GilmerFreePress.net

High School Track and Field 2016: Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - Girls - A

The Gilmer Free Press

Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
04.29.16 - 04.30.16
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Girls Results (Class A)

Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 12.54  4/28/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            13.13Q  4 
  2 Dundervil, Caroline       SR Charleston Cath.         13.14Q  3 
  3 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          13.39Q  2 
  4 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  13.43Q  1 
  5 Fish, Ariel                  Tyler Consolid.          13.39q  4 
  6 Mullen, Mills             FR Charleston Cath.         13.44q  1 
  7 Rothwell, Jordan          SO Charleston Cath.         13.50q  2 
  8 Glover, Sydney            SR Tyler Consolid.          13.51q  3 
  9 Jenkins, Renee            SO South Harrison           13.78   3 
 10 Long, Macy                JR Tyler Consolid.          13.97   2 
 11 Dye, Kate                 SR South Harrison           14.12   3 
 12 Barnette, Madison         JR Doddridge Co.            14.30   2 
 13 Clendenin, Haylee         FR Sherman                  14.35   4 
 14 Pratt, Haylee             FR Chesapeake High          14.35   4 
 15 Toney, Cloey              FR Sherman                  14.38   3 
 16 Wildman, Halee            12 Gilmer Co.               14.49   1 
 17 Huff, MacKenzee           12 Gilmer Co.               14.51   1 
 18 Collins, Erica            FR Ironton                  14.87   3 
 19 Jonsdottir, Vigdis        FR Doddridge Co.            14.99   4 
 20 Moore, Cheyenne            9 Gilmer Co.               15.13   4 
 21 Keblesh, Bailee           SO Buffalo                  15.74   1 
 22 Gibson, Jordan            FR Cross Lanes              16.65   2 
 23 Herdman, Catlin           SO Buffalo                  16.68   4 
 24 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.              17.13   1 
 25 Gunter, Kaitlyn              Meadow Bridge            17.18   3 
 26 Willis, Tember            SR Chesapeake High          18.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 12.54  4/28/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dundervil, Caroline       SR Charleston Cath.         13.09   10   
  2 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            13.15    8   
  3 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          13.35    6   
  4 Glover, Sydney            SR Tyler Consolid.          13.39    4   
  5 Fish, Ariel                  Tyler Consolid.          13.42    2   
  6 Mullen, Mills             FR Charleston Cath.         13.45    1   
  7 Rothwell, Jordan          SO Charleston Cath.         13.70  
  8 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  13.88  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 26.28  5/3/2003    Jasmine Cotton, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes              27.38Q  3 
  2 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  27.82Q  4 
  3 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            28.37Q  2 
  4 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.            28.69Q  1 
  5 Dye, Kate                 SR South Harrison           29.18q  2 
  6 Hewitt, Anna              FR Charleston Cath.         29.39q  2 
  7 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          29.41q  4 
  8 Long, Macy                JR Tyler Consolid.          29.44q  3 
  9 Shuff, Kylie              11 Gilmer Co.               29.45   2 
 10 Martin, Rachel            SR Buffalo                  29.82   1 
 11 Romans, Kelly             JR Chesapeake High          29.86   3 
 12 Clendenin, Haylee         FR Sherman                  30.46   3 
 13 Wildman, Halee            12 Gilmer Co.               30.59   1 
 14 Collins, Erica            FR Ironton                  31.01   4 
 15 Beron, Mya                12 Gilmer Co.               31.33   2 
 16 Toney, Cloey              FR Sherman                  31.82   1 
 17 Griffey, Shayla           JR Tyler Consolid.          31.82   1 
 18 Jonsdottir, Vigdis        FR Doddridge Co.            31.82   3 
 19 Saldanha, Rachel          FR Charleston Cath.         32.08   2 
 20 Paternastro, Isabella     FR Charleston Cath.         32.24   3 
 21 Smallwood, Meghan         JR South Harrison           33.76   2 
 22 Mitchell, Mariah          JR South Harrison           34.35   4 
 23 Herdman, Catlin           SO Buffalo                  34.90   3 
 24 Stager, Reece             SO Ironton                  35.81   4 
 25 Gunter, Kaitlyn              Meadow Bridge            36.17   4 
 26 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.              37.18   1 
—Pratt, Haylee             FR Chesapeake High             FS   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 26.28  5/3/2003    Jasmine Cotton, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes              27.19   10   
  2 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            27.68    8   
  3 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  27.88    6   
  4 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.            28.14    4   
  5 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          28.74    2   
  6 Long, Macy                JR Tyler Consolid.          29.20    1   
  7 Hewitt, Anna              FR Charleston Cath.         33.06  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 57.58  4/29/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes            1:01.24   4  10   
  2 Mullen, Payton            SR Charleston Cath.       1:02.12   4   8   
  3 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.          1:03.16   4   6   
  4 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                1:04.10   4   4   
  5 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman                1:05.40   4   2   
  6 Pratt, Haylee             FR Chesapeake High        1:05.45   4   1   
  7 James, Gracie             SO Doddridge Co.          1:06.54   3 
  8 White, Ashlee             10 Gilmer Co.             1:06.81   3 
  9 Keener, Jordan            SO Charleston Cath.       1:07.17   4 
 10 Dye, Kate                 SR South Harrison         1:08.38   4 
 11 Payne, Georgia            JR Charleston Cath.       1:10.00   3 
 12 Ross, Kiley               FR Doddridge Co.          1:10.37   3 
 13 Shuff, Kylie              11 Gilmer Co.             1:11.44   3 
 14 Keller, Asia              SO Tyler Consolid.        1:11.87   3 
 15 Copeland, Tiffany         11 Gilmer Co.             1:16.10   2 
 16 Smallwood, Meghan         JR South Harrison         1:17.35   1 
 17 Toney, Mikayla               Calhoun Co.            1:17.64   2 
 18 Pettus, Belle             SO Tyler Consolid.        1:17.71   3 
 19 Mitchell, Mariah          JR South Harrison         1:19.42   2 
 20 Claypool, Lillian            Meadow Bridge          1:20.00   2 
 21 Padova, Rebecka              Tyler Consolid.        1:24.02   1 
 22 Patterson, Evelyn            Meadow Bridge          1:25.71   1 
 23 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.            1:32.18   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 2:26.00  5/3/2003    Jennie Spencer, Doddridge Co.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Payton            SR Charleston Cath.       2:26.12   10   
  2 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                2:30.31    8   
  3 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman                2:32.60    6   
  4 Gacek, Hannah             JR Charleston Cath.       2:33.75    4   
  5 Smith, Cameron            FR Doddridge Co.          2:43.17    2   
  6 White, Ashlee             10 Gilmer Co.             2:44.11    1   
  7 Smarr, Mista              SO Doddridge Co.          2:45.44  
  8 Persinger, Kaylie            Meadow Bridge          2:45.96  
  9 Lewis, Olivia             FR Charleston Cath.       2:46.19  
 10 Sanford, Courtney         FR Doddridge Co.          2:49.64  
 11 Carte, Savannah           FR Buffalo                2:50.65  
 12 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Gilmer Co.             2:53.30  
 13 Duncan, Jahnvi            SO Tyler Consolid.        2:54.48  
 14 Pettus, Belle             SO Tyler Consolid.        3:03.11  
 15 Copeland, Tiffany         11 Gilmer Co.             3:08.40  
 16 Toney, Kaitlyn               Calhoun Co.            3:10.51  
 17 Toney, Mikayla               Calhoun Co.            3:11.07  
 18 Claypool, Lillian            Meadow Bridge          3:15.13  
 19 Patterson, Evelyn            Meadow Bridge          3:33.30  
 20 Hessino, Manar            FR Sherman                4:14.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 5:22.13  5/1/2010    Maggie Drazba, St. Marys                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michels, Madi             FR Buffalo                5:35.21   10   
  2 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman                5:36.47    8   
  3 Gacek, Hannah             JR Charleston Cath.       5:39.13    6   
  4 Smith, Cameron            FR Doddridge Co.          5:58.73    4   
  5 Sanford, Courtney         FR Doddridge Co.          6:04.87    2   
  6 Persinger, Kaylie            Meadow Bridge          6:06.28    1   
  7 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Gilmer Co.             6:18.61  
  8 Plants, Rachel            SO Cross Lanes            6:22.46  
  9 Littlejohn, Shianne       FR Ironton                6:26.49  
 10 Carte, Savannah           FR Buffalo                6:33.38  
 11 Preston, Lia              JR Charleston Cath.       6:35.48  
 12 McClanahan, Josie         SO Charleston Cath.       6:35.76  
 13 Duncan, Jahnvi            SO Tyler Consolid.        6:39.13  
 14 Garvin, Kendra            JR Doddridge Co.          6:54.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 11:09.65  5/1/2015    Olivia Hill, Teays Valley Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michels, Madi             FR Buffalo               11:42.99   10   
  2 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman               11:44.25    8   
  3 Gacek, Hannah             JR Charleston Cath.      12:04.31    6   
  4 Smith, Cameron            FR Doddridge Co.         13:28.94    4   
  5 Duncan, Jahnvi            SO Tyler Consolid.       14:06.86    2   
  6 Garvin, Kendra            JR Doddridge Co.         14:16.78    1   
  7 Hayes, Katie              SO Charleston Cath.      14:34.86  
  8 Casto, Delanie            FR Buffalo               14:34.99  
  9 Lewis, Olivia             FR Charleston Cath.      14:52.66  
 10 Toney, Kaitlyn               Calhoun Co.           15:15.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33” A
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 15.16  5/2/2014    Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plaugher, Rosa            JR Doddridge Co.            16.30Q  2 
  2 Gogan, Katelyn            SR Tyler Consolid.          16.66Q  1 
  3 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                  17.16Q  2 
  4 Keener, Jordan            SO Charleston Cath.         17.38Q  1 
  5 Jenkins, Renee            SO South Harrison           17.42Q  2 
  6 Morris, Aiyana            FR South Harrison           17.73Q  1 
  7 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          18.66q  2 
  8 Farr, Micah                  Meadow Bridge            18.68q  1 
  9 Griffiths, Loralei        FR Ironton                  19.03   2 
 10 Evans, Kacey              SO South Harrison           19.44   1 
 11 Camerlin, Belle           SO Tyler Consolid.          20.28   2 
 12 Jordan, Jenna             FR Charleston Cath.         20.51   2 
 13 Gibson, Jordan            FR Cross Lanes              21.22   1 

