GilmerFreePress.net

WVSSAC-BS

WVSSAC Baseball and Softball

2017 All-USA West Virginia High School Baseball Teams

The Free Press WV

USA Today High School Sports has announced its 2017 All-USA West Virginia Baseball Team. The full list is below:

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

Robert Shields, Bridgeport
“The veteran coach guided the Indians (31-7) to their fourth consecutive Class AA title, making Bridgeport the first team in any class to notch a four-peat. The Indians finished off Shields’ 31st season with a 14-3 victory over Weir in the five-inning championship game.”

 

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Drew HefnerC, Bridgeport, 5-10/165, Sr.
“An outstanding defender behind the plate, Hefner also led the Indians offense  with a .434 average, four home runs and 45 RBI.”

Michael Maiolo, P, Woodrow Wilson, 6-1/180, Jr.

Austin Cross, P, Jefferson, 6-2/175, Sr.

Garrett Gress, P, Hurricane, 5-11/170, Sr.

Anthony Jarvis, INF, Ripley, 6-0/205, Sr.

Chase Swain, INF, Ravenswood, 6-2/195, Jr.

Nick Loftis, INF, St. Albans, 5-11/180, So.

Dakota McCloud, INF, Wayne, 6-4/255, Sr.

Kirk Jennings, OF, Cabell Midland, 6-4/215, Sr.

Spencer DeLawder, OF, Washington, 6-0/185, Jr.

Trenton Begley, OF/P, Liberty (Raleigh), 6-2/200, Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

Philip Hoffman, P, Wahama, 6-2/220, Sr.

Aaron Perry, P, Hurricane, 5-11/175, Sr.

Austin Crebs, P, Wheeling Central, 6-1/195, Sr.

Cameron Pine, C, Washington, 6-1/175, Jr.

Austin Bulman, INF, Jefferson, 6-1/175, Sr.

Brandon Combs, INF, Charleston Catholic, 6-0/225, Jr.

J.T. Harris, INF, Bridgeport, 5-6/140, Sr.

Grant Mohler, INF, James Monroe, 5-8/185, Jr.

Mason Adkins, OF, Williamstown, 5-9/175, Jr.

Adam Riggleman, OF, Elkins, 6-1/190, Sr.

Nathan Curtis, OF, Ravenswood, 5-11/185, Sr.

2017 WVSSAC Class A High School Softball All-State Teams

The Free Press WV

The 2017 Class A high school softball all-state teams, as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

 

FIRST TEAM

P — Marissa Garlitz, Wheeling Central, Jr. (captain)

P — Katie Gasvoda, Madonna, Jr.

P — Abbey Ammons, Clay-Battelle, Jr.

P — Kora Younts, Richwood, Sr.

IF — Hannah Rose, Wahama, Fr.

IF — Courtney Dotson, Williamstown, Sr.

IF — Bethany Smith, Moorefield, Sr.

IF — Skyler Mace, Ravenswood, Jr.

IF — Taylor Dickerson, Midland Trail, Jr.

OF — Kaitlyn Ferns, Wheeling Central, So.

OF — Sophia Recrosio, Madonna, So.

OF — Madison West, Tyler Consolidated, Sr.

C — Skylar Bogan, Wirt County, Jr.

C — Bayli Manns, Ravenswood, Sr.

UTIL — Vanessa Templeton, Tyler Consolidated, Sr.

UTIL — Autumn Thompson, Sherman, Fr.

UTIL — Caitlyn Kassay, Clay-Battelle, so.

UTIL — Rebekah Markwood, Moorefield, So.

 

SECOND TEAM

P — Ashley Fridley, Fayetteville, Jr.

P — Nellie King, Williamstown, Sr.

P — Ashley Tharp, Magnolia, So.

P — Riley Bennington, Wheeling Central, Jr.

IF — Katlyn Jenkins, Sherman, So.

IF — Brooke Persinger, Buffalo, Jr.

IF — Whittney Justice, Summers County, Sr.

IF — Courtney Swenskie, South Harrison, Sr.

IF — Carrie Taylor, Fayetteville, Jr.

OF — Claudia Cubides, Ravenswood, Sr.

OF — Brooklyn Hinzman, Doddridge County, So.

OF — Tiffani Cline, Summers County, Jr.

C — Maddy Van Matre, Wahama, So.

C — Ashley Mordan, Notre Dame, Sr.

UTIL — Kira Riffle, Notre Dame, So. (captain)

UTIL — Emma Baker, Moorefield, So.

UTIL — Maddie Menendez, Bishop Donahue, So.

UTIL — Jessi Lockart, Wirt County, Sr.

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Mozingo, Wheeling Central

Kylie Martin, Tyler Consolidated

Aubrey Neff, Paden City

Katlynn Rasnake, Buffalo

Lindsey Russell, Buffalo

Sydney Seagraves, Sherman

Kendall Bowen, Ravenswood

Bayley Wellings, Gilmer County

Kayla Randolph, Wirt County

Hannah Loy, Paden City

Brittney Justice, Summers County

Makenna Nickell, Midland Trail

Katie Mullins, Richwood

Sydney Lipscomb, South Harrison

Paige Metzgar, St. Joseph

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Karli Sutton, Madonna

Emilee Ondrik, Wheeling Central

Maria Murphy, Wheeling Central

Courtney Walker, Cameron

Breanna Pekula, Cameron

Maddie Adkins, Bishop Donahue

Josie Bonar, Bishop Donahue

Madison DeVaughn, Tyler Consolidated

Hannah Loy, Paden City

Jenna Ferrebee, Paden City

Kendra Pilant, Magnolia

Paige Brill, Magnolia

Maggie Bird, Buffalo

Olivia Corbett, Charleston Catholic

Kelly Kreitzer, Charleston Catholic

Jordan Fox, St. Marys

Haley Wanstreet, Gilmer County

Kylie Martin, Tyler Consolidated

Aubrey Neff, Paden City

Cassidy Roles, Fayetteville

Faith Norris, Fayetteville

Destiny Ball, Montcalm

Molly Wheeler, South Harrison

Katie Devericks, South Harrison

Emma McKeen, Notre Dame

Avery Korne, St. Joseph

2017 WVSSAC Class AAA High School Baseball All-State Teams

The Free Press WV

The 2017 Class AAA high school baseball all-state teams, as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

 

FIRST TEAM

P — Garrett Gress, Hurricane, sr. (captain)

P — Austin Cross, Jefferson, sr.

