Chloe SO              4) Tustin, Maleri FR              
  9 Elkins High School  ‘A’                            12:27.83   1 
     1) Weese, Caitlin SO               2) Chewning, Emily JR             
     3) High, Leanna SO                 4) Reams, Jalyssa SO              
 
Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  ‘A’                            1:10.85   10   
     1) Berryman, Taelor SR             2) Everly, Jaisyn SO              
     3) Phillips, Hannah SR             4) Allen, Ariel SR                
  2 Fairmont Senior High School  ‘A’                    1:16.00    8   
     1) Mundell, Merissa SO             2) White, Bethann JR              
     3) Hershberger, Emily SR           4) Williams, Seneca JR            
  3 South Harrison  ‘A’                                 1:16.16    6   
     1) Evans, Kacey 10                 2) Jenkins, Renee 10              
     3) Morris, Aiyana 9                4) Allawat, Rachelle 11           
  4 Lincoln High School  ‘A’                            1:18.23    4   
     1) Hayhurst, Erika JR              2) Mutz, Frederike SO             
     3) Young, Bellany JR               4) Southern, Morgan SO            
  5 North Marion  ‘A’                                   1:18.94    2   
     1) Gordon, Hanah JR                2) Snodgrass, Kristi FR           
     3) Minger, Aren SO                 4) Pyle, Cameron FR               
  6 Elkins High School  ‘A’                             1:18.97    1   
     1) Woodward, Carmen JR             2) Dudley, Logan SR               
     3) Rhinehart, Lily SO              4) Phillips, Hannah FR            
—R C Byrd  ‘A’                                            NT  
     1) Jenkins, Alex SO                2)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willey, Hayley            FR Robert C. Byrd         5-00.00   10   
  2 Hershberger, Emily        SR Fairmont Senior        4-10.00    8   
  3 Allen, Ariel              SR Liberty               J4-10.00    6   
  4 Moore, Hannah             FR Liberty               J4-10.00    3   
  4 Stern, Bethany            JR Liberty               J4-10.00    3   
  6 Paugh, Maddie                Lewis                  4-08.00    1   
  7 Petty, Annie              12 Gilmer County         J4-08.00  
  8 Brandon, Alexis           JR Elkins                 4-06.00  
  8 Dudley, Logan             SR Elkins                 4-06.00  
—Walker, Meagan               Lewis                       NH  
—Singleton, Shandi         JR North Marion                NH  
—Straight, Morgan          JR North Marion                NH  
—Means, Cassidy            SR Robert C. Byrd              NH  
—Swecker, Caitlyn          FR Robert C. Byrd              NH  
—May, Laura                SO East Fairmont               NH  
—Barrett, Erin             SO Fairmont Senior             NH  
—Antonk, Kayla             SO Fairmont Senior             NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everly, Wylie             SO Liberty                8-06.00   10   
  2 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion           7-00.00    8   
  3 Ashby, Brooke             JR North Marion           6-06.00    6   
  4 Means, Kayla              FR Robert C. Byrd         6-00.00    4   
  5 Means, Cassidy            SR Robert C. Byrd         5-06.00    2   
—Robinson, Katelyn            Lewis                       NH  
—Reams, Jalyssa            SO Elkins                      NH  