 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33” A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 15.16  5/2/2014    Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Plaugher, Rosa            JR Doddridge Co.            15.69   10   
  2 Gogan, Katelyn            SR Tyler Consolid.          16.41    8   
  3 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                  16.93    6   
  4 Jenkins, Renee            SO South Harrison           17.40    4   
  5 Keener, Jordan            SO Charleston Cath.         17.74    2   
  6 Morris, Aiyana            FR South Harrison           17.99    1   
  7 Farr, Micah                  Meadow Bridge            18.95  
  8 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          19.28  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30” A
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 44.97  4/27/2013   D’Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Mills             FR Charleston Cath.         48.22   2  10   
  2 Evans, Kacey              SO South Harrison           48.85   2   8   
  3 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                  49.35   2   6   
  4 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.            50.53   2   4   
  5 Petty, Analysse           12 Gilmer Co.               52.23   1   2   
  6 Keener, Peyton            SR Charleston Cath.         54.18   2   1   
  7 Griffiths, Loralei        FR Ironton                  54.28   1 
  8 Huff, MacKenzee           12 Gilmer Co.               54.81   1 
  9 Jordan, Jenna             FR Charleston Cath.         55.30   1 
 10 Camerlin, Belle           SO Tyler Consolid.          59.08   1 
 11 Heaster, Hannah           FR Doddridge Co.          1:03.50   1 
 12 Toney, Mikayla               Calhoun Co.            1:06.04   1 
—Gogan, Katelyn            SR Tyler Consolid.            DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 52.33  4/27/2013   Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle             
                       M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Consolidated HS                                 52.00#  10   
     1) Long, Macy JR                   2) Fish, Ariel                    
     3) Gogan, Katelyn SR               4) Glover, Sydney SR              
  2 Charleston Catholic HS                                52.59    8   
     1) Dundervil, Caroline SR          2) Mullen, Payton SR              
     3) Mullen, Mills FR                4) Rothwell, Jordan SO            
  3 Doddridge County HS                                   54.97    6   
     1) Ross, Kiley FR                  2) Plaugher, Rosa JR              
     3) Ferguson, Savanah JR            4) Newton, McKenzie SO            
  4 Gilmer County HS                                      57.30    4   
     1) Wildman, Halee 12               2) Huff, MacKenzee 12             
     3) Beron, Mya 12                   4) Moore, Cheyenne 9              
  5 Buffalo HS                                            59.66    2   
     1) Bell, EB SO                     2) Martin, Rachel SR              
     3) Winnell, Baleigh SO             4) Keblesh, Bailee SO             
  6 Ironton HS                                          1:03.42    1   
     1) Crabtree, Raegan FR             2) Koerper, Jordyn FR             
     3) Sturgill, Emily FR              4) Alfrey, Cherokee JR            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 1:49.53  4/27/2013   Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle           
                         M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                              1:54.18   10   
     1) Rothwell, Jordan SO             2) Dundervil, Caroline SR         
     3) Keener, Jordan SO               4) Mullen, Mills FR               
  2 Doddridge County HS                                 1:55.15    8   
     1) Ross, Kiley FR                  2) Ferguson, Savanah JR           
     3) McCullough, Lacey SO            4) Plaugher, Rosa JR              
  3 Gilmer County HS                                    1:58.77    6   
     1) Wildman, Halee 12               2) White, Ashlee 10               
     3) Huff, MacKenzee 12              4) Petty, Analysse 12             
  4 Buffalo HS                                          2:08.97    4   
     1) Bell, EB SO                     2) Martin, Rachel SR              
     3) Winnell, Baleigh SO             4) Keblesh, Bailee SO             
  5 Tyler Consolidated HS                               2:16.16    2   
     1) Griffey, Kaitlyn FR             2) Smith, Rosana SO               
     3) Pettus, Belle SO                4) Snyder, Hannah FR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 4:23.02  5/2/2009    Saint Marys, St. Marys                    
                         M Taylor, R Miller, L Powell, J McFarland         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                              4:17.65#  10   
     1) Mullen, Payton SR               2) Kay, Mary Kathryn JR           
     3) Keener, Peyton SR               4) Dundervil, Caroline SR         
  2 Buffalo HS                                          4:35.02    8   
     1) Martin, Rachel SR               2) Michels, Madi FR               
     3) Carte, Savannah FR              4) Persinger, Autumn JR           
  3 Gilmer County HS                                    4:38.08    6   
     1) Shuff, Kylie 11                 2) White, Ashlee 10               
     3) Moore, Cheyenne 9               4) Petty, Analysse 12             
  4 Doddridge County HS                                 4:42.91    4   
     1) McCullough, Lacey SO            2) Ferguson, Savanah JR           
     3) James, Gracie SO                4) Sanford, Courtney FR           
  5 Tyler Consolidated HS                               5:10.02    2   
     1) Lancaster, Emily FR             2) Pettus, Belle SO               
     3) Smith, Rosana SO                4) Keller, Asia SO                
  6 Meadow Bridge HS                                    5:15.56    1   
     1) Claypool, Lillian               2) Patterson, Evelyn              
     3) Farr, Micah                     4) Persinger, Kaylie              
  7 Ironton HS                                          5:48.83  
     1) Crabtree, Raegan FR             2) King, Daly FR                  
     3) Preston, Anna SO                4) Littlejohn, Shianne FR         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 10:13.66  5/1/2009    Saint Marys, St. Marys                   
                          B Knight, M Miller, A Johnson, J McFarland        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                             10:29.08   10   
     1) Gacek, Hannah JR                2) Kay, Mary Kathryn JR           
     3) Keener, Peyton SR               4) Preston, Lia JR                
  2 Buffalo HS                                         10:38.77    8   
     1) Smith, Sydney FR                2) Castle, Nancy FR               
     3) Persinger, Autumn JR            4) Michels, Madi FR               
  3 Doddridge County HS                                11:14.32    6   
     1) Smith, Cameron FR               2) James, Gracie SO               
     3) Smarr, Mista SO                 4) McCullough, Lacey SO           
  4 Ironton HS                                         13:28.57    4   
     1) Littlejohn, Shianne FR          2) Boyer, Katie SO                
     3) Sturgill, Emily FR              4) Rase, Kaylie FR                
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 1:08.49  4/29/2016   Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.        
                         H Stephenson, A Charles, K Ross, R Plaugher       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doddridge County HS                                 1:08.49#  10   
     1) Stephenson, Haley SR            2) Charles, Abigail JR            
     3) Ross, Kiley FR                  4) Plaugher, Rosa JR              
  2 South Harrison HS                                   1:13.65    8   
     1) Allawat, Rachelle JR            2) Evans, Kacey SO                
     3) Jenkins, Renee SO               4) Morris, Aiyana FR              
  3 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:16.18    6   
     1) Gogan, Katelyn SR               2) Lancaster, Emily FR            
     3) Long, Macy JR                   4) Camerlin, Belle SO             
  4 Ironton HS                                          1:24.22    4   
     1) Griffiths, Loralei FR           2) Koerper, Jordyn FR             
     3) Collins, Erica FR               4) Crabtree, Raegan FR            
 
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: #  5-03  5/1/2004    Niki Zickefoose, Doddridge Co.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Jordan          SO Charleston Cath.       5-02.00   10   
  2 Smarr, Mista              SO Doddridge Co.         J5-02.00    8   
  3 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                4-10.00    6   
  4 Petty, Analysse           12 Gilmer Co.            J4-10.00    4   
  5 Stephenson, Haley         SR Doddridge Co.          4-08.00    2   
  6 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes            4-06.00    1   
  7 Griffey, Shayla           JR Tyler Consolid.        4-02.00  
  8 Camerlin, Belle           SO Tyler Consolid.       J4-02.00  
—Shuff, Kylie              11 Gilmer Co.                  NH  
—Beron, Mya                12 Gilmer Co.                  NH  