P — Michael Maiolo, Woodrow Wilson, jr.

C — Cameron Pine, Washington, jr.

INF — Jordan Page, Morgantown, sr.

INF — Kirk Jennings, Cabell Midland, sr.

INF — Kyle Goodwin, Parkersburg, sr.

INF — Daylon Colley, Greenbrier East, sr.

OF — Patrick Wagner, Huntington, sr.

OF — Evan Dearing, Hurricane, sr.,

OF — Spencer Delawter, Washington, sr.

Utility —  Jake Carr, St. Albans, soph.

Utility — Colby Werry, Spring Mills, sr.

Utility — Anthony Jarvis, Ripley, sr.

Utility — Nick Loftis, St. Albans, soph.

 

SECOND TEAM

P — Jub Delbrugge, Wheeling Park, sr.

P — Jack Dubyak, Washington, sr., (captain)

P — Brennan Holmes, Cabell Midland, jr.

C — Aidan Johnson, George Washington, soph.

INF — Nate Dunham, Hurricane, jr.

INF — Cory Lanier, South Charleston, soph.

INF — Trahern White, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr.

INF — Hunter Martin, Martinsburg, sr.

OF — Chase Dewlater, Hedgesville, soph.

OF — Ben Menarchek, Parkersburg South, jr.

OF — Colin, Hlad, Wheling Park, sr.

Utility — Lane Casto, Ripley, sr.

Utility — Dalton Wiggins, Parkersburg South, sr.

Utility — Sam Aulick, Huntington, sr.

Utility — Grant Wells, George Washington, soph.

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson

Tanner McCallister, Greenbrier East

Joey Powell, Greenbrier East

Jonathan Blackwell, George Washington

Jake Allen, Hurricane

Noah Birthisel, Hurricane

Aaron Perry, Hurricane

Anthony Carfagna, Riverside

Alex Jarrell, South Charleston

Noah Cummings, St. Albans

Hunter Coe, Hedgesville

Treyvon Stephenson, Martinsburg

Dalton Jamison, Jefferson

Dylan Carroll, Jefferson

Dalton Jackson, Washington

Zac Sacripanti, Brooke

Logan Grimm, John Marshall

Zach Hickman, Wheeling Park

Andrew Herrod, Parkersburg

Remy Boyce, Ripley

Daniel Brandon, Spring Valley

Tanner Brandon, Cabell Midland

Jonah Wellman, Spring Valley

Brett Christian, Huntington

Tanner Hamilton, Spring Valley

Ross Mulhall, University

Andrew Berry, Morgantown

Ethan Webb, Princeton

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Blake Colley, Greenbrier East

Andrew Sydenstricker, Capital

Ben Arthur, George Washington

Bo Adkins, Hurricane

Noah Short, Hurricane

Andrew Massey, Riverside

Connor Fizer, St. Albans

Alex Tennant, Jefferson

Austin Bulman, Jefferson

Hunter Munson, Spring Mills

Dylan Moss, Spring Mills

Brett Linton, Musselman

Hunter Burcker, Musselman

Eli Hott, Hampshire

Nathan Kerr, Washington

Nick Leonard, Brooke

Steven Bailey, John Marshall

Jacob Shia, Wheeling Park

JT Kemp, Ripley

Todd Burner, Parkersburg South

Chad Conner, Parkersburg

Madison Jeffrey, Cabell Midland

Austin Stambaugh, Spring Valley

Taylor Whitehair, Buckhannon-Upshur

Dalton Marple, Buckhannon-Upshur

Cam Stoldt, University

Michael DeFelice, Morgantown

Hunter Burnette, Princeton

2017 WVSSAC Class AAA High School Softball All-State Teams

The Free Press WV

The 2017 Class AAA high school softball all-state teams, as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

 

FIRST TEAM

P — Lauren Garcia, John Marshall, Jr.

P — Harlie Vannatter, Hurricane, Fr.

P — Taylor Cenate, Washington, So.

P — Brianna McCown, George Washington, Fr.

IF — Jayme Bailey, Hurricane, Jr.

IF — Syd Sipple, Huntington, Sr.

IF — Emma Groe, George Washington, So.

IF — Gracie Donato, Riverside, Jr.

IF — Camryn Michallas, Huntington, Jr.

OF — Kiersten Landers, Hurricane, Jr.

OF — Katy Darnell, George Washington, So.

OF — Madison Cenate, Washington, Fr.

C — Kat Donzella, Wheeling Park, Sr.

C — Shayla Fry, Greenbrier East, Sr.

UTIL — Katie Adams, Hurricane, Sr. (captain)

UTIL — Olivia Canterbury, Cabell Midland, Jr.

UTIL — Bre Clark, Huntington, Sr.

UTIL — Carli Lightner, John Marshall, Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

P — Haylee Shires, Greenbrier East, Sr.

P — Kinsey Hudson, St. Albans, Fr.

P — Kelsey Goots, Parkersburg, Sr.

P — Makenzie Amend, Wheeling Park, Sr.

IF — Haley Caldwell, Spring Valley, Sr. (captain)

IF — Kendal Marshall, Riverside, Sr.

IF — Karra Smith, Jefferson, Jr.

IF — Caiti Mathes, Hurricane, So.

IF — Kirya Kingery, Cabell Midland, So.

OF — Paige Scruggs, Hurricane, Sr.

OF — Kaylee Andersen, Morgantown, Sr.

OF — Hanna McClung, Buckhannon-Upshur, Jr.

C — Maddy Mayle, John Marshall, Jr.

C — Caitlin Myers, Washington, Jr.

UTIL — Kelley Bare, South Charleston, Sr.

UTIL — Erika Williams, Huntington, Jr.

UTIL — Rachel Rousseau, University, Sr.

UTIL — Lauren Pauley, Riverside, Jr.