 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon, Alexis           JR Elkins                16-03.00   10   
  2 Angelucci, Marlee         SR North Marion          15-10.25    8   
  3 Beaty, Riane              SO North Marion          13-11.50    6   
  4 Michael, Leah             JR North Marion          13-09.00    4   
  5 Phillips, Hannah          FR Elkins               J13-09.00    2   
  6 Everly, Wylie             SO Liberty               13-08.75    1   
  7 Means, Cassidy            SR Robert C. Byrd        13-08.00  
  8 Allen, Ashton             FR Liberty               13-07.25  
  9 Brinson, Maya             FR Fairmont Senior       13-05.00  
  9 Paugh, Emily                 Lewis                 13-05.00  
  9 French, Olivia            SO Liberty               13-05.00  
 12 Judd, Malina              JR Robert C. Byrd        12-08.75  
 13 Phipps, Sierra            SO East Fairmont         12-07.75  
 14 Murphy, Makenna           SR East Fairmont         12-03.50  
 15 Mundell, Merissa          SO Fairmont Senior       12-01.50  
 16 Metz, Hannah              SO Lincoln               11-11.50  
 17 Christopher, Adrianna     FR Philip Barbour        11-08.25  
 18 Koch, Miranda             SO Fairmont Senior       10-11.50  
 19 McGee, Jordan             FR Philip Barbour        10-06.75  
 20 Smith, Lauren             SO Notre Dame            10-01.00  
 21 Straub, Hannah            FR Notre Dame             8-04.75  
—Bennett, Brianna             Lewis                       ND  
—Kelly, Aaliyah            SR East Fairmont               ND  
—Hoffman, Mykal            FR Philip Barbour              ND  
—Holyfield, Jessica        JR Robert C. Byrd              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neville, Kacey            FR Philip Barbour        35-03.75   10   
  2 Wright, Sada              10 Gilmer County         33-08.00    8   
  3 Sitton, Jontasia          SR Elkins               J33-08.00    6   
  4 Tuttle, Presley           JR North Marion          30-05.50    4   
  5 Tyler, Tarissa            JR Liberty               29-07.00    2   
  6 Weaver, Gillian           FR Robert C. Byrd        27-07.75    1   
  7 Lemasters, Brylee         SR Liberty               27-06.25  
  8 Kemper, Emily                Lewis                 24-11.50  
  9 Payton, Kealey            SO North Marion          24-11.25  
 10 Sydqi, Layla                 Lewis                 24-01.25  
 11 Keith, Kathern            12 Gilmer County         23-11.75  
 12 Reams, Jarrah             JR Elkins                23-11.00  
 13 Riggleman, Susan          FR Elkins                23-10.50  
 14 Holyfield, Isabel         FR Robert C. Byrd        23-10.00  
 15 Karmie, Alexis            JR Robert C. Byrd        23-05.00  
 16 Galford, Erin             SO Liberty               23-00.50  
 17 Bowman, Tara                 Lewis                 22-07.50  
 18 Duckworth, Mariah         SO Fairmont Senior       22-04.50  
 19 Guzzi, Alex               SO Robert C. Byrd        22-03.25  
 20 Teets, Hanna              FR North Marion          22-02.00  
 21 Zirkle, Erin              SR Lincoln               21-11.25  
 22 Frazer, Shawna            SR Webster               21-03.50  
 23 Cropp, Christina          JR Lincoln               21-01.50  
 24 Hurst, Elizabeth          FR Philip Barbour        21-00.75  
 25 Anderson, Sierra          11 South Harrison        18-08.00  
 26 Gibson, Megan             FR East Fairmont         18-06.00  
 27 Barbina, Emily            11 South Harrison        15-07.00  
 28 Bland, Gabriella          JR Lincoln               15-05.50  
 29 Clemens, Reagan           FR Fairmont Senior       13-07.50  
 30 Baumgartner, Mary Ann     10 South Harrison         8-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Presley           JR North Marion             94-11   10   
  2 Wright, Sada              10 Gilmer County            94-09    8   
  3 Simon, Lura               FR Robert C. Byrd        83-04.50    6   
  4 Sydqi, Layla                 Lewis                    80-03    4   
  5 Neville, Kacey            FR Philip Barbour           78-00    2   
  6 Keith, Kathern            12 Gilmer County            77-10    1   
  7 Lemasters, Brylee         SR Liberty               76-04.50  
  8 Barrett, Erin             SO Fairmont Senior       76-03.50  
  9 Anderson, Erica           10 South Harrison           75-04  
 10 Russell, Stacy            SR Liberty                  71-02  
 11 Galford, Erin             SO Liberty                  67-04  
 12 Barbina, Emily            11 South Harrison           65-01  
 13 Nash, Brooke              SO Elkins                   63-02  
 14 Zirkle, Erin              SR Lincoln                  60-02  
 15 Williams, Seneca          JR Fairmont Senior          59-05  
 16 Rogers, Natalie              Lewis                    59-00  
 17 Reams, Jarrah             JR Elkins                   57-05  
 18 Bland, Gabriella          JR Lincoln                  49-04  
 19 Davis, Emily               9 South Harrison           48-03  
 20 Cropp, Christina          JR Lincoln                  48-00  
 21 Bowman, Tara                 Lewis                    47-05  
 22 Hurst, Elizabeth          FR Philip Barbour           44-04  
 23 Swecker, Caitlyn          FR Robert C. Byrd           40-09  
 24 Whening, Madlen           JR Elkins                   39-11  
 25 Frazer, Shawna            SR Webster                  36-09  
 26 Duckworth, Mariah         SO Fairmont Senior          33-00  
—Capet, Harley             SO North Marion                ND  
—Holyfield, Isabel         FR Robert C. Byrd              ND  
—Payton, Ashley            SO North Marion                ND  
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Marion               131        2) Liberty High School       115   
    3) R C Byrd                    65        4) Elkins High School         51   
    5) Lewis County High School    50        6) East Fairmont High School  49   
    7) Philip Barbour              24        8) Fairmont Senior High Scho  21   
    9) South Harrison              18       10) Gilmer County HS           17   
   11) Lincoln High School         10       12) Webster County              6   
 

Click Below for More Sports...

Page 1 of 1 pages




The Gilmer Free Press

Copyright MMVIII-MMXVIII The Gilmer Free Press. All Rights Reserved