 
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: #  9-06  4/30/2011   Emily Sherrard, Charleston Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randolph, Chelsey         SR Doddridge Co.         10-00.00#  10   
  2 Ferguson, Savanah         JR Doddridge Co.          8-00.00    7   
  2 Romans, Kelly             JR Chesapeake High        8-00.00    7   
  4 Morris, Aiyana            FR South Harrison         7-00.00    3   
  4 Lancaster, Emily          FR Tyler Consolid.        7-00.00    3   
  6 Collins, Erica            FR Ironton               J7-00.00    1   
  7 James, Gracie             SO Doddridge Co.          6-06.00  
  8 Koerper, Jordyn           FR Ironton               J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 16-09.50  4/28/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.         14-07.25   10   
  2 Stephenson, Haley         SR Doddridge Co.         14-06.50    8   
  3 Barnette, Madison         JR Doddridge Co.         13-10.00    6   
  4 Hewitt, Anna              FR Charleston Cath.      13-07.50    4   
  5 Griffiths, Loralei        FR Ironton               13-01.25    2   
  6 Lancaster, Emily          FR Tyler Consolid.       12-08.50    1   
  7 Farr, Micah                  Meadow Bridge         12-04.50  
  8 Winnell, Baleigh          SO Buffalo               12-00.50  
  9 Saldanha, Rachel          FR Charleston Cath.      10-11.25  
 10 Griffey, Kaitlyn          FR Tyler Consolid.        9-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 38-02  4/29/2006   Alicia Cayton, Doddridge Co.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Sada              10 Gilmer Co.            31-03.00   10   
  2 Glaspell, Gabriella       SR Doddridge Co.         31-02.50    8   
  3 Murphy, Dominique         JR Chesapeake High       29-10.00    6   
  4 Brown, Caitlin            JR Doddridge Co.         28-09.00    4   
  5 Busby, Dejah              FR Sherman               27-04.00    2   
  6 Stephenson, Marissa       FR Doddridge Co.         27-01.00    1   
  7 Harlow, Sydney            JR Chesapeake High       24-01.00  
  8 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.           24-00.00  
  9 Kemp, Abby                FR Tyler Consolid.       21-05.00  
 10 Sturgill, Jaime           JR Ironton               21-03.00  
 11 Coleman, Emily            SR Charleston Cath.      19-09.00  
 12 Sturgill, Emily           FR Ironton               19-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 118-08  4/26/2008   Cindy Hillberry, Mount Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glaspell, Gabriella       SR Doddridge Co.           104-10   10   
  2 Wright, Sada              10 Gilmer Co.              101-00    8   
  3 Brown, Caitlin            JR Doddridge Co.            96-00    6   
  4 Stephenson, Haley         SR Doddridge Co.            94-03    4   
  5 Boyd, Tessa               JR Tyler Consolid.          93-01    2   
  6 Keith, Kathern            12 Gilmer Co.               86-08    1   
  7 Murphy, Dominique         JR Chesapeake High          83-08  
  8 Harlow, Sydney            JR Chesapeake High          82-00  
  9 Alfrey, Cherokee          JR Ironton                  74-01  
 10 Anderson, Erica           SO South Harrison           66-05  
 11 Persinger, Kaylie            Meadow Bridge            65-09  
 12 Busby, Dejah              FR Sherman                  59-09  
 13 Kemp, Abby                FR Tyler Consolid.          59-01  
 14 Coleman, Emily            SR Charleston Cath.         52-05  
 15 Diamond, Brianna          FR Ironton                  46-08  
 
                  Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doddridge County HS        171        2) Charleston Catholic HS    110   
    3) Buffalo HS                  78        4) Tyler Consolidated HS      43   
    5) Gilmer County HS            42        6) Sherman HS                 26   
    7) South Harrison HS           24        8) Chesapeake High School     22   
    9) Cross Lanes Christian Scho  21       10) Ironton HS                 12   
   11) Meadow Bridge HS             2                                           
 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 12.54  4/28/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            13.13Q  4 
  2 Dundervil, Caroline       SR Charleston Cath.         13.14Q  3 
  3 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          13.39Q  2 
  4 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  13.43Q  1 
  5 Fish, Ariel                  Tyler Consolid.          13.39q  4 
  6 Mullen, Mills             FR Charleston Cath.         13.44q  1 
  7 Rothwell, Jordan          SO Charleston Cath.         13.50q  2 
  8 Glover, Sydney            SR Tyler Consolid.          13.51q  3 
  9 Jenkins, Renee            SO South Harrison           13.78   3 
 10 Long, Macy                JR Tyler Consolid.          13.97   2 
 11 Dye, Kate                 SR South Harrison           14.12   3 
 12 Barnette, Madison         JR Doddridge Co.            14.30   2 
 13 Clendenin, Haylee         FR Sherman                  14.35   4 
 14 Pratt, Haylee             FR Chesapeake High          14.35   4 
 15 Toney, Cloey              FR Sherman                  14.38   3 
 16 Wildman, Halee            12 Gilmer Co.               14.49   1 
 17 Huff, MacKenzee           12 Gilmer Co.               14.51   1 
 18 Collins, Erica            FR Ironton                  14.87   3 
 19 Jonsdottir, Vigdis        FR Doddridge Co.            14.99   4 
 20 Moore, Cheyenne            9 Gilmer Co.               15.13   4 
 21 Keblesh, Bailee           SO Buffalo                  15.74   1 
 22 Gibson, Jordan            FR Cross Lanes              16.65   2 
 23 Herdman, Catlin           SO Buffalo                  16.68   4 
 24 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.              17.13   1 
 25 Gunter, Kaitlyn              Meadow Bridge            17.18   3 
 26 Willis, Tember            SR Chesapeake High          18.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 12.54  4/28/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dundervil, Caroline       SR Charleston Cath.         13.09   10   
  2 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            13.15    8   
  3 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          13.35    6   
  4 Glover, Sydney            SR Tyler Consolid.          13.39    4   
  5 Fish, Ariel                  Tyler Consolid.          13.42    2   
  6 Mullen, Mills             FR Charleston Cath.         13.45    1   
  7 Rothwell, Jordan          SO Charleston Cath.         13.70  
  8 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  13.88  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 26.28  5/3/2003    Jasmine Cotton, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes              27.38Q  3 
  2 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  27.82Q  4 
  3 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            28.37Q  2 
  4 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.            28.69Q  1 
  5 Dye, Kate                 SR South Harrison           29.18q  2 
  6 Hewitt, Anna              FR Charleston Cath.         29.39q  2 
  7 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          29.41q  4 
  8 Long, Macy                JR Tyler Consolid.          29.44q  3 
  9 Shuff, Kylie              11 Gilmer Co.               29.45   2 
 10 Martin, Rachel            SR Buffalo                  29.82   1 
 11 Romans, Kelly             JR Chesapeake High          29.86   3 
 12 Clendenin, Haylee         FR Sherman                  30.46   3 
 13 Wildman, Halee            12 Gilmer Co.               30.59   1 
 14 Collins, Erica            FR Ironton                  31.01   4 
 15 Beron, Mya                12 Gilmer Co.               31.33   2 
 16 Toney, Cloey              FR Sherman                  31.82   1 
 17 Griffey, Shayla           JR Tyler Consolid.          31.82   1 
 18 Jonsdottir, Vigdis        FR Doddridge Co.            31.82   3 
 19 Saldanha, Rachel          FR Charleston Cath.         32.08   2 
 20 Paternastro, Isabella     FR Charleston Cath.         32.24   3 
 21 Smallwood, Meghan         JR South Harrison           33.76   2 
 22 Mitchell, Mariah          JR South Harrison           34.35   4 
 23 Herdman, Catlin           SO Buffalo                  34.90   3 
 24 Stager, Reece             SO Ironton                  35.81   4 
 25 Gunter, Kaitlyn              Meadow Bridge            36.17   4 
 26 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.              37.18   1 
—Pratt, Haylee             FR Chesapeake High             FS   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 26.28  5/3/2003    Jasmine Cotton, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes              27.19   10   
  2 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.            27.68    8   
  3 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                  27.88    6   
  4 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.            28.14    4   
  5 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          28.74    2   
  6 Long, Macy                JR Tyler Consolid.          29.20    1   
  7 Hewitt, Anna              FR Charleston Cath.         33.06  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 57.58  4/29/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes            1:01.24   4  10   
  2 Mullen, Payton            SR Charleston Cath.       1:02.12   4   8   
  3 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.          1:03.16   4   6   
  4 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                1:04.10   4   4   
  5 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman                1:05.40   4   2   
  6 Pratt, Haylee             FR Chesapeake High        1:05.45   4   1   
  7 James, Gracie             SO Doddridge Co.          1:06.54   3 
  8 White, Ashlee             10 Gilmer Co.             1:06.81   3 
  9 Keener, Jordan            SO Charleston Cath.       1:07.17   4 
 10 Dye, Kate                 SR South Harrison         1:08.38   4 
 11 Payne, Georgia            JR Charleston Cath.       1:10.00   3 
 12 Ross, Kiley               FR Doddridge Co.          1:10.37   3 
 13 Shuff, Kylie              11 Gilmer Co.             1:11.44   3 
 14 Keller, Asia              SO Tyler Consolid.        1:11.87   3 
 15 Copeland, Tiffany         11 Gilmer Co.             1:16.10   2 
 16 Smallwood, Meghan         JR South Harrison         1:17.35   1 
 17 Toney, Mikayla               Calhoun Co.            1:17.64   2 
 18 Pettus, Belle             SO Tyler Consolid.        1:17.71   3 
 19 Mitchell, Mariah          JR South Harrison         1:19.42   2 
 20 Claypool, Lillian            Meadow Bridge          1:20.00   2 
 21 Padova, Rebecka              Tyler Consolid.        1:24.02   1 
 22 Patterson, Evelyn            Meadow Bridge          1:25.71   1 
 23 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.            1:32.18   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 2:26.00  5/3/2003    Jennie Spencer, Doddridge Co.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Payton            SR Charleston Cath.       2:26.12   10   
  2 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                2:30.31    8   
  3 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman                2:32.60    6   
  4 Gacek, Hannah             JR Charleston Cath.       2:33.75    4   
  5 Smith, Cameron            FR Doddridge Co.          2:43.17    2   
  6 White, Ashlee             10 Gilmer Co.             2:44.11    1   
  7 Smarr, Mista              SO Doddridge Co.          2:45.44  
  8 Persinger, Kaylie            Meadow Bridge          2:45.96  
  9 Lewis, Olivia             FR Charleston Cath.       2:46.19  
 10 Sanford, Courtney         FR Doddridge Co.          2:49.64  
 11 Carte, Savannah           FR Buffalo                2:50.65  
 12 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Gilmer Co.             2:53.30  
 13 Duncan, Jahnvi            SO Tyler Consolid.        2:54.48  
 14 Pettus, Belle             SO Tyler Consolid.        3:03.11  
 15 Copeland, Tiffany         11 Gilmer Co.             3:08.40  
 16 Toney, Kaitlyn               Calhoun Co.            3:10.51  
 17 Toney, Mikayla               Calhoun Co.            3:11.07  
 18 Claypool, Lillian            Meadow Bridge          3:15.13  
 19 Patterson, Evelyn            Meadow Bridge          3:33.30  
 20 Hessino, Manar            FR Sherman                4:14.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 5:22.13  5/1/2010    Maggie Drazba, St. Marys                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michels, Madi             FR Buffalo                5:35.21   10   
  2 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman                5:36.47    8   
  3 Gacek, Hannah             JR Charleston Cath.       5:39.13    6   
  4 Smith, Cameron            FR Doddridge Co.          5:58.73    4   
  5 Sanford, Courtney         FR Doddridge Co.          6:04.87    2   
  6 Persinger, Kaylie            Meadow Bridge          6:06.28    1   
  7 Chapman, Lindsay          09 Gilmer Co.             6:18.61  
  8 Plants, Rachel            SO Cross Lanes            6:22.46  
  9 Littlejohn, Shianne       FR Ironton                6:26.49  
 10 Carte, Savannah           FR Buffalo                6:33.38  
 11 Preston, Lia              JR Charleston Cath.       6:35.48  
 12 McClanahan, Josie         SO Charleston Cath.       6:35.76  
 13 Duncan, Jahnvi            SO Tyler Consolid.        6:39.13  
 14 Garvin, Kendra            JR Doddridge Co.          6:54.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 11:09.65  5/1/2015    Olivia Hill, Teays Valley Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michels, Madi             FR Buffalo               11:42.99   10   
  2 Sebok, Amelia             SR Sherman               11:44.25    8   
  3 Gacek, Hannah             JR Charleston Cath.      12:04.31    6   
  4 Smith, Cameron            FR Doddridge Co.         13:28.94    4   
  5 Duncan, Jahnvi            SO Tyler Consolid.       14:06.86    2   
  6 Garvin, Kendra            JR Doddridge Co.         14:16.78    1   
  7 Hayes, Katie              SO Charleston Cath.      14:34.86  
  8 Casto, Delanie            FR Buffalo               14:34.99  
  9 Lewis, Olivia             FR Charleston Cath.      14:52.66  
 10 Toney, Kaitlyn               Calhoun Co.           15:15.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33” A
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 15.16  5/2/2014    Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plaugher, Rosa            JR Doddridge Co.            16.30Q  2 
  2 Gogan, Katelyn            SR Tyler Consolid.          16.66Q  1 
  3 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                  17.16Q  2 
  4 Keener, Jordan            SO Charleston Cath.         17.38Q  1 
  5 Jenkins, Renee            SO South Harrison           17.42Q  2 
  6 Morris, Aiyana            FR South Harrison           17.73Q  1 
  7 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          18.66q  2 
  8 Farr, Micah                  Meadow Bridge            18.68q  1 
  9 Griffiths, Loralei        FR Ironton                  19.03   2 
 10 Evans, Kacey              SO South Harrison           19.44   1 
 11 Camerlin, Belle           SO Tyler Consolid.          20.28   2 
 12 Jordan, Jenna             FR Charleston Cath.         20.51   2 
 13 Gibson, Jordan            FR Cross Lanes              21.22   1 