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

Ravyn Schultz, John Marshall

Grace Smith, George Washington

Taylor McCray, Hurricane

Morgan Larch, South Charleston

Kelsey Turben, Hedgesville

Isabella Forte, Hedgesville

Tori Hanes, Jefferson

Brianne Stocks, Musselman

Makayla Ambrose, Musselman

Ashley Burger, Spring Mills

Aurora Slusher, Parkersburg South

Sarah Huffman, Parkersburg South

Paige Swisher, Ripley

Cassidy Young, Ripley

McKinley Gaudet, Buckhannon-Upshur

Emilie McClellan, Huntington

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Laral Saunders, Wheeling Park

Sharise West, Wheeling Park

Lydia Knutsen, John Marshall

Anna Blake, John Marshall

Carolann Julio, Brooke

Zoey Dunlap, Hurricane

Haley Carroll, Riverside

Megan Walton, South Charleston

Jaden Wills, St. Albans

Julie Vancamp, St. Albans

Kacee Roberts, Parkersburg

Jaelyn Hunt, Ripley

Alyssa Gates, Parkersburg

McKenzie Little, Greenbrier East

Amanda Shumate, Princeton

Lauren Louk, Buckhannon-Upshur

Bailey Adkins, Spring Valley

Kyra Jones, Huntington

2017 WVSSAC Class AA High School Softball All-State Teams

The Free Press WV

The 2017 Class AA high school softball all-state teams, as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

 

FIRST TEAM

P — Holly Brehm, Wyoming East, So.

P — Hannah Clunk, Oak Glen, Sr. (captain)

P — Kenzie McCann, Chapmanville, Jr.

P — Emily Ward, Independence, Sr.

IF — Emily Riggs, Bridgeport, So.

IF — Casey Skeens, Poca, Sr.

IF — Cassie Weikle, James Monroe, Sr.

IF — Brooke Clark, Shady Spring, Jr.

IF — Jenna Thomas, Sissonville, So.

OF — Rachel Pennington, Lincoln County, Jr.

OF — Katie Beeman, Frankfort, Sr.

OF — Kelsey Naylor, Herbert Hoover, Sr.

C — Grace Belcher, Chapmanville, Jr.

C — Leah Hahn, Petersburg, Sr.

UTIL — Cartney Schoolcraft, Winfield, Sr.

UTIL — Dellani Fix, Herbert Hoover, Sr.

UTIL — Amber Frame, Braxton County, Jr.

UTIL — Olivia Mace, Roane County, Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

P — Delani Buckner, Herbert Hoover, Fr.

P — Logan Shanholz, Liberty-Harrison, Jr.

P — Maranda Allen, Shady Spring, Sr.

P — Carly Cooper, Petersburg, Fr. (captain)

IF — Rebekah Woody, Herbert Hoover, So.

IF — Cammy Hesson, Point Pleasant, Sr.

IF — Peyton Wiseman, Shady Spring, Jr.

IF — Sarah Fisher, Poca, Sr.

IF — Sarah Boggs, Clay County, Sr.

OF — Shyann Farris, Berkeley Springs, Sr.

OF — Alexa Andrews, Oak Glen, Fr.

OF — Maggie Rumbaugh, Winfield, Sr.

C — Madison Bowles, Herbert Hoover, Sr.

C — Bella Posey, Lewis County, So.

UTIL — Abby Strait, Bridgeport, Sr.

UTIL — Leah Cochran, Point Pleasant, Jr.

UTIL — Alivia Rosnick, Weir, So.

UTIL — Emily Moore, Winfield, Sr.

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

Hanna Patterson, Oak Glen

Molly Collins, Poca

Sydney Houck, Winfield

Mandy Parrish, Herbert Hoover

Katie Hoffman, Berkeley Springs

Beth Ramsey, Braxton County

Ashleigh Sexton, Independence

Lexi Carter, James Monroe

Kelli Ellison, James Monroe

Kiersten Roberts, River View

Bradlea Hayhurst, Shady Spring

Vanessa Wright, Liberty Raleigh

Alexis Nicholas, Nicholas County

Rivers Wade, Wyoming East

Kari Walker, Wyoming East

Taylor Smith, Bridgeport

Grace Rock, Liberty Harrison

Hope Bray, Lincoln

Haley Collett, Elkins

Olivia Conaway, East Fairmont

Sam Pollock, North Marion

Kelsey Ward, Logan

Alyssa Adkins, Lincoln County

Madisyn Paynter, Man

Rileigh Parsons, Wayne

Lexi Hines, Chapmanville

Kelsie Byus, Point Pleasant

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Grace Hefner, Braxton County

Hannah Walker, Oak Glen

Taylor Webster, Weir

Allison Phillips, Weir

Olivia Montgomery, Sissonville

Gabi Savilla, Nitro

Mallori Chapman, Herbert Hoover

Megan Seafler, Herbert Hoover

Hailey Sloan, Roane County

Kristen Blosser, Roane County

Riley Adkins, Independence

Katie Dobbs, River View

Hannah Daniels, Shady Spring

Hannah Trump, Liberty Raleigh

Hannah Pioch, Liberty Raleigh

Anna Brown, Nicholas County

Lexi Boothe, Wyoming East

Alexis Rumbach, Lewis County

Hannah Clark, Bridgeport

Kate Stanley, Bridgeport

Tiara Snyder, Robert C. Byrd

Mariah Wilson, Liberty Harrison

Gracey Lamm, Lincoln

Sydney Keffer, Man

Chelsie Chaffin, Lincoln County

Tanner King, Point Pleasant

2017 WVSSAC Class AA High School Baseball All-State Teams

The Free Press WV

The 2017 Class AA high school baseball all-state teams, as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

 

FIRST TEAM

P — Adam Riggleman, Elkins, sr.

P — Brayden Lesher, Bridgeport, jr.

P — Michael Mills, Weir, sr.

C — Drew Hefner, Bridgeport, sr. (captain)

INF — Kobie Carpenter, Lincoln, sr.

INF — Cayden Ross, Wayne, jr.

INF — Grant Mohler, James Monroe, jr.

INF —  J.T. Harris, Bridgeport sr.

OF — Braden Poling, Braxton County, sr.

OF — Mike Stone, Nitro, jr.

OF — Noah Dingess, Chapmanville, jr.

Utility — Dakota McCloud, Wayne, sr.

Utility — Trenton Begley, Liberty Raleigh, jr.

Utility — Zac Boggess, Sissonville, sr.

Utility — Chris Gillette, Weir, jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

P — Cody Noe, Wayne, sr. (captain)

P — Gordon Swiger, Bridgeport, sr.

P — Evan Clay, Winfield, sr.

C — Troy McMillion, Braxton County, sr.

INF — Tre Junkins, RCB, jr.

INF — Tanner Purdy, Herbert Hoover, sr.

INF — T. Jay Mullins, Logan, jr.

INF — Seth Meadows, PikeView, sr.

OF — Tobin Whittington, Berkeley Springs, jr.

OF — Willie Akers, Logan, sr.

OF — Chase Riley, Lincoln, sr.

Utility — Cam Simpson, Man, sr.

Utility — Nathan Kuhn, Scott, soph.

Utility — Matt Brown, Logan, jr.

Utility — Noah Feicht, Oak Glen, sr.

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

Ty Logston, Oak Glen

Donavan Spencer, Weir

Chase Stover, Herbert Hoover

Colten Rollyson, Nitro

Matt Hill, Poca

Bubba Hill, Poca

Caden Carpenter, Sissonville

Corey Harrison, Sissonville

Tate Hancock, Winfield

Fisher Horton, Independence

Logan Stump, Independence

Colton Bradley, James Monroe

Tyler Mullins, Liberty Raleigh

Dylan Basham, Liberty Raleigh

Nick Woods, PikeView

Tate Mayes, Nicholas County

Breyden Morgan, Westside

Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East

Lane Jordan, Oak Hill

Keith Sexton, Shady Spring

Seth Backus, Braxton County

Hunter Thompson, Roane County

Caleb Wynn, Clay County

Brad Sharp, Wayne

Josh Zigmond, Chapmanville

Devin Hensley, Logan

Tyler Lucas, Lincoln County

Chris Bailey, Chapmanville

Seth Chapman, Man

Camden White, Keyser

Justin Stone, Berkeley Springs

Brett Whiteman, Frankfort

Bo Drummond, Liberty Harrison

Nathanael Thompson, Lincoln

Dustin Marks, Lincoln

Brine Takahashi, Bridgeport

Cooper Hineman, Bridgeport

Cole Kiddy, Robert C. Byrd

Cole Collins, Grafton

Jacob Moneypenny, Lewis County

Carter Lyles, Scott

Luke Petrice, Elkins

Matt Wilson, Elkins

David McQuain, East Fairmont

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Marques McHaffie, Oak Glen

Jake Rosnick, Weir

Jarrott Dillon, Nitro

Chaz Roberts, Sissonville

Cayd Snyder, Sissonville

Brett Morris, Winfield

Nick Nutter, Nicholas County

Josh Pritt, Nicholas County

Nick Kostenko, Independence

Mikey Belcher, James Monroe

Clay Havens, James Monroe

Chris Begley, Liberty Raleigh

Austin Wood, Shady Spring

Michael Guilliams, Shady Spring

Noah Craddock, Oak Hill

Jacob Harmon, PikeView

Andrew Rollins, Westside

Dakota Dixon, Westside

Cameron Cook, Wyoming East

Ethan Hoosier, Wyoming East

Drew Kinder, Roane County

Peyton Branham, Logan

Chase Berry, Chapmanville

Luke Cassidy, Wayne

Cody Elkins, Lincoln County

Brock Muncy, Man

Abe Stearns, Point Pleasant

Andrew Butts, Berkeley Springs

Zach Whitacre, Frankfort

Jesse Smith, Keyser

Brandon Keenan, Berkeley Springs

Hunter Moore, Lincoln

Koby Kiefer, Bridgeport

Andrew Walker, Liberty Harrison

Caden Wetzel, Robert C. Byrd

Cameron Forte, Grafton

Will Knight, Philip Barbour

Cole Barker, Lewis County

Jared Skinner, Lewis County

Nathan Ramsey, Scott

Ian Fairley, Fairmont Senior

Blake Loftis, Elkins

Andrew Hamilton, North Marion

WVSSAC 2017 Statewide High School Baseball Regional Matchups, Scores

The Free Press WV

High school baseball regional play is set to begin Tuesday, May 23 across the state. Regional matchups are decided in a best of three series, double elimination format.

 

CLASS AAA REGION 1

Game 1 (Tuesday): Wheeling Park (13-8) at Morgantown (19-8)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Morgantown at Wheeling Park

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Wheeling Park at Morgantown

CLASS AAA REGION 2

Game 1 (Tuesday): Hedgesville (15-15) at Washington (22-5)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Washington at Hedgesville

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Hedgesville at Washington

CLASS AAA REGION 3

Game 1 (Tuesday): Greenbrier East (16-11) at St. Albans (28-8)

Game 2 (Wednesday): St. Albans at Greenbrier East

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Greenbrier East at St. Albans

CLASS AAA REGION 4

Game 1 (Tuesday): Ripley (19-10) at Hurricane (27-6)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Hurricane at Ripley

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Ripley at Hurricane

 

CLASS AA REGION 1

Game 1 (Tuesday): Berkeley Springs (15-14) at Weir (16-9)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Weir at Berkeley Springs

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Berkeley Springs at Weir

CLASS AA REGION 2

Game 1 (Tuesday): Braxton County (24-3) at Bridgeport (24-6)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Bridgeport at Braxton County

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Braxton County at Bridgeport

CLASS AA REGION 3

Game 1 (Tuesday): James Monroe (15-10) at Independence (17-8)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Independence at James Monroe

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): James Monroe at Independence

CLASS AA REGION 4

Game 1 (Tuesday): Wayne (28-3) at Logan (20-8)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Logan at Wayne

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Wayne at Logan

 

CLASS A REGION 1

Game 1 (Tuesday): Tyler Consolidated (20-4) at Wheeling Central (25-6)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Wheeling Central at Tyler Consolidated

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Tyler Consolidated at Wheeling Central

CLASS A REGION 2

Game 1 (Tuesday): East Hardy (15-11) at Tygarts Valley (17-7)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Tygarts Valley at East Hardy

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): East Hardy at Tygarts Valley

CLASS A REGION 3

Game 1 (Tuesday): Greater Beckley Christian (16-7) at Charleston Catholic (24-7)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Charleston Catholic at Greater Beckley Christian

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Greater Beckley Christian at Charleston Catholic

CLASS A REGION 4

Game 1 (Tuesday): Buffalo (14-14) at Ravenswood (20-8)

Game 2 (Wednesday): Ravenswood at Buffalo

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Buffalo at Ravenswood

WVSSAC 2017 High School Softball Regional Matchups, Scores

The Free Press WV

High school softball regional action is set for Monday, May 15 through Saturday, May 20. Regional play is a double-elimination, best of three series.