 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33” A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 15.16  5/2/2014    Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Plaugher, Rosa            JR Doddridge Co.            15.69   10   
  2 Gogan, Katelyn            SR Tyler Consolid.          16.41    8   
  3 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                  16.93    6   
  4 Jenkins, Renee            SO South Harrison           17.40    4   
  5 Keener, Jordan            SO Charleston Cath.         17.74    2   
  6 Morris, Aiyana            FR South Harrison           17.99    1   
  7 Farr, Micah                  Meadow Bridge            18.95  
  8 Pine, Jaylynn             JR Chesapeake High          19.28  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30” A
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 44.97  4/27/2013   D’Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Mills             FR Charleston Cath.         48.22   2  10   
  2 Evans, Kacey              SO South Harrison           48.85   2   8   
  3 Smith, Sydney             FR Buffalo                  49.35   2   6   
  4 Charles, Abigail          JR Doddridge Co.            50.53   2   4   
  5 Petty, Analysse           12 Gilmer Co.               52.23   1   2   
  6 Keener, Peyton            SR Charleston Cath.         54.18   2   1   
  7 Griffiths, Loralei        FR Ironton                  54.28   1 
  8 Huff, MacKenzee           12 Gilmer Co.               54.81   1 
  9 Jordan, Jenna             FR Charleston Cath.         55.30   1 
 10 Camerlin, Belle           SO Tyler Consolid.          59.08   1 
 11 Heaster, Hannah           FR Doddridge Co.          1:03.50   1 
 12 Toney, Mikayla               Calhoun Co.            1:06.04   1 
—Gogan, Katelyn            SR Tyler Consolid.            DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 52.33  4/27/2013   Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle             
                       M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Consolidated HS                                 52.00#  10   
     1) Long, Macy JR                   2) Fish, Ariel                    
     3) Gogan, Katelyn SR               4) Glover, Sydney SR              
  2 Charleston Catholic HS                                52.59    8   
     1) Dundervil, Caroline SR          2) Mullen, Payton SR              
     3) Mullen, Mills FR                4) Rothwell, Jordan SO            
  3 Doddridge County HS                                   54.97    6   
     1) Ross, Kiley FR                  2) Plaugher, Rosa JR              
     3) Ferguson, Savanah JR            4) Newton, McKenzie SO            
  4 Gilmer County HS                                      57.30    4   
     1) Wildman, Halee 12               2) Huff, MacKenzee 12             
     3) Beron, Mya 12                   4) Moore, Cheyenne 9              
  5 Buffalo HS                                            59.66    2   
     1) Bell, EB SO                     2) Martin, Rachel SR              
     3) Winnell, Baleigh SO             4) Keblesh, Bailee SO             
  6 Ironton HS                                          1:03.42    1   
     1) Crabtree, Raegan FR             2) Koerper, Jordyn FR             
     3) Sturgill, Emily FR              4) Alfrey, Cherokee JR            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 1:49.53  4/27/2013   Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle           
                         M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                              1:54.18   10   
     1) Rothwell, Jordan SO             2) Dundervil, Caroline SR         
     3) Keener, Jordan SO               4) Mullen, Mills FR               
  2 Doddridge County HS                                 1:55.15    8   
     1) Ross, Kiley FR                  2) Ferguson, Savanah JR           
     3) McCullough, Lacey SO            4) Plaugher, Rosa JR              
  3 Gilmer County HS                                    1:58.77    6   
     1) Wildman, Halee 12               2) White, Ashlee 10               
     3) Huff, MacKenzee 12              4) Petty, Analysse 12             
  4 Buffalo HS                                          2:08.97    4   
     1) Bell, EB SO                     2) Martin, Rachel SR              
     3) Winnell, Baleigh SO             4) Keblesh, Bailee SO             
  5 Tyler Consolidated HS                               2:16.16    2   
     1) Griffey, Kaitlyn FR             2) Smith, Rosana SO               
     3) Pettus, Belle SO                4) Snyder, Hannah FR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 4:23.02  5/2/2009    Saint Marys, St. Marys                    
                         M Taylor, R Miller, L Powell, J McFarland         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                              4:17.65#  10   
     1) Mullen, Payton SR               2) Kay, Mary Kathryn JR           
     3) Keener, Peyton SR               4) Dundervil, Caroline SR         
  2 Buffalo HS                                          4:35.02    8   
     1) Martin, Rachel SR               2) Michels, Madi FR               
     3) Carte, Savannah FR              4) Persinger, Autumn JR           
  3 Gilmer County HS                                    4:38.08    6   
     1) Shuff, Kylie 11                 2) White, Ashlee 10               
     3) Moore, Cheyenne 9               4) Petty, Analysse 12             
  4 Doddridge County HS                                 4:42.91    4   
     1) McCullough, Lacey SO            2) Ferguson, Savanah JR           
     3) James, Gracie SO                4) Sanford, Courtney FR           
  5 Tyler Consolidated HS                               5:10.02    2   
     1) Lancaster, Emily FR             2) Pettus, Belle SO               
     3) Smith, Rosana SO                4) Keller, Asia SO                
  6 Meadow Bridge HS                                    5:15.56    1   
     1) Claypool, Lillian               2) Patterson, Evelyn              
     3) Farr, Micah                     4) Persinger, Kaylie              
  7 Ironton HS                                          5:48.83  
     1) Crabtree, Raegan FR             2) King, Daly FR                  
     3) Preston, Anna SO                4) Littlejohn, Shianne FR         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 10:13.66  5/1/2009    Saint Marys, St. Marys                   
                          B Knight, M Miller, A Johnson, J McFarland        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                             10:29.08   10   
     1) Gacek, Hannah JR                2) Kay, Mary Kathryn JR           
     3) Keener, Peyton SR               4) Preston, Lia JR                
  2 Buffalo HS                                         10:38.77    8   
     1) Smith, Sydney FR                2) Castle, Nancy FR               
     3) Persinger, Autumn JR            4) Michels, Madi FR               
  3 Doddridge County HS                                11:14.32    6   
     1) Smith, Cameron FR               2) James, Gracie SO               
     3) Smarr, Mista SO                 4) McCullough, Lacey SO           
  4 Ironton HS                                         13:28.57    4   
     1) Littlejohn, Shianne FR          2) Boyer, Katie SO                
     3) Sturgill, Emily FR              4) Rase, Kaylie FR                
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 1:08.49  4/29/2016   Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.        
                         H Stephenson, A Charles, K Ross, R Plaugher       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doddridge County HS                                 1:08.49#  10   
     1) Stephenson, Haley SR            2) Charles, Abigail JR            
     3) Ross, Kiley FR                  4) Plaugher, Rosa JR              
  2 South Harrison HS                                   1:13.65    8   
     1) Allawat, Rachelle JR            2) Evans, Kacey SO                
     3) Jenkins, Renee SO               4) Morris, Aiyana FR              
  3 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:16.18    6   
     1) Gogan, Katelyn SR               2) Lancaster, Emily FR            
     3) Long, Macy JR                   4) Camerlin, Belle SO             
  4 Ironton HS                                          1:24.22    4   
     1) Griffiths, Loralei FR           2) Koerper, Jordyn FR             
     3) Collins, Erica FR               4) Crabtree, Raegan FR            
 