CLASS AAA REGION 1

Game 1 (Tuesday): Morgantown at John Marshall

Game 2 (Wednesday): John Marshall at Morgantown

Game 3 (Thursday, if necessary): Morgantown at John Marshall

CLASS AAA REGION 2

Game 1 (Monday): Washington at Hedgesville

Game 2 (Tuesday): Hedgesville at Washington

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Washington at Hedgesville

CLASS AAA REGION 3

Game 1: Riverside at George Washington

Game 2: George Washington at Riverside

Game 3 (if necessary): Riverside at George Washington

CLASS AAA REGION 4

Game 1: Hurricane at Parkersburg

Game 2: Parkersburg at Hurricane

Game 3 (if necessary): Hurricane at Parkersburg

 

CLASS AA REGION 1

Game 1 (Monday): Oak Glen at Petersburg

Game 2 (Tuesday): Petersburg at Oak Glen

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Oak Glen at Petersburg

CLASS AA REGION 2

Game 1: Herbert Hoover at Bridgeport

Game 2: Bridgeport at Herbert Hoover

Game 3 (if necessary): Herbert Hoover at Bridgeport

CLASS AA REGION 3

Game 1: Shady Spring at Wyoming East

Game 2: Wyoming East at Shady Spring

Game 3 (if necessary): Shady Spring at Wyoming East

CLASS AA REGION 4

Game 1 (Monday): Chapmanville at Point Pleasant

Game 2 (Tuesday): Point Pleasant at Chapmanville

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Chapmanville at Point Pleasant

 

CLASS A REGION 1

Game 1 (Monday): Magnolia at Wheeling Central

Game 2 (Tuesday): Wheeling Central at Magnolia

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Magnolia at Wheeling Central

CLASS A REGION 2

Game 1 (Monday): Moorefield at South Harrison

Game 2 (Tuesday): South Harrison at Moorefield

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Moorefield at South Harrison

CLASS A REGION 3

Game 1 (Monday): Greenbrier West at Fayetteville

Game 2 (Tuesday): Fayetteville at Greenbrier West

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Greenbrier West at Fayetteville

CLASS A REGION 4

Game 1 (Monday): Sherman at Williamstown

Game 2 (Tuesday): Williamstown at Sherman

Game 3 (Wednesday, if necessary): Sherman at Williamstown

WVSSAC 2017 High School Softball Sectional Scores

The Free Press WV

A running list of available high school softball sectional scores from around the state as double-elimination play will run through Friday, May 12.

Best of three regional series are set for Monday, May 15 through Saturday, May 20. State tournament play is set for Wednesday, May 24 and Thursday, May 25.

CLASS AAA

AAA Region 1, Section 1: Brooke, John Marshall, Wheeling Park

  • Wheeling Park 16, Brooke 0
  • John Marshall 2, Wheeling Park 1
  • Wheeling Park 11, Brooke 1 — Brooke eliminated
  • Wheeling Park 8, John Marshall 6
  • John Marshall 2, Wheeling Park 1 — Wheeling Park eliminated

JOHN MARSHALL WINS AAA REGION 1, SECTION 1

AAA Region 1, Section 2: Buckhannon-Upshur, Morgantown, Preston, University

  • University 9, Buckhannon-Upshur 4
  • Morgantown 7, Preston 2
  • Buckhannon-Upshur 11, Preston 8 — Preston eliminated
  • University 13, Morgantown 9
  • Morgantown 7, Buckhannon-Upshur 0 — Buckhannon-Upshur eliminated
  • Morgantown 6, University 3
  • Morgantown 8, University 6 — University eliminated

MORGANTOWN WINS AAA REGION 1, SECTION 2

AAA Region 2, Section 1: Hedgesville, Martinsburg, Musselman, Spring Mills

  • Hedgesville 16, Martinsburg 4
  • Hedgesville 6, Musselman 0
  • Musselman 14, Spring Mills 10
  • Spring Mills 8, Martinsburg 0 — Martinsburg eliminated
  • Spring Mills 5, Musselman 3 — Musselman eliminated
  • Hedgesville 12, Spring Mills 5 — Spring Mills eliminated

HEDGESVILLE WINS AAA REGION 2, SECTION 1

AAA Region 2, Section 2: Hampshire, Jefferson, Washington

  • Jefferson 7, Hampshire 5
  • Washington 11, Jefferson 0
  • Jefferson 9, Hampshire 1 — Hampshire eliminated
  • Washington 9, Jefferson 0 — Jefferson eliminated

WASHINGTON WINS AAA REGION 2, SECTION 2

AAA Region 3, Section 1: Capital, George Washington, South Charleston, St. Albans

  • St. Albans 9, South Charleston 0
  • George Washington 15, Capital 1
  • George Washington 3, St. Albans 2
  • South Charleston 8, Capital 1 — Capital eliminated
  • South Charleston 2, St. Albans 1 — St. Albans eliminated
  • George Washington 5, South Charleston 2 — South Charleston eliminated

GEORGE WASHINGTON WINS AAA REGION 3, SECTION 1

AAA Region 3, Section 2: Greenbrier East, Princeton, Riverside, Woodrow Wilson

  • Greenbrier East 16, Princeton 0
  • Riverside 8, Woodrow Wilson 2
  • Greenbrier East 7, Riverside 5
  • Woodrow Wilson 12, Princeton 1 — Princeton eliminated
  • Riverside 7, Woodrow Wilson 2 — Woodrow Wilson eliminated
  • Riverside 1, Greenbrier East 0
  • Riverside 11, Greenbrier East 6 — Greenbrier East eliminated

RIVERSIDE WINS AAA REGION 3, SECTION 2

AAA Region 4, Section 1: Parkersburg, Parkersburg South, Ripley

  • Parkersburg South 13, Parkersburg 6
  • Ripley 11, Parkersburg South 8
  • Parkersburg 5, Ripley 1
  • Ripley 7, Parkersburg South 2 — Parkersburg South eliminated
  • Parkersburg 8, Ripley 7 — Ripley eliminated

PARKERSBURG WINS AAA REGION 4, SECTION 1

AAA Region 4, Section 2: Cabell Midland, Huntington, Hurricane, Spring Valley

  • Hurricane 3, Cabell Midland 0
  • Huntington 8, Spring Valley 0
  • Cabell Midland 5, Spring Valley 0 — Spring Valley eliminated
  • Hurricane 4, Huntington 3
  • Huntington 3, Cabell Midland 2 — Cabell Midland eliminated
  • Hurricane 7, Huntington 0 — Huntington eliminated

HURRICANE WINS AAA REGION 4, SECTION 2

 

CLASS AA

AA Region 1, Section 1: Berkeley Springs, Frankfort, Grafton, Keyser, Petersburg, Philip Barbour

  • Frankfort 7, Grafton 0
  • Berkeley Springs 15, Philip Barbour 8
  • Keyser 6, Berkeley Springs 5
  • Petersburg 8, Frankfort 0
  • Petersburg 2, Keyser 0
  • Petersburg 5, Keyser 0 — Keyser eliminated

PETERSBURG WINS AA REGION 1, SECTION 1

AA Region 1, Section 2: East Fairmont, Fairmont Senior, North Marion, Oak Glen, Weir

  • East Fairmont 15, Fairmont Senior 0
  • Weir 6, North Marion 4
  • East Fairmont 18, Fairmont Senior 0 — Fairmont Senior eliminated
  • Weir 13, North Marion 12 — North Marion eliminated
  • Oak Glen 3, East Fairmont 0
  • East Fairmont 11, Oak Glen 1
  • Oak Glen 8, East Fairmont 3 — East Fairmont eliminated
  • Weir 7, Oak Glen 1
  • Oak Glen 10, Weir 8

AA Region 2, Section 1: Bridgeport, Elkins, Liberty (H), Lincoln, Robert C. Byrd

  • Elkins 3, Robert C. Byrd 2
  • Bridgeport 13, Elkins 7
  • Lincoln 3, Liberty (H) 1
  • Liberty (H) 12, Robert C. Byrd 0 — RCB eliminated
  • Bridgeport 9, Lincoln 1
  • Liberty (H) 2, Elkins 0 — Elkins eliminated

AA Region 2, Section 2: Braxton County, Clay County, Herbert Hoover, Lewis County, Nicholas County, Roane County

  • Roane County 9, Clay County 1
  • Herbert Hoover 8, Roane County 0
  • Lewis County 2, Nicholas County 1
  • Lewis County 6, Braxton County 4
  • Roane County 9, Nicholas County 3 — Nicholas County eliminated
  • Braxton County 13, Clay County 5 — Clay County eliminated
  • Herbert Hoover 3, Lewis County 1
  • Braxton County 8, Roane County 5 — Roane County eliminated
  • Braxton County defeated Lewis County — Lewis County eliminated
  • Herbert Hoover 16, Braxton County 0 — Braxton County eliminated

HERBERT HOOVER WINS AA REGION 2, SECTION 2

AA Region 3, Section 1: Independence, Liberty (R), Oak Hill, Westside, Wyoming East

  • Westside 15, Oak Hill 0
  • Independence 1, Liberty (R) 0
  • Wyoming East 8, Westside 0
  • Wyoming East 7, Independence 1
  • Liberty (R) 11, Oak Hill 0 — Oak Hill eliminated
  • Liberty (R) 13, Westside 3 — Westside eliminated
  • Independence 5, Liberty (R) 0 — Liberty (R) eliminated
  • Wyoming East 7, Independence 1 — Independence eliminated

WYOMING EAST WINS AA REGION 3, SECTION 1

AA Region 3, Section 2: Bluefield, James Monroe, PikeView, River View, Shady Spring

  • James Monroe 8, River View 7
  • Bluefield defeated PikeView
  • Shady Spring 4, Bluefield 1
  • River View 13, PikeView 1 — PikeView eliminated
  • River View 9, Bluefield 3 — Bluefield eliminated
  • Shady Spring 8, James Monroe 4
  • River View 11, James Monroe 3 — James Monroe eliminated
  • Shady Spring 13, River View 5 — River View eliminated

SHADY SPRING WINS AA REGION 3, SECTION 2

AA Region 4, Section 1: Point Pleasant, Nitro, Poca, Sissonville, Wayne, Winfield

  • Poca 16, Nitro 3
  • Wayne 8, Sissonville 0
  • Point Pleasant 8, Poca 4
  • Winfield 3, Wayne 2
  • Poca 10, Sissonville 1 — Sissonville eliminated
  • Wayne 18, Nitro 3 — Nitro eliminated
  • Poca 17, Wayne 9 — Wayne eliminated
  • Point Pleasant 3, Winfield 1

AA Region 4, Section 2: Chapmanville, Lincoln County, Logan, Man, Mingo Central, Scott

  • Logan 9, Scott 1
  • Man 8, Mingo Central 0
  • Lincoln County 4, Man 3
  • Chapmanville 12, Logan 1
  • Logan 10, Mingo Central 1 — Mingo Central eliminated
  • Scott 2, Man 1 — Man eliminated

 

CLASS A

A Region 1, Section 1: Bishop Donahue, Cameron, Hundred, Madonna, Valley (W), Wheeling Central

  • Bishop Donahue 17, Hundred 1
  • Wheeling Central 15, Bishop Donahue 4
  • Madonna 2, Cameron 1
  • Wheeling Central 4, Madonna 3
  • Cameron defeated Hundred — Hundred eliminated
  • Bishop Donahue 23, Valley (W) 6
  • Cameron 8, Bishop Donahue 3 — Bishop Donahue eliminated

A Region 1, Section 2: Magnolia, Paden City, St. Marys, Tyler Consolidated, Ritchie County