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: #  5-03  5/1/2004    Niki Zickefoose, Doddridge Co.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rothwell, Jordan          SO Charleston Cath.       5-02.00   10   
  2 Smarr, Mista              SO Doddridge Co.         J5-02.00    8   
  3 King, Jillian             FR Buffalo                4-10.00    6   
  4 Petty, Analysse           12 Gilmer Co.            J4-10.00    4   
  5 Stephenson, Haley         SR Doddridge Co.          4-08.00    2   
  6 Legg, Kathryn             SR Cross Lanes            4-06.00    1   
  7 Griffey, Shayla           JR Tyler Consolid.        4-02.00  
  8 Camerlin, Belle           SO Tyler Consolid.       J4-02.00  
—Shuff, Kylie              11 Gilmer Co.                  NH  
—Beron, Mya                12 Gilmer Co.                  NH  

 
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: #  9-06  4/30/2011   Emily Sherrard, Charleston Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randolph, Chelsey         SR Doddridge Co.         10-00.00#  10   
  2 Ferguson, Savanah         JR Doddridge Co.          8-00.00    7   
  2 Romans, Kelly             JR Chesapeake High        8-00.00    7   
  4 Morris, Aiyana            FR South Harrison         7-00.00    3   
  4 Lancaster, Emily          FR Tyler Consolid.        7-00.00    3   
  6 Collins, Erica            FR Ironton               J7-00.00    1   
  7 James, Gracie             SO Doddridge Co.          6-06.00  
  8 Koerper, Jordyn           FR Ironton               J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 16-09.50  4/28/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton, McKenzie          SO Doddridge Co.         14-07.25   10   
  2 Stephenson, Haley         SR Doddridge Co.         14-06.50    8   
  3 Barnette, Madison         JR Doddridge Co.         13-10.00    6   
  4 Hewitt, Anna              FR Charleston Cath.      13-07.50    4   
  5 Griffiths, Loralei        FR Ironton               13-01.25    2   
  6 Lancaster, Emily          FR Tyler Consolid.       12-08.50    1   
  7 Farr, Micah                  Meadow Bridge         12-04.50  
  8 Winnell, Baleigh          SO Buffalo               12-00.50  
  9 Saldanha, Rachel          FR Charleston Cath.      10-11.25  
 10 Griffey, Kaitlyn          FR Tyler Consolid.        9-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 38-02  4/29/2006   Alicia Cayton, Doddridge Co.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Sada              10 Gilmer Co.            31-03.00   10   
  2 Glaspell, Gabriella       SR Doddridge Co.         31-02.50    8   
  3 Murphy, Dominique         JR Chesapeake High       29-10.00    6   
  4 Brown, Caitlin            JR Doddridge Co.         28-09.00    4   
  5 Busby, Dejah              FR Sherman               27-04.00    2   
  6 Stephenson, Marissa       FR Doddridge Co.         27-01.00    1   
  7 Harlow, Sydney            JR Chesapeake High       24-01.00  
  8 Garrett, Amber               Calhoun Co.           24-00.00  
  9 Kemp, Abby                FR Tyler Consolid.       21-05.00  
 10 Sturgill, Jaime           JR Ironton               21-03.00  
 11 Coleman, Emily            SR Charleston Cath.      19-09.00  
 12 Sturgill, Emily           FR Ironton               19-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 118-08  4/26/2008   Cindy Hillberry, Mount Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glaspell, Gabriella       SR Doddridge Co.           104-10   10   
  2 Wright, Sada              10 Gilmer Co.              101-00    8   
  3 Brown, Caitlin            JR Doddridge Co.            96-00    6   
  4 Stephenson, Haley         SR Doddridge Co.            94-03    4   
  5 Boyd, Tessa               JR Tyler Consolid.          93-01    2   
  6 Keith, Kathern            12 Gilmer Co.               86-08    1   
  7 Murphy, Dominique         JR Chesapeake High          83-08  
  8 Harlow, Sydney            JR Chesapeake High          82-00  
  9 Alfrey, Cherokee          JR Ironton                  74-01  
 10 Anderson, Erica           SO South Harrison           66-05  
 11 Persinger, Kaylie            Meadow Bridge            65-09  
 12 Busby, Dejah              FR Sherman                  59-09  
 13 Kemp, Abby                FR Tyler Consolid.          59-01  
 14 Coleman, Emily            SR Charleston Cath.         52-05  
 15 Diamond, Brianna          FR Ironton                  46-08  
 
                  Girls - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doddridge County HS        171        2) Charleston Catholic HS    110   
    3) Buffalo HS                  78        4) Tyler Consolidated HS      43   
    5) Gilmer County HS            42        6) Sherman HS                 26   
    7) South Harrison HS           24        8) Chesapeake High School     22   
    9) Cross Lanes Christian Scho  21       10) Ironton HS                 12   
   11) Meadow Bridge HS             2                                           

High School Track and Field 2016: Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - Girls - AA

The Gilmer Free Press

Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays
04.29.16 - 04.30.16
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Girls Results (Class AA)