  • Ritchie County 8, Paden City 2
  • Magnolia 10, St. Marys 1
  • St. Marys 11, Paden City 3 — Paden City eliminated
  • Tyler Consolidated 8, Ritchie County 0
  • Tyler Consolidated 7, Magnolia 2
  • St. Marys 5, Ritchie County 4 — Ritchie County eliminated
  • Magnolia 9, St. Marys 1 — St. Marys eliminated

A Region 2, Section 1: Clay-Battelle, Doddridge County, Gilmer County, Notre Dame, South Harrison, Trinity Christian, Tygarts Valley

  • Gilmer County 25, Tygarts Valley 0
  • South Harrison 10, Gilmer County 8
  • Doddridge County 13, Notre Dame 2
  • Clay-Battelle 7, Doddridge County 2
  • South Harrison 5, Clay-Battelle 2
  • Gilmer County 5, Notre Dame 2 — Notre Dame eliminated
  • Doddridge County 17, Tygarts Valley 4 — Tygarts Valley eliminated
  • Clay-Battelle 6, Gilmer County 3 — Gilmer County eliminated
  • South Harrison 8, Clay-Battelle 7 — Clay-Battelle eliminated

SOUTH HARRISON WINS A REGION 2, SECTION 1

A Region 2, Section 2: East Hardy, Harman, Moorefield, Paw Paw, Pendleton County, Tucker County, Union, WV School for the Deaf

  • Moorefield 19, Tucker County 0
  • Pendleton County 3, East Hardy 1
  • Moorefield 8, Pendleton County 0
  • East Hardy 24, Tucker County 0 — Tucker County eliminated
  • Pendleton County 7, East Hardy 6 — East Hardy eliminated
  • Moorefield 8, Pendleton County 2 — Pendleton County eliminated

MOOREFIELD WINS A REGION 2, SECTION 2

A Region 3, Section 1: Charleston Catholic, Fayetteville, Midland Trail, Pocahontas County, Richwood, Valley (F), Webster County

  • Valley (F) 13, Charleston Catholic 10
  • Richwood 11, Valley (F) 0
  • Fayetteville 15, Webster County 5
  • Fayetteville 7, Midland Trail 1
  • Fayetteville 3, Richwood 0
  • Midland Trail 15, Charleston Catholic 0 — Charleston Catholic eliminated
  • Webster County 8, Valley (F) 3 — Valley (F) eliminated
  • Midland Trail defeated Webster County — Webster County eliminated
  • Midland Trail defeated Richwood — Richwood eliminated
  • Fayetteville 2, Midland Trail 0 — Midland Trail eliminated

FAYETTEVILLE WINS A REGION 3, SECTION 1

A Region 3, Section 2: Greater Beckley Christian, Greenbrier West, Meadow Bridge, Montcalm, Mount View, Summers County

  • Montcalm 10, Mount View 2
  • Greenbrier West 10, Meadow Bridge 2
  • Summers County 10, Montcalm 7

A Region 4, Section 1: Calhoun County, Parkersburg Catholic, Ravenswood, Wirt County, Wahama, Williamstown

  • Williamstown 9, Calhoun County 1
  • Wirt County 9, Parkersburg Catholic 1
  • Wahama 7, Wirt County 3
  • Williamstown 7, Ravenswood 4
  • Williamstown 7, Wahama 5
  • Ravenswood 21, Parkersburg Catholic 0 — Parkersburg Catholic eliminated
  • Wirt County 14, Calhoun County 4 — Calhoun County eliminated
  • Ravenswood 12, Wirt County 4 — Wirt County eliminated
  • Wahama 13, Ravenswood 5 — Ravenswood eliminated
  • Williamstown 3, Wahama 1 — Wahama eliminated

WILLIAMSTOWN WINS A REGION 4, SECTION 1

A Region 4, Section 2: Buffalo, Hannan, Sherman, St. Joseph Central, Tolsia, Tug Valley, Van

  • Sherman 28, Hannan 0
  • St. Joseph Central 15, Tolsia 0
  • Van 6, Tug Valley 2
  • Sherman 11, St. Joseph Central 1
  • Buffalo 9, Van 0
  • Sherman 8, Buffalo 2
  • Tolsia 22, Hannan 21 — Hannan eliminated
  • St. Joseph Central 11, Tug Valley 3 — Tug Valley eliminated
  • Sherman 11, St. Joseph Central 1 — St. Joseph Central eliminated
  • Van 19, Tolsia 3 — Tolsia eliminated
  • Buffalo 19, Van 2 — Van eliminated

2017 WVSSAC High School Baseball Statewide Sectional, Regional Seeds Set

The Free Press WV

A complete list of the high school baseball sectional and overall regional seeds for the upcoming postseason, which begins Monday, May 08, 2017.

The seeds were voted on by every coach in each region. Coaches were not allowed to vote for their own school, and each team had one of its highest and one of its lowest ratings eliminated from the point total.

The two sectional winners from each region will meet in regional play for a best of three series. The home team for regional play in games one and three (if necessary) will be go to the higher seed from the overall regional rankings.

CLASS AAA REGION 1, SECTION 1

  1. Wheeling Park
  2. John Marshall
  3. Brooke

CLASS AAA REGION 1, SECTION 2

  1. Morgantown
  2. University
  3. Buckhannon-Upshur
  4. Preston

CLASS AAA REGION 1 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Morgantown
  2. University
  3. Wheeling Park
  4. Buckhannon-Upshur
  5. John Marshall
  6. Brooke
  7. Preston

CLASS AAA REGION 2, SECTION 1

  1. Hedgesville
  2. Spring Mills
  3. Martinsburg
  4. Musselman

CLASS AAA REGION 2, SECTION 2

  1. Jefferson
  2. Washington
  3. Hampshire

CLASS AAA REGION 2 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Jefferson
  2. Washington
  3. Hedgesville
  4. Spring Mills
  5. Martinsburg
  6. Musselman
  7. Hampshire

CLASS AAA REGION 3, SECTION 1

  1. St. Albans
  2. George Washington
  3. South Charleston
  4. Capital

CLASS AAA REGION 3, SECTION 2

  1. Woodrow Wilson
  2. Greenbrier East
  3. Riverside
  4. Princeton

CLASS AAA REGION 3 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. St. Albans
  2. George Washington
  3. South Charleston
  4. Woodrow Wilson
  5. Greenbrier East
  6. Riverside
  7. Capital
  8. Princeton