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 12.00  1996        Sheila Spotts, South Point, Ohio            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelucci, Marlee         SR North Marion             13.09Q  1 
  2 Preece, Katie             JR Scott                    13.28Q  2 
  3 Raines, Josie             JR Roane Co.                13.32Q  3 
  4 Bowen, Isabella           09 Bridgeport Sen.          13.21Q  1 
  5 Bush, Jordyn              12 Bridgeport Sen.          13.54Q  3 
  6 Strickland, Kayla         SO Roane Co.                13.86Q  2 
  7 Cole, Jordan              09 Bridgeport Sen.          14.27q  3 
  8 Payton, Kealey            SO North Marion             14.40q  1 
  9 Brown, Tristen            JR Braxton Co.              14.42   1 
 10 Pontier, Jessica             Poca                     14.46   2 
 11 Brawley, Brianna          SO Herbert Hoover           15.04   3 
 12 Baker, Geneva             JR North Marion             15.12   2 
 13 Leake, Jasmine            FR Braxton Co.              15.24   3 
 14 Parton, Cheyenne          SR Webster Co.              15.46   1 
 15 Jarvis, Lauryn            SO Braxton Co.              15.73   2 
 16 Ramsayer, Carlie          SR Scott                    15.88   1 
 17 Taylor, Rielly            FR Clay Co.                 16.08   3 
 18 Butcher, Emilee           SO Clay Co.                 17.00   1 
 19 Thacker, Tatauna          SR Clay Co.                 17.33   3 
 20 Burdette, Grace              Poca                     18.88   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 12.00  1996        Sheila Spotts, South Point, Ohio            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelucci, Marlee         SR North Marion             13.01   10   
  2 Preece, Katie             JR Scott                    13.05    8   
  3 Raines, Josie             JR Roane Co.                13.18    6   
  4 Bowen, Isabella           09 Bridgeport Sen.          13.28    4   
  5 Bush, Jordyn              12 Bridgeport Sen.          13.54    2   
  6 Strickland, Kayla         SO Roane Co.                13.80    1   
  7 Cole, Jordan              09 Bridgeport Sen.          14.24  
  8 Payton, Kealey            SO North Marion             14.37  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 25.39  5/2/2015    McKenna Smith, Bridgeport                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preece, Katie             JR Scott                    27.15Q  4 
  2 Bowen, Isabella           09 Bridgeport Sen.          27.22Q  2 
  3 Raines, Josie             JR Roane Co.                27.70Q  3 
  4 Osborne, Brielle          SO North Marion             29.31Q  1 
  5 Crowder, Kristen          09 Bridgeport Sen.          27.92q  2 
  6 Cava, Anna                09 Bridgeport Sen.          29.24q  4 
  7 Beaty, Riane              SO North Marion             29.49q  1 
  8 Drennen, Chasity          SO Roane Co.                29.55q  1 
  9 Smith, Stormy             SO Herbert Hoover           29.90   3 
 10 McVicker, Peydan          SR North Marion             29.98   3 
 11 Roush, Bethany            JR Herbert Hoover           30.01   1 
 12 Brown, Tristen            JR Braxton Co.              30.07   2 
 13 Fisher, Makayla              Poca                     30.09   3 
 14 Loughridge, Madison       JR Webster Co.              31.54   2 
 15 Brawley, Brianna          SO Herbert Hoover           31.76   3 
 16 Wright, Carolyn              Poca                     32.59   3 
 17 Jarvis, Lauryn            SO Braxton Co.              32.62   4 
 18 Casto, Hannah             SO Clay Co.                 32.64   1 
 19 Loving, Payton            FR Clay Co.                 32.96   1 
 20 Woodrum, Amber            SO Clay Co.                 33.42   4 
 21 Groves, Madison           FR Braxton Co.              33.70   4 
 22 Parton, Cheyenne          SR Webster Co.              33.72   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 25.39  5/2/2015    McKenna Smith, Bridgeport                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Raines, Josie             JR Roane Co.                26.89   10   
  2 Preece, Katie             JR Scott                    26.96    8   
  3 Crowder, Kristen          09 Bridgeport Sen.          28.31    6   
  4 Osborne, Brielle          SO North Marion             29.15    4   
  5 Cava, Anna                09 Bridgeport Sen.          29.28    2   
  6 Drennen, Chasity          SO Roane Co.                29.55    1   
  7 Beaty, Riane              SO North Marion             29.74  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 57.67  5/2/2009    Shakilya Cosby, Oak Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Isabella           09 Bridgeport Sen.        1:00.89   4  10   
  2 Preece, Katie             JR Scott                  1:01.56   4   8   
  3 Hine, Eve                 SO North Marion           1:02.05   4   6   
  4 Wilson, Catie             10 Bridgeport Sen.        1:02.18   4   4   
  5 Carrington, Emer          SO Sissonville            1:02.91   4   2   
  6 George, Kirstin           09 Bridgeport Sen.        1:04.04   4   1   
  7 Golinsky, Kate            SR Braxton Co.            1:05.13   4 
  8 Gandee, Olivia            SR Herbert Hoover         1:06.19   3 
  9 Treadway, Courtney        SR Webster Co.            1:06.53   3 
 10 Freels, Lauren            JR North Marion           1:07.14   4 
 11 Jeffers, Veronica         SO Roane Co.              1:07.61   3 
 12 Michael, Leah             SO North Marion           1:08.96   3 
 13 Goreman, Lauren           FR Roane Co.              1:09.77   3 
 14 Larch, Hannah                Poca                   1:10.90   1 
 15 Loughridge, Madison       JR Webster Co.            1:11.43   3 
 16 Sampson, Cassie           SR Clay Co.               1:11.98   2 
 17 Uldrich, Elainah          FR Braxton Co.            1:12.08   3 
 18 Ramirez, Genesis             Tolsia                 1:12.69   2 
 19 Leake, Jasmine            FR Braxton Co.            1:13.16   2 
 20 Woodrum, Amber            SO Clay Co.               1:16.99   2 
 21 Songer, Kara                 Poca                   1:17.81   1 
 22 Parton, Cheyenne          SR Webster Co.            1:18.99   2 
 23 Hartley, Carly               Poca                   1:19.90   1 
 24 Miller, Jessica           JR Scott                  1:20.71   2 
 25 Bohan, Taylor             FR Herbert Hoover         1:21.74   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 2:18.33  5/3/2003    Jennifer Povick, Sissonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Taylor        JR North Marion           2:27.95   10   
  2 George, Kirstin           09 Bridgeport Sen.        2:31.15    8   
  3 Napier, Katie             JR Wayne                  2:31.25    6   
  4 Eddy, Hannah              SO North Marion           2:32.85    4   
  5 Carrington, Emer          SO Sissonville            2:33.09    2   
  6 Treadway, Courtney        SR Webster Co.            2:36.53    1   
  7 White, Katrina            SR Braxton Co.            2:39.14  
  8 Golinsky, Kate            SR Braxton Co.            2:40.33  
  9 Holt, Megan               JR Herbert Hoover         2:40.64  
 10 Blythe, Savannah          12 Bridgeport Sen.        2:43.90  
 11 Kocsis, Rebecca           SO North Marion           2:45.78  
 12 Regan, Katelyn               Poca                   2:47.29  
 13 Short, Carson             JR Webster Co.            2:48.14  
 14 Perri, Michaela           09 Bridgeport Sen.        2:52.24  
 15 Farmer, Halle             FR Roane Co.              2:53.32  
 16 Lloyd, Laurel             SR Braxton Co.            2:53.57  
 17 Griffith, Mary            JR Scott                  2:57.52  
 18 Mitchell, Elisabeth       FR Clay Co.               3:00.09  
 19 Haynes, Kacie             FR Sissonville            3:00.96  
 20 Jeffers, Veronica         SO Roane Co.              3:01.34  
 21 Cook, Katelynn            SR Scott                  3:02.09  
 22 Truman, Shelbi            SO Herbert Hoover         3:05.91  
 23 Cantrell, Bryonna         SO Clay Co.               3:06.64  
 24 Miller, Jessica           JR Scott                  3:12.90  
 25 Young, Michaela              Poca                   3:32.25  
 26 Webb, Kami                JR Herbert Hoover         4:10.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 5:10.17  5/1/2010    Sarah McCauley, Philip Barbour            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Taylor        JR North Marion           5:32.68   10   
  2 Holt, Megan               JR Herbert Hoover         5:48.92    8   
  3 Soltesz, Jenna            10 Bridgeport Sen.        5:51.82    6   
  4 Ferrell, Caroline         11 Bridgeport Sen.        5:52.97    4   
  5 Kincaid, Desiree          JR Roane Co.              6:01.85    2   
  6 Eickleberry, Emma         SO North Marion           6:02.04    1   
  7 Ross, Haley               FR Herbert Hoover         6:02.43  
  8 Hunter, Tiara             SR Braxton Co.            6:03.96  
  9 Kocsis, Rebecca           SO North Marion           6:10.74  
 10 Perri, Michaela           09 Bridgeport Sen.        6:23.37  
 11 Cook, Katelynn            SR Scott                  6:34.63  
 12 Griffith, Mary            JR Scott                  6:35.54  
 13 Mitchell, Elisabeth       FR Clay Co.               6:45.05  
 14 Ball, Lauren              SR Scott                  6:57.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 11:17.96  4/25/2007   Rachel Buser, Berkley Springs            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Napier, Katie             JR Wayne                 12:14.55   10   
  2 Soltesz, Jenna            10 Bridgeport Sen.       12:19.16    8   
  3 Harlan, Silken            FR Roane Co.             12:53.32    6   
  4 Blythe, Savannah          12 Bridgeport Sen.       13:02.72    4   
  5 King, Courtney            SR Webster Co.           13:03.04    2   
  6 Hunter, Tiara             SR Braxton Co.           13:04.52    1   
  7 Maddow, Emily             JR North Marion          13:13.30  
  8 Eickleberry, Emma         SO North Marion          13:16.51  
  9 Ross, Haley               FR Herbert Hoover        13:30.83  
 10 McCoy, Lindsey            FR Sissonville           13:37.84  
 11 Sponaugle, Sydney         SO North Marion          14:57.40  
 12 Naylor, Olivia            SO Herbert Hoover        15:09.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33” AA
===================================================================
     Gazette: # 15.16  4/26/2008   Meghan Mock, Berkley Springs                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kittle, Mateah            12 Bridgeport Sen.          16.67Q  2 
  2 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion             17.10Q  3 
  3 Mckown, Hannah            SO Roane Co.                17.40Q  1 
  4 Godbey, Danielle          SO Roane Co.                17.90Q  1 
  5 Schoolcraft, Hannah       SR Herbert Hoover           18.04Q  2 
  6 Moss, McKenzie            SO Sissonville              18.55Q  3 
  7 Davis, Hailie             09 Bridgeport Sen.          18.20q  1 
  8 Marple, Rory              09 Bridgeport Sen.          18.26q  2 
  9 Workman, Daryn-Nicloe        Poca                     18.56   3 
 10 Dean, Taylor                 Poca                     19.39   1 
 11 Minger, Aren              SO North Marion             20.71   2 
 12 Perrine, Amy              SO Webster Co.              20.85   3 
 13 Gregory, Skylar           SO Herbert Hoover           21.36   2 
 14 Bevins, Courtney          FR Clay Co.                 21.88   1 
 15 Pyle, Cameron             FR North Marion             21.95   3 
 16 Darnell, Keely            SO Scott                    29.73   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33” AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 15.16  4/26/2008   Meghan Mock, Berkley Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittle, Mateah            12 Bridgeport Sen.          16.28   10   
  2 Mckown, Hannah            SO Roane Co.                17.14    8   
  3 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion             17.35    6   
  4 Godbey, Danielle          SO Roane Co.                17.59    4   
  5 Schoolcraft, Hannah       SR Herbert Hoover           18.23    2   
  6 Marple, Rory              09 Bridgeport Sen.          18.35    1   
  7 Davis, Hailie             09 Bridgeport Sen.          18.37  
  8 Moss, McKenzie            SO Sissonville              18.46  