CLASS AAA REGION 4, SECTION 1

  1. Ripley
  2. Parkersburg South
  3. Parkersburg

CLASS AAA REGION 4, SECTION 2

  1. Hurricane
  2. Cabell Midland
  3. Spring Valley
  4. Huntington

CLASS AAA REGION 4 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Hurricane
  2. Cabell Midland
  3. Spring Valley
  4. Ripley
  5. Parkersburg South
  6. Huntington
  7. Parkersburg

 

CLASS AA REGION 1, SECTION 1

  1. Frankfort
  2. Berkeley Springs
  3. Petersburg
  4. Keyser
  5. Grafton
  6. Philip Barbour

CLASS AA REGION 1, SECTION 2

  1. Oak Glen
  2. Weir
  3. East Fairmont
  4. North Marion
  5. Fairmont Senior

CLASS AA REGION 1 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Oak Glen
  2. Frankfort
  3. Weir
  4. Berkeley Springs
  5. East Fairmont
  6. Petersburg
  7. North Marion
  8. Fairmont Senior
  9. Keyser
  10. Grafton
  11. Philip Barbour

CLASS AA REGION 2, SECTION 1

  1. Bridgeport
  2. Elkins
  3. Lincoln
  4. Liberty (H)
  5. Robert C. Byrd

CLASS AA REGION 2, SECTION 2

  1. Braxton County
  2. Herbert Hoover
  3. Nicholas County
  4. Lewis County
  5. Roane County
  6. Clay County

CLASS AA REGION 2 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Bridgeport
  2. Elkins
  3. Braxton County
  4. Lincoln
  5. Liberty (H)
  6. Robert C. Byrd
  7. Herbert Hoover
  8. Nicholas County
  9. Lewis County
  10. Roane County
  11. Clay County

CLASS AA REGION 3, SECTION 1

  1. Independence
  2. Liberty (R)
  3. Wyoming East
  4. Oak Hill
  5. Westside

CLASS AA REGION 3, SECTION 2

  1. PikeView
  2. James Monroe
  3. Shady Spring
  4. Bluefield
  5. River View

CLASS AA REGION 3 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Independence
  2. PikeView
  3. Liberty (R)
  4. Wyoming East
  5. James Monroe
  6. Shady Spring
  7. Oak Hill
  8. Westside
  9. Bluefield
  10. River View

CLASS AA REGION 4, SECTION 1

  1. Wayne
  2. Sissonville
  3. Nitro
  4. Winfield
  5. Point Pleasant
  6. Poca

CLASS AA REGION 4, SECTION 2

  1. Logan
  2. Chapmanville Regional
  3. Scott
  4. Lincoln County
  5. Man
  6. Mingo Central

CLASS AA REGION 4 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Logan
  2. Wayne
  3. Chapmanville Regional
  4. Scott
  5. Sissonville
  6. Nitro
  7. Winfield
  8. Lincoln County
  9. Man
  10. Point Pleasant
  11. Poca
  12. Mingo Central

 

CLASS A REGION 1, SECTION 1

  1. Wheeling Central
  2. Bishop Donahue
  3. Cameron
  4. Madonna
  5. Valley (W)
  6. Hundred

CLASS A REGION 1, SECTION 2

  1. Tyler Consolidated
  2. Paden City
  3. St. Marys
  4. Magnolia
  5. Ritchie County

CLASS A REGION 1 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Wheeling Central
  2. Tyler Consolidated
  3. Bishop Donahue
  4. Paden City
  5. St. Marys
  6. Magnolia
  7. Cameron
  8. Madonna
  9. Valley (W)
  10. Ritchie County
  11. Hundred

CLASS A REGION 2, SECTION 1

  1. Tygarts Valley
  2. Notre Dame
  3. Gilmer County
  4. South Harrison
  5. Trinity
  6. Clay-Battelle
  7. Doddridge County

CLASS A REGION 2, SECTION 2

  1. Pendleton County
  2. Moorefield
  3. East Hardy
  4. Tucker County
  5. Paw Paw
  6. Union

CLASS A REGION 2 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Pendleton County
  2. Moorefield
  3. Tygarts Valley
  4. Notre Dame
  5. East Hardy
  6. Gilmer County
  7. South Harrison
  8. Tucker County
  9. Paw Paw
  10. Trinity
  11. Clay-Battelle
  12. Doddridge County
  13. Union

CLASS A REGION 3, SECTION 1

  1. Charleston Catholic
  2. Fayetteville
  3. Pocahontas County
  4. Webster County
  5. Valley (F)
  6. Richwood
  7. Midland Trail

CLASS A REGION 3, SECTION 2

  1. Greater Beckley Christian
  2. Summers County
  3. Greenbrier West
  4. Montcalm
  5. Mount View
  6. Meadow Bridge

CLASS A REGION 3 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Charleston Catholic
  2. Fayetteville
  3. Greater Beckley Christian
  4. Summers County
  5. Pocahontas County
  6. Greenbrier West
  7. Webster County
  8. Valley (F)
  9. Richwood
  10. Midland Trail
  11. Montcalm
  12. Mount View
  13. Meadow Bridge

CLASS A REGION 4, SECTION 1

  1. Ravenswood
  2. Williamstown
  3. Wahama
  4. Parkersburg Catholic
  5. Wirt County
  6. Calhoun County

CLASS A REGION 4, SECTION 2

  1. Buffalo
  2. St. Joseph Central
  3. Tolsia
  4. Sherman
  5. Hannan
  6. Van
  7. Tug Valley

CLASS A REGION 4 OVERALL SEEDS

  1. Ravenswood
  2. Williamstown
  3. Buffalo
  4. Wahama
  5. St. Joseph Central
  6. Parkersburg Catholic
  7. Tolsia
  8. Sherman
  9. Wirt County
  10. Hannan
  11. Van
  12. Tug Valley
  13. Calhoun County
Click Below for More Sports...

Page 1 of 4 pages  1 2 3 >  Last »




The Gilmer Free Press

Copyright MMVIII-MMXVII The Gilmer Free Press. All Rights Reserved