 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30” AA
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 45.11  4/30/2005   Megan Farmer, Winfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Godbey, Danielle          SO Roane Co.                48.38   2  10   
  2 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion             49.63   2   8   
  3 Kittle, Mateah            12 Bridgeport Sen.          50.28   2   6   
  4 Smith, Stormy             SO Herbert Hoover           52.05   2   4   
  5 Schoolcraft, Hannah       SR Herbert Hoover           52.69   2   2   
  6 Jackson, Elizabeth           Poca                     54.27   1   1   
  7 Perrine, Amy              SO Webster Co.              55.18   2 
  8 Bly, Kristen              SR Braxton Co.              55.24   2 
  9 Davis, Hailie             09 Bridgeport Sen.          55.53   2 
 10 Wojciechowicz, Ashley     11 Bridgeport Sen.          57.30   1 
 11 Minger, Aren              SO North Marion             58.49   1 
 12 Kent, Cierra              SR Clay Co.               1:00.81   1 
 13 Howard, Suzanna           SO North Marion           1:02.72   1 
 14 Bevins, Courtney          FR Clay Co.               1:04.33   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 50.06  4/29/2006   Eastmoor Academy, OH, Eastmoor Acad.        
                       K Marshall, K Morgan, B Sims, K Jamison           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgeport Senior HS                                  52.98   2  10   
     1) Wilson, Catie 10                2) Bush, Jordyn 12                
     3) Cole, Jordan 09                 4) Bowen, Isabella 09             
  2 Roane County HS                                       53.04   2   8   
     1) Strickland, Kayla SO            2) Mckown, Hannah SO              
     3) Hudnall, Caitlyn SR             4) Raines, Josie JR               
  3 North Marion HS                                       53.48   2   6   
     1) Osborne, Brielle SO             2) Hine, Eve SO                   
     3) Beaty, Riane SO                 4) Angelucci, Marlee SR           
  4 Poca HS                                               55.53   2   4   
     1) Jackson, Elizabeth              2) Keyes, Destinee                
     3) Workman, Daryn-Nicloe           4) Pontier, Jessica               
  5 Herbert Hoover HS                                     55.69   2   2   
     1) Salisbury, Brianna JR           2) Sewell, Kenzi SR               
     3) Gandee, Olivia SR               4) Roush, Bethany JR              
  6 Sissonville HS                                        57.87   2   1   
     1) Crain, Madison JR               2) Brown, Payten SO               
     3) Crutchfield, Carly FR           4) Granata, McKenzie SR           
  7 Clay County HS                                      1:03.51   1 
     1) Sampson, Cassie SR              2) Casto, Hannah SO               
     3) Loving, Payton FR               4) Taylor, Rielly FR              
  8 Wayne HS                                            1:04.68   1 
     1) Justice, Maddy FR               2) Conley, Alex SO                
     3) Ellis, Sabrina SO               4) Blankenship, Katie JR          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 1:46.23  4/29/2006   Eastmoor Academy, OH, Eastmoor Acad.      
                         K Marshall, J Scott, K Morgan, B Sims             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgeport Senior HS                                1:53.92   2  10   
     1) Crowder, Kristen 09             2) Cava, Anna 09                  
     3) Hart, Juliet 09                 4) Wilson, Catie 10               
  2 Roane County HS                                     1:55.10   2   8   
     1) Godbey, Danielle SO             2) Drennen, Chasity SO            
     3) Mckown, Hannah SO               4) Strickland, Kayla SO           
  3 North Marion HS                                     1:55.66   2   6   
     1) Hine, Eve SO                    2) McVicker, Peydan SR            
     3) Beaty, Riane SO                 4) Angelucci, Marlee SR           
  4 Sissonville HS                                      1:58.83   2   4   
     1) Carrington, Emer SO             2) Crutchfield, Carly FR          
     3) Crain, Madison JR               4) Brown, Payten SO               
  5 Herbert Hoover HS                                   2:01.32   2   2   
     1) Smith, Stormy SO                2) Anderson, Lexie FR             
     3) Sewell, Kenzi SR                4) Roush, Bethany JR              
  6 Poca HS                                             2:01.86   1   1   
     1) Ord, Madison                    2) Keyes, Destinee                
     3) Fisher, Makayla                 4) Wright, Carolyn                
  7 Braxton County HS                                   2:08.61   2 
     1) Leake, Jasmine FR               2) Uldrich, Elainah FR            
     3) Groves, Madison FR              4) Kearns, Drina SO               
  8 Webster County HS                                   2:09.74   2 
     1) Loughridge, Madison JR          2) Short, Carson JR               
     3) Perrine, Amy SO                 4) Parton, Cheyenne SR            
  9 Clay County HS                                      2:12.85   2 
     1) Loving, Payton FR               2) Woodrum, Amber SO              
     3) Sampson, Cassie SR              4) Taylor, Rielly FR              
 10 Wayne HS                                            2:19.25   1 
     1) Justice, Maddy FR               2) Blankenship, Tristen SO        
     3) Ellis, Sabrina SO               4) Conley, Alex SO                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 4:08.92  4/30/2005   Winfield, Winfield                        
                         L Day, M Farmer, L McKay, E Stewart               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Marion HS                                     4:21.45   10   
     1) Freels, Lauren JR               2) Hine, Eve SO                   
     3) Michael, Leah SO                4) Trowbridge, Taylor JR          
  2 Bridgeport Senior HS                                4:25.35    8   
     1) George, Kirstin 09              2) Crowder, Kristen 09            
     3) Hart, Juliet 09                 4) Wilson, Catie 10               
  3 Webster County HS                                   4:44.70    6   
     1) Treadway, Courtney SR           2) Loughridge, Madison JR         
     3) Short, Carson JR                4) Perrine, Amy SO                
  4 Herbert Hoover HS                                   4:46.08    4   
     1) Gandee, Olivia SR               2) Marsh, Taylor SR               
     3) Sewell, Kenzi SR                4) Given, Brianna FR              
  5 Poca HS                                             4:46.13    2   
     1) Regan, Katelyn                  2) Larch, Hannah                  
     3) Fisher, Makayla                 4) Songer, Kara                   
  6 Wayne HS                                            5:10.63    1   
     1) Blankenship, Tristen SO         2) Adams, Shelby SR               
     3) Justice, Maddy FR               4) Blankenship, Katie JR          
  7 Poca HS  ‘B’                                       x5:18.66  
     1) Pontier, Jessica                2) Hartley, Carly                 
     3) Young, Michaela                 4) Ord, Madison                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 9:59.43  2000        Grafton, Grafton                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Marion HS                                    10:22.92   10   
     1) Trowbridge, Taylor JR           2) Eddy, Hannah SO                
     3) Michael, Leah SO                4) Freels, Lauren JR              
  2 Bridgeport Senior HS                               10:37.57    8   
     1) Blythe, Savannah 12             2) Soltesz, Jenna 10              
     3) George, Kirstin 09              4) Ferrell, Caroline 11           
  3 Webster County HS                                  10:43.98    6   
     1) Treadway, Courtney SR           2) Short, Carson JR               
     3) King, Sierra JR                 4) King, Courtney SR              
  4 Braxton County HS                                  11:08.70    4   
     1) White, Katrina SR               2) Hunter, Tiara SR               
     3) Uldrich, Elainah FR             4) Golinsky, Kate SR              
  5 Sissonville HS                                     11:09.85    2   
     1) Carrington, Emer SO             2) Granata, McKenzie SR           
     3) McCoy, Lindsey FR               4) Crutchfield, Carly FR          
  6 Roane County HS                                    11:19.14    1   
     1) Kincaid, Desiree JR             2) Farmer, Halle FR               
     3) Goreman, Lauren FR              4) Harlan, Silken FR              
  7 Poca HS                                            11:24.33  
     1) Larch, Hannah                   2) Fisher, Makayla                
     3) Ord, Madison                    4) Regan, Katelyn                 
  8 Scott HS                                           12:08.25  
     1) Griffith, Mary JR               2) Darnell, Keely SO              
     3) Ball, Lauren SR                 4) Cook, Katelynn SR              
  9 Herbert Hoover HS                                  12:09.04  
     1) Truman, Shelbi SO               2) Gandee, Olivia SR              
     3) Given, Brianna FR               4) Naylor, Olivia SO              
 10 Wayne HS                                           12:41.41  
     1) Mathis, Reagan FR               2) Blankenship, Katie JR          
     3) Conley, Alex SO                 4) Blankenship, Tristen SO        
 11 Clay County HS                                     13:08.55  
     1) Cantrell, Bryonna SO            2) Casto, Hannah SO               
     3) Kent, Cierra SR                 4) Mitchell, Elisabeth FR         
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
     Gazette: # 1:05.56  4/25/2007   Lincoln, Lincoln                          
                         E Wilkins, S Akers, K Demarco, J Howell           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgeport Senior HS                                1:11.85   2  10   
     1) Kittle, Mateah 12               2) Marple, Rory 09                
     3) Davis, Hailie 09                4) Lloyd, Caroline 12             
  2 North Marion HS                                     1:19.06   1   8   
     1) Gordon, Hanah JR                2) Pyle, Cameron FR               
     3) Howard, Suzanna SO              4) Minger, Aren SO                
  3 Sissonville HS                                      1:24.22   1   6   
     1) Moss, McKenzie SO               2) Beane, Janice FR               
     3) Pittman, Kayla SO               4) Shamblin, Annie JR             
  4 Clay County HS                                      1:26.77   1   4   
     1) Bevins, Courtney FR             2) Loving, Payton FR              
     3) Casto, Hannah SO                4) Kent, Cierra SR                
—Roane County HS                                          DQ   2  left early
     1) Godbey, Danielle SO             2) Drennen, Chasity SO            
     3) Strickland, Kayla SO            4) Mckown, Hannah SO              
—Poca HS                                                  DQ   2  left early
     1) Workman, Daryn-Nicloe           2) Dean, Taylor                   
     3) Jackson, Elizabeth              4) Ord, Madison                   
 
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 5-07.25  4/25/2007   Sydney Cummings, Sissonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marple, Rory              09 Bridgeport Sen.        5-00.00   10   
  2 Keyes, Destinee              Poca                   4-10.00    8   
  3 Crowder, Kristen          09 Bridgeport Sen.        4-08.00    6   
  4 Hudnall, Caitlyn          SR Roane Co.             J4-08.00    4   
  5 Bush, Jordyn              12 Bridgeport Sen.       J4-08.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Elizabeth           Poca                   4-06.00    0.50
  6 Schoolcraft, Hannah       SR Herbert Hoover         4-06.00    0.50
  8 Jeffers, Veronica         SO Roane Co.             J4-06.00  
—Marsh, Sarah              FR Herbert Hoover              NH  
—Singleton, Shandi         JR North Marion                NH  
—Stowers, Makayla          FR Herbert Hoover              NH  
—Wright, Carolyn              Poca                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 11-01  4/30/2005   Maggie Tincher, Winfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Caroline           12 Bridgeport Sen.        9-06.00   10   
  2 Marsh, Taylor             SR Herbert Hoover         8-00.00    8   
  3 Love, Jenna               10 Bridgeport Sen.       J8-00.00    6   
  4 Berkhouse, Carli          SO Roane Co.              7-06.00    4   
  5 Gordon, Hanah             JR North Marion           7-00.00    2   
  6 Lohmann, Claire           09 Bridgeport Sen.       J7-00.00    1   
—Sampson, Kelly            JR Roane Co.                   NH  
—Farmer, Halle             FR Roane Co.                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 17-08.50  4/25/2007   Sarah Lee, South Point, OH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raines, Josie             JR Roane Co.             15-11.00   10   
  2 Adams, Shelby             SR Wayne                 15-02.00    8   
  3 Marple, Rory              09 Bridgeport Sen.       14-11.50    6   
  4 Kittle, Mateah            12 Bridgeport Sen.       14-09.50    4   
  5 Saab, Imoni               10 Bridgeport Sen.       14-09.00    2   
  6 Osborne, Brielle          SO North Marion          14-04.50    1   
  7 Schoolcraft, Hannah       SR Herbert Hoover        14-02.00  
  8 Beaty, Riane              SO North Marion          13-07.50  
  9 Drennen, Chasity          SO Roane Co.             13-02.50  
 10 Angelucci, Marlee         SR North Marion          13-01.00  
 11 Pontier, Jessica             Poca                  13-00.50  
 12 Larch, Hannah                Poca                  12-09.00  
 13 Brown, Tristen            JR Braxton Co.           12-08.00  
 14 Adams, Alexa              SR Sissonville           12-06.50  
 15 Cossin, Calissa           FR Herbert Hoover        11-08.50  
 16 Taylor, Rielly            FR Clay Co.              11-07.50  
 17 Miller, Jessica           JR Scott                 10-05.25  
 18 Webb, Kami                JR Herbert Hoover         9-05.75  
 19 Burdette, Tanaya             Clay Co.               8-06.75  
—Sharp, Jasmin             JR Clay Co.                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 42-06  4/29/2006   Lindsay Rumburg, Pikeview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Brooke             FR Scott                 36-07.50   10   
  2 Mathis, Mica              JR Wayne                 34-06.00    8   
  3 Bush, Kaitlin             SR Roane Co.             33-05.00    6   
  4 Tuttle, Presley           JR North Marion          32-10.50    4   
  5 Randolph, Sarah           12 Bridgeport Sen.       32-06.50    2   
  6 Waggoner, Kim             FR Roane Co.             28-08.00    1   
  7 Helmick, Shelby           SR Braxton Co.           27-03.00  
  8 Bowen, Samantha           SO Herbert Hoover        26-06.00  
  9 May, Jayla                   Poca                  26-05.00  
 10 Cottrill, Abbey           12 Bridgeport Sen.       26-01.50  
 11 Ramsayer, Carlie          SR Scott                 26-01.00  
 12 Edens, Hana               SR Sissonville           25-06.00  
 13 Griffith, Marinda         09 Bridgeport Sen.       25-05.00  
 14 Payton, Kealey            SO North Marion          25-04.00  
 15 Bowen, Amanda             SO Herbert Hoover        24-11.00  
 16 Dehart, Kathryn           JR Clay Co.              24-09.50  
 17 Blankenship, Tristen      SO Wayne                 24-07.00  
 18 Higginbotham, Macie       FR Roane Co.             24-01.00  
 19 James, Shayna                Poca                  23-09.00  
 20 Clay, Harmony             JR Herbert Hoover        22-11.00  
 21 Teets, Hannah                North Marion          22-03.00  
 22 Minsker, Haley            SR Sissonville           20-08.00  
 23 Whitlock, Mckenzie           Poca                  19-02.00  

 
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
     Gazette: # 155-00  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point, OH            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Brooke             FR Scott                   117-00   10   
  2 Helmick, Shelby           SR Braxton Co.             107-09    8   
  3 Tuttle, Presley           JR North Marion            103-02    6   
  4 Randolph, Sarah           12 Bridgeport Sen.          92-03    4   
  5 Waggoner, Kim             FR Roane Co.                91-04    2   
  6 Mathis, Mica              JR Wayne                    89-02    1   
  7 May, Jayla                   Poca                     86-11  
  8 Haverty, Isabelle         SR Clay Co.                 84-07  
  9 Kearns, Drina             SO Braxton Co.              78-08  
 10 Patterson, Olivia         FR Roane Co.                75-05  
 11 Clay, Harmony             JR Herbert Hoover           74-05  
 12 Bowen, Amanda             SO Herbert Hoover           73-09  
 13 Muhly-Alexander, Laurel   09 Bridgeport Sen.          72-02  
 14 Wojciechowicz, Ashley     11 Bridgeport Sen.          70-01  
 15 Snodgrass, Kristi         FR North Marion             65-01  
 16 Bowen, Samantha           SO Herbert Hoover           64-00  
 17 Dehart, Kathryn           JR Clay Co.                 62-06  
 18 Teets, Hannah                North Marion             60-03  
 19 James, Shayna                Poca                     59-06  
 20 Williams, Kassidy         SO Clay Co.                 49-04  
 21 Blankenship, Katie        JR Wayne                    44-10  
 22 Gwynn, Ariel                 Poca                     41-00  
 
                 Girls - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgeport Senior HS       175        2) North Marion HS           112   
    3) Roane County HS             92        4) Scott HS                   44   
    5) Wayne HS                    34        6) Herbert Hoover HS          32.50
    7) Sissonville HS              17        8) Poca HS                    16.50
    9) Webster County HS           15       10) Braxton County HS          13   
   11) Clay County HS               4                                           

Click Below for More Sports...

Page 1 of 1 pages




The Gilmer Free Press

Copyright MMVIII-MMXVIII The Gilmer Free Press. All Rights Reserved